2010 Lightning 5K/10K 5K Open
Age Group Results
September 25, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 STEPHANIE COOKE ATLANTA GA 4233 31 5 18:39.4
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 MATT SCOTT 3810 23 1 18:08.8
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 BETTINA PRESS ATLANTA GA 4095 44 35 24:53.4
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 TOM DOERING ALPHARETTA GA 3889 50 4 18:38.1
Female Unknown Age group
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 SARA MCCANN ATLANTA GA 4276 0 49 26:42.5
Female 1 to 10
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 GRACE ELLSWORTH MARIETTA GA 3895 8 64 28:13.9
2 LINDSEY KESSLER ATLANTA GA 4010 9 103 30:49.0
3 EMMA WEARING ATLANTA GA 4207 10 146 35:12.6
4 EMILY COLE KALLIS SANDY SPINGS GA 4002 8 189 40:51.8
Male 1 to 10
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 SCOTT BRUMBELOE ATLANTA GA 3847 10 39 25:28.8
2 TOMAS O'SULLIVAN MARIETTA GA 4076 7 139 34:40.5
3 BRANDON SHERMAN DUNWOODY GA 4318 8 147 35:13.0
4 DYLAN FROHMAN DUNWOODY GA 3918 8 149 35:14.1
5 JAKE PETERSEN MABLETON GA 4085 7 155 35:56.5
6 LUKE PETERSEN MABLETON GA 4087 10 159 36:15.0
7 JAKE MATICS LOGANVILLE GA 4045 10 174 37:35.3
8 KYLE ELLSWORTH MARIETTA GA 3896 6 194 41:56.9
9 ANDREW ZACH DUNWOODY GA 4187 10 204 44:21.9
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 MEGAN CAHILLANE 4218 13 22 22:59.8
2 ANNA HAYDEN ATLANTA GA 3951 12 36 25:15.8
3 NATALIE KAREN SCALES ATLANTA GA 4112 12 44 25:58.9
4 SARA BRUMBELOE ATLANTA GA 3846 13 53 27:39.0
5 HAILEY KESSLER ATLANTA GA 4009 12 59 28:01.3
6 ELIZABETH RAY SANDY SPRINGS GA 4366 11 84 29:28.6
7 KENNAN LUTHER ATLANTA GA 4299 14 119 32:30.0
8 CLAIRE STUBSTEN ATLANTA GA 4141 11 161 36:58.0
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 CHASE LUTHER ATLANTA GA 4298 12 120 32:31.2
2 JUSTIN FLEISCHMANN DUNWOODY GA 3905 14 145 35:12.5
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 OLIVIA KOERNER MILTON GA 4306 15 12 21:33.8
2 JESSICA CARR 4225 15 199 42:45.1
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 ALEX WOODARD WOODSTOCK GA 4325 17 3 18:18.3
2 NICHOLAS HAYDEN ATLANTA GA 3953 15 15 22:19.9
3 ERIC THOMPSON ATLANTA GA 4148 15 137 34:18.9
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 AMY DAVIDSON MARIETTA GA 3879 23 41 25:47.4
2 VICTORIA TRENT ATLANTA GA 4280 24 94 30:04.8
3 MICHELLE KANDELL ATLANTA GA 4271 23 118 32:27.2
4 KATIE BIDWELL ATLANTA GA 4339 23 136 33:52.9
5 ISABELLE ISAKSON ATLANTA GA 4266 23 177 37:55.5
6 BROOKE ANN STANLEY DALTON GA 4135 24 227 55:53.7
