Catch the Leprechaun 5K 5K Open
Age Group Results
March 17, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Muna Rodriquez Knoxville TN 8214 34 13 23:48.3 23:49.4 7:41/M
2 Sarah Grady Oak Ridge TN 8843 26 16 24:00.2 24:07.6 7:47/M
3 Jennifer Grady Oak Ridge TN 8844 26 17 24:01.1 24:08.8 7:47/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paul Adams Oak Ridge TN 8001 40 1 19:14.3 19:14.5 6:12/M
2 Philip Bolduc Maryville TN 8825 32 2 20:09.1 20:09.3 6:30/M
3 Micheal Morrell Knoxville TN 8177 29 3 20:13.7 20:13.7 6:31/M
Female 1 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kate Hausladen Oak Ridge TN 8116 10 33 25:46.1 25:47.4 8:19/M
2 Michaela McFalls Lenoir City TN 8859 13 73 28:11.3 28:12.4 9:06/M
3 Elan Barry Norris TN 8022 15 78 28:33.7 28:37.8 9:14/M
4 Stormie Bailey Lenoir City TN 8858 13 81 28:57.2 28:58.0 9:21/M
5 Aileen Barry Norris TN 8021 15 91 29:31.2 29:41.4 9:35/M
6 Elizabeth Hartman Batesville IN 8299 13 108 30:13.4 30:26.6 9:49/M
7 Samantha Hepler Oliver Springs TN 8118 11 127 31:54.7 32:05.3 10:21/M
8 Alison Craig Oak Ridge TN 8063 11 131 32:05.2 32:16.3 10:25/M
9 Hannah Craig Oak Ridge TN 8064 15 132 32:07.7 32:18.7 10:25/M
10 Abby Reaves Clinton TN 8201 18 137 32:25.3 32:39.8 10:32/M
11 Brooke Underwood Rockwood TN 8243 12 143 32:59.2 32:59.4 10:38/M
12 Faith McGhee Oak Ridge TN 8854 7 148 33:14.1 33:14.3 10:43/M
13 Isabel Waraksa Oak Ridge TN 8293 10 150 33:14.9 33:14.9 10:43/M
14 Kelsie Giannelli Oak Ridge TN 8292 10 157 33:34.8 33:34.8 10:50/M
15 Tatiana Tumminello Knoxville TN 8238 18 186 35:53.3 36:01.6 11:37/M
16 Brooke Alonso Oak Ridge TN 8005 14 188 35:55.4 36:02.6 11:37/M
17 Kristen Shelton Knoxville TN 8808 16 193 36:33.5 36:35.8 11:48/M
18 Lianne Gosselio Willington CT 8082 19 212 38:06.1 38:08.0 12:18/M
19 Laurel Allen Jacksboro TN 8004 12 243 40:53.1 40:56.0 13:12/M
20 Rebecca Carlson Oak Ridge TN 8045 17 261 42:36.2 42:54.8 13:50/M
21 Stephanie Petty Clinton TN 8190 18 265 42:57.3 43:11.8 13:56/M
22 Meagan Weber Nashville TN 8248 13 269 43:48.2 44:01.5 14:12/M
23 Shane Miller Clinton TN 8172 8 278 44:49.4 45:09.8 14:34/M
24 Taylor McMahan Oak Ridge TN 8167 11 304 48:42.5 48:45.1 15:44/M
Male 1 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeremiah McCarter Sevierville TN 8156 14 6 22:12.5 22:14.0 7:10/M
2 Sam Turner Oak Ridge TN 8241 11 9 22:54.9 22:54.9 7:23/M
3 Tyler Clark Knoxville TN 8280 14 10 23:03.2 23:10.0 7:28/M
4 Gage Lawson Kingston TN 8148 8 15 23:55.8 24:00.3 7:45/M
5 Carson McGhee Oak Ridge TN 8855 11 29 25:27.0 25:27.0 8:13/M
6 Nate Sloan Oak Ridge TN 8816 10 64 27:49.5 27:51.6 8:59/M
7 Jack Replogle Oak Ridge TN 8208 10 84 29:13.6 29:13.6 9:25/M
8 Nathan Carter Oak Ridge TN 8803 11 105 30:15.4 30:16.9 9:46/M
9 Patrick Hartman Batesville IN 8300 12 107 30:12.6 30:26.2 9:49/M
10 Chris Howard Harriman TN 8128 17 111 30:16.3 30:31.7 9:51/M
11 Ben Carlson Oak Ridge TN 8043 14 112 30:30.1 30:49.1 9:56/M
12 Colton Robinette Rockwood TN 8196 10 123 31:29.1 31:33.7 10:11/M
13 Hunter Lawson Kingston TN 8149 11 152 33:10.7 33:15.5 10:44/M
14 Ethan Giannellie Oak Ridge TN 8296 9 174 34:54.7 34:54.7 11:15/M
15 Matthew Barry Norris TN 8023 13 178 35:07.8 35:07.8 11:20/M
