Cove Lake 5K
5K Open
Overall Finish List
June 22, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter http://www.totalracesolutions.com
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Kathy Wolski Knoxville TN 6544 47 F 1 Top Fin 18:55.5 18:55.6
2 Jasmin Keller Knoxville TN 6442 43 F 2 Top Fin 19:23.1 19:23.1
3 Marsha Morton Lafollette TN 6467 47 F 3 Top Fin 21:29.9 21:29.9
4 Gillian Giffen Knoxville TN 6417 23 F 1 20-24 21:46.0 21:46.4
5 Robin Miller Maryville TN 6466 51 F 1 Top Fin 22:52.9 22:55.0
6 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 6423 32 F 1 30-34 23:05.4 23:06.7
7 Macy Caldwell Lafolette TN 6547 9 F 1 1-14 24:07.0 24:08.6
8 Reagan Greer Knoxville TN 6422 44 F 1 40-44 24:31.4 24:32.1
9 Lori Woods Andersovnville TN 6510 42 F 2 40-44 25:14.9 25:16.8
10 Ashlie Chaniott Jacksboro TN 6390 27 F 1 25-29 25:17.6 25:21.1
11 Linda Davis Oak Ridge TN 6403 43 F 3 40-44 25:35.2 25:37.0
12 Jane Mattie Lafollette TN 6459 46 F 1 45-49 25:38.3 25:41.3
13 Samantha Slover Lake City TN 6563 16 F 1 15-19 25:44.0 25:44.9
14 Amanda Hardwick Lafolette TN 6588 32 F 2 30-34 26:14.9 26:20.6
15 Christal Wells Sevierville TN 6505 39 F 1 35-39 26:54.4 26:59.1
16 Melissa Davis Jacksboro TN 6404 32 F 3 30-34 26:57.6 27:02.3
17 Kimberly Lundy Orange Park FL 6559 56 F 1 Top Fin 26:58.8 27:06.4
18 Megan Parker Powell TN 6474 26 F 2 25-29 27:07.1 27:09.6
19 Jalah Nelson Lafolette TN 6533 12 F 2 1-14 27:12.5 27:19.5
20 Robin Robinette Knoxville TN 6554 46 F 2 45-49 27:15.8 27:22.6
21 Kristen Scarbro Clinton TN 6485 24 F 2 20-24 27:16.0 27:22.8
22 Ellie Butcher Andersonville TN 6387 23 F 3 20-24 27:33.4 27:41.7
23 Kelly Davis Wartburg TN 6402 46 F 3 45-49 27:46.7 27:49.4
24 Tammy Sowder Newcomb TN 6493 34 F 4 30-34 27:51.8 27:58.1
25 Aimee Gibson Jefferson City TN 6546 52 F 1 50-54 28:21.4 28:23.4
26 Vickie Braden Lafollette TN 6381 59 F 1 55-59 29:15.5 29:22.4
27 Shameka Pollard Knoxville TN 6478 35 F 2 35-39 29:31.5 29:37.8
28 Tabitha Burris Jacksboro TN 6580 32 F 5 30-34 29:38.7 29:43.5
29 Suzanne Parker Maryville TN 6475 50 F 2 50-54 29:43.1 29:50.0
30 Jo Lay Knoxville TN 6450 74 F 1 70-99 29:47.4 29:51.2
31 Atress McBee Oak Ridge TN 6461 51 F 3 50-54 29:48.3 29:52.8
32 Jennifer Caldwell Lafolette TN 6548 40 F 4 40-44 29:59.3 30:04.5
33 Lucy Branam Jacksboro TN 6382 20 F 4 20-24 30:13.3 30:16.3
34 Julia Kelly Knoxville TN 6411 28 F 3 25-29 30:29.4 30:31.5
35 Amanda Cooper Jacksboro TN 6531 27 F 4 25-29 30:34.5 30:43.2
36 Beth Everette Louisville TN 6408 21 F 5 20-24 30:45.3 30:54.7
37 Taylor Love Jacksboro TN 6570 16 F 2 15-19 30:50.4 30:56.3
38 Sheri Paul Lafollette TN 6477 42 F 5 40-44 31:47.2 31:58.8
39 Vicky Cromwell Louisville TN 6396 41 F 6 40-44 31:51.8 32:00.4
40 Susan Thomas Knoxville TN 6499 44 F 7 40-44 31:56.0 32:03.6