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 STEVEN SCHLACHTER MARIETTA GA 4326 20 108 31:10.1
2 J.P. SNODGRASS SANDY SPRINGS GA 4238 21 133 33:41.0
3 CHRIS PENDLEY ATLANTA GA 4201 23 225 55:52.9
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 ANGIE DUMLER SANDY SPRINGS GA 4321 29 18 22:39.9
2 AVITAL K HERBIN ATLANTA GA 3960 26 37 25:17.0
3 LAURA BURNET ATLANTA GA 4269 29 38 25:25.1
4 COURTNEY SARNO ATLANTA GA 4272 25 42 25:53.8
5 SHERRI A. SINK SANDY SPRINGS GA 4121 27 47 26:25.3
6 VANESSA WILLIAMS ATLANTA GA 4254 26 55 27:42.3
7 HALEY HUGHES ATLANTA GA 4270 25 56 27:49.3
8 LAURA DUTSON ATLANTA GA 4379 25 58 27:58.4
9 SARAH TUELL ATLANTA GA 4157 26 61 28:05.7
10 KATIE BROWN ATLANTA GA 3843 29 65 28:18.1
11 TRANIECE MILLS ATLANTA GA 4255 25 66 28:37.5
12 CHEYENNE ROBERTS 4220 29 73 29:00.5
13 LAUREN OSHNOCK ZGUTOWICZ SANDY SPRINGS GA 4192 26 74 29:02.6
14 ALLISON CHINCHAR ATLANTA GA 3858 26 81 29:15.3
15 KATE BUTLER SANDY SPRINGS GA 4229 28 86 29:30.2
16 KAREN WAGNER ATLANTA GA 4252 26 91 29:53.2
17 COURTNEY POLLMAN ATLANTA GA 4258 25 95 30:07.2
18 TRISH HANSON ATLANTA GA 4257 25 96 30:08.2
19 RACHEL CALDES ATLANTA GA 4285 29 97 30:08.3
20 STEPHANIE PITTMAN ATLANTA GA 4262 28 100 30:23.0
21 JENNA GOODMAN ATLANTA GA 4277 25 122 32:48.4
22 ALLIE SWINFORD ATLANTA GA 4267 25 123 32:48.7
23 KATE ANDERSON ATLANTA GA 4253 26 135 33:44.0
24 STACEY MILLER ATLANTA GA 4275 28 141 34:58.0
25 CORTNEY MORGAN MARIETTA GA 4374 27 160 36:43.7
26 SHANNON CURASI ATLANTA GA 3875 27 179 38:14.9
27 KATIE BROWN ATLANTA GA 4279 29 186 40:00.2
28 ELIZABETH BANCROFT SMYRNA GA 3818 26 192 41:21.7
29 JACKIE WATSON ATLANTA GA 4172 28 193 41:21.8
30 FRANCESCA GLASS SMYRNA GA 4278 28 197 42:44.4
31 MATURE DAVENPORT ATLANTA GA 4273 25 207 44:34.2
32 ALIX LARMAN ATLANTA GA 4361 26 219 53:05.0
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 CASEY MULL ATHENS GA 4068 26 13 22:04.2
2 BENJAMIN LEVIN ATLANTA GA 4356 28 40 25:39.6
3 ADAM GREENFIELD ATLANTA GA 4284 28 48 26:38.8
4 ANDREW LENN ATLANTA GA 4360 26 77 29:03.3
5 ADAM R. SINK SANDY SPRINGS GA 4120 27 83 29:24.5
6 TULAIB FAIZY DUNWOODY GA 3901 28 90 29:52.6
7 MIKE DUSOMBRE ATLANTA GA 4261 26 113 31:31.3
8 ALEX BUTLER SANDY SPRINGS GA 4230 28 114 31:35.3
9 VINOD MATHAI ATLANTA GA 4282 29 117 32:25.1
10 CHRIS BIDWELL ATLANTA GA 4337 25 151 35:22.4
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 ERICKA NEHNEVAJSA ATLANTA GA 4071 30 33 24:51.0
2 LESLIE MCGUINN ATLANTA GA 4263 30 71 28:59.9
3 CAROLINE CHISHOLM ATLANTA GA 4268 30 72 28:59.9
