Ed Gentry Strawberry Chase 10K Open
Overall Finish List
May 14, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Jan Gautier Chattanooga TN 2994 45 F 1/3 40-49 42:22.2 42:22.2 6:50/M
2 Lori Kinney Dayton TN 2984 37 F 1/7 30-39 49:01.3 49:02.5 7:55/M
3 Beth Pendelton Dayton TN 2997 29 F 1/6 20-29 49:39.5 49:44.2 8:01/M
4 Rachel Stuckey Dayton TN 2970 23 F 2/6 20-29 52:44.4 52:50.9 8:31/M
5 Angela Stewart Dayton TN 2969 32 F 2/7 30-39 53:44.7 53:48.5 8:41/M
6 Vickyjo Blaylock Dayton TN 2951 54 F 1/2 50-59 55:20.3 55:31.1 8:57/M
7 Ginger O'Malley Lenoir City TN 2962 26 F 3/6 20-29 55:43.8 55:50.8 9:00/M
8 Sarah Spivey 2968 20 F 4/6 20-29 59:21.3 59:28.0 9:35/M
9 Hailey Welch Dayton TN 2974 26 F 5/6 20-29 59:30.8 59:36.8 9:37/M
10 Brittany Wilson 2976 23 F 6/6 20-29 1:00:22.1 1:00:23.5 9:44/M
11 Angie Smith Dayton TN 2967 31 F 3/7 30-39 1:00:34.7 1:00:40.2 9:47/M
12 Angela Tumlin Dayton TN 2972 39 F 4/7 30-39 1:01:21.4 1:01:35.0 9:56/M
13 Shannon Nichols Dayton TN 2961 41 F 1/3 40-49 1:03:48.9 1:03:54.8 10:18/M
14 Stacey Swafford 2993 43 F 2/3 40-49 1:03:49.8 1:03:55.8 10:19/M
15 K Newton Hixson TN 2960 54 F 2/2 50-59 1:05:17.4 1:05:27.0 10:33/M
16 Jamie Wilkerson Dayton TN 2975 34 F 5/7 30-39 1:06:27.1 1:06:32.0 10:44/M
17 Melodye Zahn Mcminnville TN 2978 48 F 3/3 40-49 1:06:34.7 1:06:44.8 10:46/M
18 Andrea Sansone Dayton TN 2965 37 F 6/7 30-39 1:07:05.4 1:07:17.8 10:51/M
19 Rebecca Nelson Chattanooga TN 2959 33 F 7/7 30-39 1:08:37.6 1:08:50.5 11:06/M
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Hunter Hall Brentwood TN 2991 22 M 1/6 20-29 35:47.7 35:47.7 5:46/M
2 Joe Sneed Soddy Daisy TN 2989 44 M 1/9 40-49 36:34.4 36:34.4 5:54/M
3 Brian Lawhern Spring City TN 2996 40 M 2/9 40-49 41:30.2 41:31.0 6:42/M
4 John Toliver Fort Bragg NC 2981 27 M 1/6 20-29 42:53.8 43:00.6 6:56/M
5 Allan Tantihachai Dayton TN 2971 33 M 1/3 30-39 43:12.7 43:14.5 6:58/M
6 ray Beem Apison TN 2988 48 M 3/9 40-49 44:04.3 44:04.3 7:06/M
7 David Moghani Scottsboro TN 2985 44 M 4/9 40-49 44:33.2 44:33.2 7:11/M
8 Bradley Payne Spring City TN 2990 17 M 1/2 15-19 44:53.8 44:53.8 7:14/M
9 James Zahn Mcminnville TN 2977 50 M 1/3 50-59 44:54.6 44:56.7 7:15/M
10 Dwight Gardenhire Pikeville TN 2987 52 M 2/3 50-59 44:54.3 44:57.1 7:15/M
11 Keith Jones Dayton TN 2955 24 M 2/6 20-29 46:44.2 46:50.5 7:33/M
12 Chris Horton Dayton TN 2953 38 M 2/3 30-39 48:19.4 48:20.6 7:48/M
13 Scott Landis Dayton TN 2957 31 M 3/3 30-39 49:41.3 49:42.0 8:01/M
14 Peter King Dayton TN 2956 41 M 5/9 40-49 49:54.2 49:56.2 8:03/M
15 Patrick Martin Athens 2958 26 M 3/6 20-29 50:19.7 50:23.2 8:08/M
16 Zach Hollis Dayton TN 2995 15 M 2/2 15-19 52:25.1 52:28.8 8:28/M
17 Felix Martinez Knoxville TN 2986 26 M 4/6 20-29 54:45.0 54:52.8 8:51/M
18 Dennis Tumlin Dayton TN 2973 43 M 6/9 40-49 55:06.5 55:14.2 8:55/M
19 Dale Braden Dayton TN 2952 60 M 1/3 60-99 57:41.5 57:52.5 9:20/M
20 Craig Swafford 2992 41 M 7/9 40-49 57:59.1 58:05.7 9:22/M
21 David Sekura Dayton TN 2966 46 M 8/9 40-49 58:18.4 58:25.9 9:25/M
22 Patrick O'Malley Lenoir City TN 2963 27 M 5/6 20-29 59:14.1 59:21.7 9:34/M
23 James Toliver Dayton TN 2980 22 M 6/6 20-29 59:20.7 59:27.7 9:35/M
24 Jack Pickett Dayton TN 2964 64 M 2/3 60-99 1:00:09.9 1:00:19.1 9:44/M
25 Chris Hill Spring City TN 2979 47 M 9/9 40-49 1:03:44.2 1:03:54.6 10:18/M
26 Charles Craig Soddy Daisy TN 2982 57 M 3/3 50-59 1:06:32.0 1:06:45.0 10:46/M
27 Lucien Ellington Flintstone GA 2983 60 M 3/3 60-99 1:10:25.6 1:10:37.6 11:23/M