41 Tami Galik Knoxville TN 6539 41 F 8 40-44 32:07.8 32:14.3
42 Leann Adkins Jacksboro TN 6373 59 F 2 55-59 32:23.7 32:31.7
43 Christie Cunningham Powell TN 6397 32 F 6 30-34 32:34.1 32:45.9
44 Binnie Lynn Hatmaker Lafolette TN 6549 32 F 7 30-34 32:40.3 32:45.6
45 Debbie Lane Oak Ridge TN 6447 57 F 3 55-59 32:57.7 33:01.3
46 Amy Lambert Knoxville TN 6593 29 F 5 25-29 32:58.6 33:07.0
47 Bethany Nelson Jacksboro TN 6469 34 F 8 30-34 33:01.5 33:07.1
48 Robin Braden Clinton TN 6380 38 F 3 35-39 33:17.8 33:28.7
49 Deborah Dial Jacksboro TN 6520 32 F 9 30-34 33:31.2 33:40.1
50 Kim Headrick Maryville TN 6427 57 F 4 55-59 33:34.4 33:41.1
51 Melissa Mynatt Rockford TN 6468 58 F 5 55-59 33:51.3 34:03.6
52 Lindsey Honeycutt Jacksboro TN 6434 22 F 6 20-24 33:53.0 34:06.3
53 Monica Prater Jacksboro TN 6479 25 F 6 25-29 33:55.9 34:08.5
54 Suzanne Crumley Jacksboro TN 6558 42 F 9 40-44 33:56.7 34:10.1
55 Mya Wilson Las Vegas NV 6530 10 F 3 1-14 33:57.5 34:02.8
56 Sue McDonald Maryville TN 6462 43 F 10 40-44 34:03.0 34:11.0
57 Sarah Ogier Knoxville TN 6471 18 F 3 15-19 34:04.5 34:09.4
58 Melanie Davidson Maryville TN 6400 33 F 10 30-34 34:09.5 34:18.6
59 Teresa A Holguin Clinton TN 6432 38 F 4 35-39 34:11.2 34:22.1
60 Alyson Gilbert Harrogate TN 6419 22 F 7 20-24 34:30.5 34:34.6
61 Ashley Latham Maryville TN 6448 21 F 8 20-24 34:35.3 34:47.1
62 Emily Russell Lafolette TN 6526 19 F 4 15-19 34:41.5 34:50.8
63 Rachel Howard La Follette TN 6438 14 F 4 1-14 34:41.8 34:50.7
64 Rebekah Stanfill Lafolette TN 6579 30 F 11 30-34 34:46.7 34:56.1
65 Jennifer Hicks Jacksboro TN 6430 34 F 12 30-34 34:49.4 34:59.6
66 Kelsey Godfrey Townsend TN 6551 22 F 9 20-24 34:50.9 35:00.3
67 Lori Smith Jacksboro TN 6519 30 F 13 30-34 34:52.0 35:00.8
68 Ann Browning Lafollette TN 6385 51 F 4 50-54 35:10.6 35:23.3
69 Meri Grant Jacksboro TN 6421 9 F 5 1-14 35:11.6 35:15.4
70 Sally Duncan Caryville TN 6406 70 F 2 70-99 35:18.4 35:18.4
71 Mona Letner Jacksboro TN 6451 49 F 4 45-49 35:19.0 35:29.1
72 Regina Meredith Lafollette TN 6464 54 F 5 50-54 35:19.1 35:29.0
73 Kylee Scarbrough Heiskell TN 6487 10 F 6 1-14 35:34.7 35:42.2
74 Rhonda Garrison Knoxville TN 6528 46 F 5 45-49 35:35.4 35:43.5
75 Sydney Nelson Andersonville TN 6470 18 F 5 15-19 35:40.5 35:46.6
76 Mary Tankersley Alcoa TN 6587 56 F 6 55-59 35:41.9 35:54.9
77 Katrina Yuhas Spring City TN 6513 38 F 5 35-39 35:55.7 36:05.0
78 Melinda Waddell Knoxville TN 6503 61 F 1 60-69 35:55.9 36:04.2
79 Erica Griffith Jacksboro TN 6590 26 F 7 25-29 36:01.9 36:09.3
80 Charlotte Tallent Knoxville TN 6496 59 F 7 55-59 36:46.5 36:56.6
81 Sammantha Baldwin Knoxville TN 6375 22 F 10 20-24 37:03.2 37:17.2
82 Gina Martin Heiskell TN 6458 41 F 11 40-44 37:35.3 37:43.2
83 Karley Scarbrough Heiskell TN 6486 12 F 7 1-14 38:35.0 38:41.7