4 ANGELA LEVIN ATLANTA GA 4354 30 75 29:02.7
5 BELINDA ESCOTT ATLANTA GA 3898 30 89 29:49.5
6 STEPHANIE PAULSON ROSWELL GA 4205 32 101 30:34.9
7 WENDY WANG ALPHARETTA GA 4316 34 121 32:45.8
8 APRIL HAWKINSON 4223 30 125 33:05.4
9 CHRYSTALINE SULLIVAN ATLANTA GA 4144 30 126 33:05.5
10 SARAH DOHERTY ATLANTA GA 4382 33 144 35:02.3
11 KELLY ROSENBERGER ATLANTA GA 4104 31 181 38:52.5
12 DAWN LIEBER SASINE DUNWOODY GA 4110 34 217 52:11.2
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 RUSSELL GOLDMAN ATLANTA GA 4211 30 10 20:37.0
2 MICHAEL COHEN ATLANTA GA 3862 30 21 22:59.2
3 ALAN MAGEE SANDY SPRINGS GA 4040 30 50 26:58.9
4 JAMES JEONG ATLANTA GA 3990 32 70 28:51.7
5 DAVID KESSLER ATLANTA GA 4245 32 76 29:03.2
6 BENJAMIN KAHN ATLANTA GA 3999 34 110 31:13.9
7 BRAD SHUMATE CANTON GA 4117 34 112 31:28.8
8 ERIC BROWN ATLANTA GA 3842 32 187 40:00.3
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 LAURIE MALLIS ATLANTA GA 4041 38 62 28:08.9
2 TINA ELLSWORTH MARIETTA GA 3897 36 63 28:13.9
3 REVA TOLLIVER ALPHARETTA GA 4362 36 128 33:19.9
4 DANEEN JACKSON ATLANTA GA 3981 38 129 33:28.9
5 BRANDY MCMICHAEL ATLANTA GA 4050 35 143 35:01.4
6 SANDI SHERMAN DUNWOODY GA 4317 37 150 35:19.4
7 CHERYL JONES MARIETTA GA 3995 37 157 36:08.5
8 AMY ROSENBERG DUNWOODY GA 4319 37 167 37:07.2
9 LAURIE GOLDSTEIN DUNWOODY GA 3928 36 169 37:08.1
10 SARAH TEJA ALPHARETTA GA 4329 36 173 37:33.2
11 ADRIAN FEAGIN MCCORD ATLANTA GA 4209 37 175 37:47.6
12 MACKENZIE CRABTREE MOUNT PLEASANT SC 3872 36 184 39:14.7
13 JAMILA SIMONE YANCY SMYRNA GA 4212 37 188 40:07.0
14 JULIE AGUIS AVONDALE ESTATES G 3800 35 191 41:02.5
15 MICHELLE KEASLER DUNWOODY GA 4004 36 212 47:54.2
16 ALEXIS GUILBERT ATLANTA GA 3938 35 214 48:46.8
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 JOEY KNIGHT NASHVILLE TN 4328 36 2 18:08.9
2 KEVIN LEFTWICH SMYRNA GA 4028 38 6 19:13.1
3 DENNIS KELLY CARTERSVILLE GA 4311 38 8 19:45.2
4 DERRICK FRIEDMAN ALPHARETTA GA 3917 38 24 23:03.8
5 SHELBY GUILBERT ATLANTA GA 3939 35 54 27:40.9
6 SEAN O ATLANTA GA 4075 38 69 28:51.6
7 MIKE BETTES ATLANTA GA 3829 38 80 29:14.9
8 MURRAY GOLDSTEIN DUNWOODY GA 3929 39 168 37:07.6
9 RYAN KYLIE MCCORD ATLANTA GA 4208 35 172 37:31.3
10 DAVID ELLSWORTH MARIETTA GA 3894 36 196 41:58.0
11 MICHAEL BRILLMAN MIAMI FL 3837 38 201 43:07.9
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 LORI KAHUACHE MARIETTA GA 4001 42 68 28:44.4
2 MARY ROY SANDY SPRINGS GA 4365 44 85 29:28.8
3 MELITA LIN HOBBY KENNESAW GA 3970 41 87 29:39.3
4 LISA WEARING ATLANTA GA 4206 43 148 35:13.7