16 Gage Terry Helenwood TN 8232 10 179 35:14.9 35:14.9 11:22/M
17 William Winstead Clinton TN 8265 14 214 38:03.4 38:16.9 12:21/M
18 Joey Francis Rutledge TN 8852 12 233 39:30.3 39:47.1 12:50/M
19 Jesse Griffitts Knoxville TN 8110 8 235 39:45.5 39:47.4 12:50/M
20 Adam Bell Oak Ridge TN 8812 13 263 43:07.8 43:09.5 13:55/M
21 Hunter Duncan Oak Ridge TN 8285 14 264 43:09.8 43:11.6 13:56/M
22 Brennan Whitson Oak Ridge TN 8253 12 267 43:38.1 43:50.9 14:08/M
23 Colton McMahan Oak Ridge TN 8165 8 307 48:54.1 48:56.4 15:47/M
24 Johnathan Steve Rutledge TN 8851 7 316 51:21.9 51:38.8 16:39/M
25 Alex Hostetler Oak Ridge TN 8275 13 328 56:18.1 56:27.9 18:13/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jillian McLachlan Oak Ridge TN 8164 28 50 26:28.9 26:45.0 8:38/M
2 Lauren Hurt Oak Ridge TN 8130 29 55 27:04.5 27:05.1 8:44/M
3 Amanda Carden Knoxville TN 8042 20 56 27:11.2 27:11.3 8:46/M
4 Julie Monday Powell TN 8175 24 59 27:11.2 27:22.0 8:50/M
5 Shannon Scruggs Knoxville TN 8221 26 69 27:47.3 27:57.2 9:01/M
6 Lea Winston Knoxville TN 8266 28 74 27:56.0 28:14.5 9:06/M
7 Brooke Raby Kingston TN 8198 25 76 28:14.3 28:17.8 9:07/M
8 Sarah White Oak Ridge TN 8250 29 77 28:16.7 28:33.2 9:13/M
9 Emily Bailey Knoxville TN 8011 26 82 29:06.1 29:06.3 9:23/M
10 Ashley Rookard Norris TN 8215 25 87 29:14.6 29:26.6 9:30/M
11 Caroline Gray Wilder-Kirby Knoxville TN 8255 28 88 29:19.3 29:28.1 9:30/M
12 Courtney Harris Knoxville TN 8113 28 90 29:28.1 29:34.0 9:32/M
13 Bonnie Mellott Knoxville TN 8820 29 95 29:47.8 29:47.9 9:36/M
14 Maria Danker Knoxville TN 8070 28 102 29:53.5 30:10.2 9:44/M
15 Amber Goss Clinton TN 8105 24 110 30:15.3 30:31.3 9:51/M
16 Colleen Meersman Oak Ridge TN 8169 22 113 30:42.1 30:50.1 9:57/M
17 Emily Sadowski Oak Ridge TN 8217 29 117 31:00.0 31:13.6 10:04/M
18 Courtenay Clary Knoxville TN 8055 26 121 31:26.4 31:28.7 10:09/M
19 Angela Polly Oak Ridge TN 8192 29 124 31:28.4 31:35.5 10:11/M
20 Ashley Baker Oak Ridge TN 8016 23 146 33:06.5 33:07.0 10:41/M
21 Danielle Tice Knoxville TN 8814 26 154 33:18.3 33:23.9 10:46/M
22 Megan Brockman Knoxville TN 8817 26 155 33:18.3 33:24.0 10:46/M
23 Rebecca Kerr Oak Ridge TN 8835 20 163 33:44.2 33:55.0 10:56/M
24 Rebecca Xiques Knoxville TN 8270 28 164 33:41.4 34:00.9 10:58/M
25 Kara Henderlight Knoxville TN 8117 22 173 34:30.7 34:52.7 11:15/M
26 Rebecca Myers Knoxville TN 8182 26 177 34:53.9 35:04.5 11:19/M
27 Carol Adamson Oak Ridge TN 8002 28 200 36:56.7 37:16.5 12:01/M
28 Kasey Washburn Knoxville TN 8246 25 201 37:17.5 37:21.4 12:03/M
29 Heather Miller Knoxville TN 8171 27 205 37:29.3 37:41.1 12:09/M
30 Katie Beecher Knoxville TN 8026 24 211 37:59.5 37:59.5 12:15/M
31 Mary Sexton Rockwood TN 8223 23 219 38:25.5 38:43.0 12:29/M
32 Kelsey Arnold Oak Ridge TN 8007 24 223 38:59.1 39:11.6 12:38/M
33 Sharon Aytes Rockwood TN 8010 23 229 39:01.5 39:19.7 12:41/M
34 Elizabeth Willis Rockwood TN 8258 25 230 39:02.0 39:19.8 12:41/M
35 Heidi Von Der Lage Oak Ridge TN 8244 26 231 39:19.5 39:26.3 12:43/M
36 Mary Formo Knoxville TN 8093 28 232 39:18.6 39:42.3 12:48/M
37 Krisheena Jones Oak Ridge TN 8138 27 244 40:56.0 40:57.4 13:13/M
38 Michelle Ferguson Kingston TN 8086 28 247 41:18.4 41:25.6 13:22/M
39 Sarah Butler Oak Ridge TN 8036 27 266 43:29.5 43:45.5 14:07/M