84 Becky Aiken Jacksboro TN 6374 50 F 6 50-54 38:35.4 38:41.2
85 Christina Pate Maryville TN 6476 33 F 14 30-34 39:05.8 39:13.3
86 Jessica Stout Jacksboro TN 6555 27 F 8 25-29 39:07.3 39:18.1
87 Darla Nelson Lafolette TN 6532 35 F 6 35-39 39:26.7 39:36.0
88 Debra Schneider Jacksboro TN 6489 45 F 6 45-49 40:13.9 40:25.2
89 Janie Blackwell Clinton TN 6542 44 F 12 40-44 40:29.0 40:39.0
90 Madison Hill Jacksboro TN 6491 7 F 8 1-14 41:13.3 41:23.0
91 Sharon Schmitt-Matzen Caryville TN 6488 57 F 8 55-59 41:25.8 41:36.6
92 Amy McMahan TN 6560 23 F 11 20-24 43:08.5 43:20.7
93 Marie Morrison Knoxville TN 6575 40 F 13 40-44 43:37.0 43:49.0
94 Karen Bates Caryville TN 6376 37 F 7 35-39 43:42.0 43:59.8
95 Sandra Soreano Caryville TN 6492 50 F 7 50-54 44:04.1 44:14.7
96 Robin Long Speedwell TN 6452 43 F 14 40-44 44:26.6 44:41.7
97 Glenda Cooke Maynardville TN 6394 65 F 2 60-69 44:30.0 44:44.9
98 Valerie Cook Corryton TN 6393 42 F 15 40-44 46:35.9 46:46.2
99 Sherry Housley Lafollette TN 6436 50 F 8 50-54 46:39.2 46:54.6
100 Emilee Fowler Andersonville TN 6413 12 F 9 1-14 47:13.2 47:26.9
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
101 Susan Sharp Lafolette TN 6535 42 F 16 40-44 47:16.2 47:27.3
102 Gayle Thomas Sevierville Tn TN 6497 61 F 3 60-69 47:24.3 47:33.2
103 Christina Mann Knoxville TN 6455 42 F 17 40-44 47:43.9 47:57.7
104 Michelle Maxey Wesley Chapel FL 6460 37 F 8 35-39 49:09.5 49:27.6
105 Heather Davidson Oak Ridge TN 6399 34 F 15 30-34 51:47.6 51:57.3
106 Kim Womack Knoxville TN 6517 44 F 18 40-44 52:50.2 53:03.1
107 Lee Ann Fowler Andersonville TN 6414 45 F 7 45-49 53:04.8 53:18.8
108 Kathy Keck Knoxville TN 6562 67 F 4 60-69 54:27.3 54:42.2
109 Gwendolyn Headrick Seymour TN 6426 56 F 9 55-59 54:27.8 54:42.1
110 Paula Krueger Cooper City FL 6446 58 F 10 55-59 55:17.0 55:17.0
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Tim Kelley Knoxville TN 6443 32 M 1 Top Fin 17:13.0 17:13.0
2 Bradley Adams Knoxville TN 6543 35 M 2 Top Fin 17:31.7 17:31.7
3 Jeremy Sexton Clinton TN 6527 36 M 3 Top Fin 18:32.3 18:32.4
4 Brent Bueche Maryville TN 6536 51 M 1 Top Fin 19:10.7 19:10.7
5 Ray Wilson Knoxville TN 6507 47 M 1 45-49 19:20.9 19:21.8
6 Michael Morrell Knoxville TN 6534 31 M 1 30-34 19:34.9 19:35.4
7 Leland Smith Knoxville TN 6545 35 M 1 35-39 20:13.4 20:15.3
8 Aaron Hice Knoxville TN 6428 36 M 2 35-39 20:14.8 20:16.1
9 Hussein Hijazi Oak Ridge TN 6431 27 M 1 25-29 20:26.4 20:26.9
10 Michael Grindstaff Strawberry Plains 6425 32 M 2 30-34 20:28.2 20:28.2
11 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 6424 44 M 1 40-44 20:55.2 20:56.0
12 Chris Osborn Powell TN 6538 35 M 3 35-39 21:18.2 21:19.4
13 Dillon Aslinger Caryville TN 6537 14 M 1 1-14 21:19.1 21:20.1
14 Patrick Smith Lafolette TN 6553 54 M 1 Top Fin 21:30.5 21:31.4