5 KAREN RUTHERFORD DULUTH GA 4106 40 152 35:23.5
6 MONIKA MUELLER 4290 40 154 35:42.3
7 JILL PETERSEN MABLETON GA 4086 42 156 35:57.3
8 KATHY D LAMBERT CANTON GA 4196 43 165 37:03.9
9 KAREN SCHUERMANN ATLANTA GA 4114 40 171 37:23.7
10 KAREN COLE KALLIS SANDY SPINGS GA 4003 43 190 40:51.9
11 SALIMA BRILLMAN MIAMI FL 3838 41 200 43:07.9
12 PEGGY BANNISTER KENNESAW GA 3819 40 216 49:10.4
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 TODD HARKE SMYRNA GA 3945 40 7 19:31.6
2 MICHAEL WINDELER ALPHARETTA GA 4183 41 16 22:20.6
3 MARK O'NEIL MARIETTA GA 4322 44 20 22:51.7
4 ANTHONY MOTEN WOODSTOCK GA 4064 40 30 24:31.2
5 CHRIS MACDOUGALL ATLANTA GA 4357 41 105 31:05.7
6 DAN PETERSEN MABLETON GA 4084 43 158 36:14.5
7 MIKE MATICS LOGANVILLE GA 4046 40 170 37:16.7
8 ELVE KAHUACHE MARIETTA GA 4000 41 195 41:57.9
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 SUSAN HAYDEN ATLANTA GA 3954 48 46 26:17.4
2 LAURA A SCALES ATLANTA GA 4111 49 88 29:43.8
3 TERRY AKINS ATLANTA GA 3802 47 104 30:58.0
4 ROBIN RAST ATLANTA GA 4098 47 124 33:03.3
5 SABINE COONEY 4289 45 131 33:35.1
6 MARIA THOMPSON ATLANTA GA 4150 49 138 34:18.9
7 LISA PIERCE FLOWERY BRANCH GA 4088 47 142 35:01.3
8 CATHY STUBSTEN ATLANTA GA 4140 45 164 37:01.5
9 GAIL GRAVES MARIETTA GA 3935 46 166 37:04.5
10 KIM POSEY ALPHARETTA GA 4368 47 213 48:16.1
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 DEAN TREVELINO ATLANTA GA 4330 46 9 20:35.2
2 RAFFI STANDIFER WINSATON GA 4133 49 19 22:41.5
3 STEVE CAHILLANE 4219 45 23 23:00.5
4 ROBERT HYATT MILTON GA 4213 48 25 23:05.3
5 JAMES MORGAN ALPHARETTA GA 4332 49 27 23:32.2
6 JOHN RISKO ATLANTA GA 4102 45 99 30:16.9
7 EUGENE STUBSTEN ATLANTA GA 4142 46 162 36:58.9
8 TIM ZACH DUNWOODY GA 4188 46 205 44:25.3
9 CAROL LUTHER ATLANTA GA 4297 48 224 54:02.5
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 PAM MOCHAL KENNESAW GA 4327 51 109 31:11.5
2 LORI ETHERIDGE ROSWELL GA 3899 54 116 32:20.3
3 PATSY HATTORI MARIETTA GA 3950 50 182 38:57.4
4 DEBORAH CHAMBLEE ACWORTH GA 3857 50 215 49:10.1
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 JOHN TURNER CANTON GA 4158 53 11 20:53.4
2 GARY PILIGIAN ATLANTA GA 4089 50 14 22:10.3
3 DAVID LINEBAUGH MARIETTA GA 4249 50 45 26:03.5
4 GLENN SUPPE' NASHVILLE TN 4324 54 92 29:59.8
5 JON HAYDEN ATLANTA GA 3952 52 93 30:00.2
6 RUDY JUAREZ ATLANTA GA 3997 51 98 30:16.3
7 LYNDON AKINS ATLANTA GA 3801 50 107 31:09.5
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 VICKIE BROWN SANDY SPRINGS GA 3844 56 67 28:37.7
2 LINDA MORGAN ROSWELL GA 4060 59 140 34:57.7
3 LISA MELISSA COHEN SANDY SPRINGS GA 3861 57 180 38:22.6
4 SANDRA BELL ATLANTA GA 3824 56 185 39:31.8
5 DARTHY HIRSCH ATLANTA GA 3967 56 208 46:03.4
6 LAURA CLARK ATLANTA GA 4301 58 209 46:10.0
7 NAAVA LIEBER ATLANTA GA 4032 59 210 47:29.9
8 ANN LEVIN ATLANTA GA 4287 59 218 52:11.7
9 GINA J BARRON RINGGOLD GA 3821 56 222 53:40.2
10 KATHLEEN ANN STANLEY DALTON GA 4137 58 226 55:53.5
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 REGINALD D MASON ATLANTA GA 4044 55 26 23:28.0
2 DAN ELLITHORP MARIETTA GA 4378 56 28 23:41.4
3 ROGER KEEL VALLEY AL 4005 57 31 24:46.0
4 JAMES MORGAN ROSWELL GA 4059 59 130 33:34.4
5 VINCENT CURASI PEACHTREE CITY GA 3876 58 178 37:57.7
6 JAMES CARR 4224 55 198 42:44.5
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 SHERRY MEEKS ATLANTA GA 4052 61 206 44:26.5
2 JANE VOIGT PITTSBURGH PA 4165 63 220 53:38.8
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 TOM WEITZEL GRIFFIN GA 4176 60 17 22:28.0
2 WILLIAM DAVIS 4302 61 32 24:49.5
3 GEORGE SOUTHGATE CALHOUN GA 4130 64 51 27:15.3
4 PETER HILBIG POWDER SPRINGS GA 4294 60 52 27:23.2
5 ROD COOK ATLANTA GA 3868 63 57 27:54.9
6 STEVE WILLIAM SPELLMAN LILBURN GA 4132 63 79 29:12.4
7 JOHN N PAULSON SANDY SPRINGS GA 4200 61 102 30:43.1
8 MICHAEL MOORE ALPHARETTA GA 4364 63 106 31:07.0
9 MICHAEL BALL DAWSONVILLE GA 3817 60 111 31:24.0
10 JOHN SNODGRASS ATLANTA GA 4246 60 134 33:41.2
11 PETER DAVIES HOUSTON TX 4315 64 163 37:01.2
12 TY KEENUM ATLANTA GA 4008 60 203 44:14.4
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 LINDA ZEEMAN ATLANTA GA 4189 66 183 39:14.7
2 MARY MARTIN BUCKALEW SANDY SPRINGS GA 3849 68 223 53:41.7
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 BERT BROADFOOT ATLANTA GA 3840 66 29 24:07.0
2 WALLACE CARR ATLANTA GA 3852 67 34 24:51.7
3 HOWARD VOIGT PITTSBURGH PA 4164 66 60 28:04.1
4 DENNIS HULSEY GAINESVILLE GA 3977 66 78 29:04.8
5 RON LANDEN COLUMBUS GA 4022 66 115 31:57.9
6 JON BRILLMAN PITTSBURGH PA 4242 68 127 33:19.9
7 GREGG BUCKALEW SANDY SPRINGS GA 3848 68 221 53:39.9
8 JOHN MICHAEL STANLEY DALTON GA 4136 65 228 56:06.3
Female 70 to 89
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 TONI BELL ATLANTA GA 3825 71 202 44:05.0
2 ROSLYN HIRSCH ATLANTA GA 3968 82 211 47:30.0
Male 70 to 89
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 GERALD FRIEDMAN ATLANTA GA 4228 70 43 25:57.0
2 DON MCCLELLAN SMYRNA GA 4293 78 82 29:22.5
3 JIM PARKS KENNESAW GA 4312 73 132 33:38.1
4 DANIEL WRIGHT ATLANTA GA 4358 79 153 35:27.9
5 GEORGE MORSE AUSTELL GA 4062 70 176 37:52.1