15 Kyle Reynolds Jacksboro TN 6483 17 M 1 15-19 21:33.6 21:34.6
16 Doug Young Knoxville TN 6392 53 M 1 50-54 21:34.2 21:35.0
17 James Noel Knoxville TN 6594 37 M 4 35-39 21:54.6 21:56.6
18 Tony Branam Jacksboro TN 6383 56 M 1 55-59 22:10.3 22:11.4
19 Josh Buggs Knoxville TN 6386 31 M 3 30-34 22:20.0 22:20.8
20 Tim Zupancic Caryville TN 6582 39 M 5 35-39 22:36.4 22:39.0
21 Brent Beach Jacksboro TN 6541 35 M 6 35-39 22:40.6 22:42.8
22 Dave Grant Jacksboro TN 6420 45 M 2 45-49 22:44.4 22:46.3
23 David Ingram Alcoa TN 6552 53 M 2 50-54 23:11.3 23:12.2
24 Samuel Arnold Jacksboro TN 6557 18 M 2 15-19 23:18.5 23:20.3
25 Damon Johnson Jacksboro TN 6441 27 M 2 25-29 23:33.1 23:33.1
26 Stan Slover Lake City TN 6564 58 M 2 55-59 23:38.6 23:38.6
27 Ben Vinsont Jacksboro TN 6577 17 M 3 15-19 23:49.4 23:50.4
28 Mike Smith Jacksboro TN 6529 52 M 3 50-54 23:52.2 23:53.4
29 Scott Jamison Knoxville TN 6573 51 M 4 50-54 23:54.5 23:57.7
30 Chris Caldwell Corryton TN 6584 34 M 4 30-34 24:01.2 24:05.8
31 Vinh Vu Norris TN 6501 44 M 2 40-44 24:04.0 24:09.3
32 Ben Mahooty Caryville TN 6515 19 M 4 15-19 24:14.3 24:17.7
33 Andy Hickman Lafolette TN 6565 19 M 5 15-19 24:14.5 24:17.2
34 Michael Thomas Knoxville TN 6498 49 M 3 45-49 24:14.9 24:16.3
35 Logan Baird Jacksboro TN 6585 19 M 6 15-19 24:20.8 24:26.7
36 Brandon Lambert Knoxville TN 6592 31 M 5 30-34 24:21.5 24:23.2
37 Matt Melton Caryville TN 6589 32 M 6 30-34 24:25.7 24:27.4
38 Steven Queener Clinton TN 6480 28 M 3 25-29 24:42.8 24:46.1
39 Doug Foster Lafollette TN 6412 42 M 3 40-44 24:51.0 24:53.7
40 Dwayne Allen Caryville TN 6595 36 M 7 35-39 25:56.6 26:06.1
41 Logan Hickman Lafollette TN 6429 55 M 3 55-59 26:18.8 26:21.0
42 Brent McNeeley Caryville TN 6463 28 M 4 25-29 26:30.8 26:34.4
43 Gary Williams Jacksboro TN 6506 45 M 4 45-49 26:34.4 26:39.6
44 Joey Tho Lafolette TN 6522 32 M 7 30-34 26:36.2 26:41.4
45 Mark Rinehart Knoxville TN 6484 47 M 5 45-49 26:49.2 26:54.5
46 Wayne Overton Jacksboro TN 6556 28 M 5 25-29 26:52.0 27:02.1
47 Adam Irwin Clinton TN 6439 24 M 1 20-24 27:16.2 27:22.7
48 Matthew Parker Powell TN 6473 28 M 6 25-29 27:59.7 28:02.3
49 Ottomar Krueger Cooper City FL 6445 61 M 1 60-69 28:07.8 28:15.3
50 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 6500 69 M 2 60-69 28:11.5 28:14.8
51 Grant Daugherty Jacksboro TN 6521 14 M 2 1-14 28:16.9 28:18.4
52 David Hickman Lafolette TN 6566 19 M 7 15-19 28:20.5 28:27.8
53 Dominick Zupancic Caryville TN 6581 8 M 3 1-14 28:42.9 28:49.6
54 Casey Anthony Morristown TN 6540 35 M 8 35-39 29:00.4 29:06.2
55 John Davis Oak Ridge TN 6401 45 M 6 45-49 29:08.0 29:11.1
56 Ryan Middleton Lafollette TN 6465 17 M 8 15-19 29:19.3 29:20.8
57 Jessie Ward Jacksboro TN 6574 42 M 4 40-44 29:22.9 29:34.4
58 Tyler Thomas Lafolette TN 6523 7 M 4 1-14 29:27.3 29:30.5
59 Tom Dunne Knoxville TN 6407 62 M 3 60-69 29:29.0 29:35.1
60 Brandon Myers Jacksboro TN 6583 18 M 9 15-19 29:40.0 29:45.1
61 Michael Boshears Jacksboro TN 6377 51 M 5 50-54 29:56.8 30:04.2
62 Robert Braden Clinton TN 6379 78 M 1 70-99 30:05.5 30:10.3
63 Joey Sutwamb Louisville KY 6569 34 M 8 30-34 30:17.2 30:17.2
64 Bryan Bale Caryville TN 6586 34 M 9 30-34 31:37.6 31:43.2
65 Frank Jamison Kingston TN 6440 73 M 2 70-99 31:49.7 31:54.2
66 Terry Hill Jacksboro TN 6518 55 M 4 55-59 32:14.3 32:24.4
67 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 6372 75 M 3 70-99 32:27.4 32:32.5
68 Jason Smith Jacksboro TN 6490 30 M 10 30-34 32:30.7 32:41.2
69 Gordon Wright Lafollette TN 6511 39 M 9 35-39 33:44.2 33:49.9
70 Nathan Keller Oak Ridge TN 6568 42 M 5 40-44 33:47.8 34:03.3
71 Chris Waddell Lenoir City TN 6502 29 M 7 25-29 33:51.3 33:56.7
72 Brad Honeycutt Jacksboro TN 6433 31 M 11 30-34 33:53.5 34:06.4
73 Tim Ogier Knoxville TN 6472 46 M 7 45-49 34:05.1 34:09.1
74 Michael Cunningham Powell TN 6398 32 M 12 30-34 34:26.4 34:38.2
75 Deverrell Mahooty Caryville TN 6516 48 M 8 45-49 34:30.8 34:37.2
76 Alan Gilbert Harrogate TN 6418 51 M 6 50-54 34:58.9 35:06.8
77 Gary Vickers Jacksboro TN 6525 66 M 4 60-69 35:08.1 35:18.5
78 Brisco Woods Andersovnville TN 6509 45 M 9 45-49 35:22.7 35:29.6
79 Thomas Long Speedwell TN 6454 19 M 10 15-19 35:29.4 35:44.1
80 Kenny Baird Jacksboro TN 6576 47 M 10 45-49 35:55.6 36:08.8
81 Ross Hill Lafolette TN 6591 31 M 13 30-34 36:01.9 36:09.7
82 Jerry Lambert Speedwell TN 6514 63 M 5 60-69 36:25.9 36:34.5
83 Chris Chamblee Clinton TN 6389 38 M 10 35-39 36:28.6 36:31.7
84 Andy Braden Clinton TN 6378 42 M 6 40-44 36:29.0 36:38.4
85 Matthew Mann Knoxville TN 6456 11 M 5 1-14 36:37.6 36:49.4
86 Stephen Long Speedwell TN 6453 15 M 11 15-19 36:51.4 37:05.7
87 Billy Paul Lafolette TN 6578 37 M 11 35-39 36:59.0 37:10.9
88 Jerry Lawson Clinton TN 6449 59 M 5 55-59 37:24.0 37:35.4
89 Len Fuller Oak Ridge TN 6416 82 M 4 70-99 37:29.6 37:40.7
90 Robert Mann Knoxville TN 6457 42 M 7 40-44 37:34.2 37:46.4
91 Todd Thomas Lafolette TN 6524 8 M 6 1-14 37:40.2 37:45.1
92 Eli Kosins Jacksboro TN 6444 8 M 7 1-14 38:35.3 38:41.6
93 Jeremy Lecomte Clinton TN 6561 24 M 2 20-24 39:00.7 39:00.7
94 Alex Fleury Lafolette TN 6567 62 M 6 60-69 40:10.2 40:17.4
95 Brady Wynn Hatmaker Lafolette TN 6550 6 M 8 1-14 40:38.9 40:45.6
96 John Witherspoon Louisville TN 6572 65 M 7 60-69 41:05.5 41:18.3
97 Joel Reed Knoxville TN 6481 45 M 11 45-49 41:57.3 42:13.0
98 John Lowery Knoxville TN 6571 44 M 8 40-44 41:58.0 42:13.1
99 John Swicegood Maryville TN 6495 73 M 5 70-99 46:07.4 46:15.9
100 Robin Housley Lafollette TN 6435 55 M 6 55-59 46:37.4 46:53.7
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
101 Matt Fowler Andersonville TN 6415 46 M 12 45-49 47:23.7 47:36.6