40 Holli Hobbs Knoxville TN 8119 28 289 46:34.5 46:39.5 15:03/M
41 Kelly Johnson Oak Ridge TN 8137 25 293 46:36.3 46:42.5 15:04/M
42 Lindsey Bell Clinton TN 8291 21 294 47:04.5 47:04.5 15:11/M
43 Alicia Farrar Oak Ridge TN 8085 26 297 47:56.0 48:06.2 15:31/M
44 Addie Kirkham Knoxville TN 8140 28 305 48:31.2 48:50.1 15:45/M
45 Kelsey Morris Knoxville TN 8813 22 313 49:50.2 50:00.9 16:08/M
46 Andi Tenry Powell TN 8848 29 325 54:20.4 54:42.6 17:39/M
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kevin Clark Oak Ridge TN 8054 27 18 23:56.6 24:12.9 7:48/M
2 Cody Ashley Oliver Springs 8008 26 21 24:45.3 24:47.8 8:00/M
3 Nathan Humphrey Knoxville TN 8811 28 28 25:18.7 25:20.1 8:10/M
4 Keith Hales Knoxville TN 8112 27 31 25:32.7 25:34.3 8:15/M
5 Stephen Montierth Oak Ridge TN 8287 21 39 25:54.9 25:58.3 8:23/M
6 Spencer Wells Oak Ridge TN 8286 22 40 25:52.1 25:58.3 8:23/M
7 Nick Gallaher Oak Ridge TN 8097 28 44 26:10.1 26:15.5 8:28/M
8 Derek Shambo Oak Ridge TN 8801 20 58 27:06.2 27:13.1 8:47/M
9 James Branson Oak Ridge TN 8030 23 99 30:00.5 30:00.7 9:41/M
10 Anthony Guarascio Knoxville TN 8111 27 129 32:04.4 32:11.1 10:23/M
11 Eric Doane Mascot TN 8078 26 134 31:59.8 32:19.7 10:25/M
12 Christopher Vaughn Powell TN 8831 26 138 32:25.8 32:40.9 10:32/M
13 Trevor Hobbs Knoxville TN 8120 23 160 33:43.5 33:48.1 10:54/M
14 Eric Formo Knoxville TN 8092 28 168 33:56.2 34:15.7 11:03/M
15 Alex Loy Clinton TN 8809 23 172 34:48.4 34:51.9 11:15/M
16 Jeff Thilking Knoxville TN 8234 29 197 36:52.8 37:02.8 11:57/M
17 Sean Poirier Knoxville TN 8191 28 209 37:58.9 37:58.9 12:15/M
18 Chris Schubauer Maryville TN 8857 29 234 39:44.3 39:47.3 12:50/M
19 Philip Kirkham Knoxville TN 8141 27 287 46:09.5 46:28.2 14:59/M
20 Ryan Adamson Oak Ridge TN 8003 27 309 48:45.4 49:11.7 15:52/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kate Kerekes Oak Ridge TN 8281 30 38 25:40.1 25:52.7 8:21/M
2 Emily McCutcheon Knoxville TN 8158 37 49 26:37.6 26:43.3 8:37/M
3 Angie Nelson Powell TN 8184 36 63 27:38.6 27:44.0 8:57/M
4 Lydia Greiner Knoxville TN 8826 37 66 27:44.5 27:53.3 9:00/M
5 Michelle Farland Knoxville TN 8084 30 67 27:50.4 27:55.5 9:00/M
6 Michelle Nuchols Maryville TN 8185 36 72 28:06.6 28:08.6 9:05/M
7 Veronica Greear Oak Ridge TN 8107 35 85 29:12.1 29:13.6 9:25/M
8 Joy Sturgill Clinton TN 8230 39 86 29:14.8 29:26.5 9:30/M
9 Suzanne Parton Maryville TN 8188 38 89 29:14.7 29:32.2 9:32/M
10 Amber McGhee Knoxville TN 8162 34 92 29:28.3 29:42.5 9:35/M
11 Kristen Christensen Knoxville TN 8052 32 94 29:36.9 29:44.7 9:35/M
12 Maria Koth Oak Ridge TN 8845 33 96 29:27.0 29:50.0 9:37/M
13 Kelly Corr Knoxville TN 8062 39 97 29:55.4 29:56.8 9:39/M
14 Brittany Thomas Knoxville TN 8847 31 98 29:55.8 29:59.3 9:40/M
15 Sara Pressley Coalfield TN 8197 32 109 30:22.9 30:27.2 9:49/M
16 Jennifer Williams Oak Ridge TN 8256 36 118 31:12.4 31:14.9 10:05/M
17 Leslie Daugherty Clinton TN 8072 34 119 31:14.9 31:19.6 10:06/M
18 Susan Collins Rockwood TN 8058 39 120 31:11.1 31:19.8 10:06/M
19 Tara Kelley Knoxville TN 8818 32 125 31:46.4 31:53.1 10:17/M
20 Cecilee Denardo Knoxville TN 8077 33 130 31:55.7 32:12.9 10:23/M
21 Kim McCullough Rockwood TN 8157 34 151 33:09.4 33:15.2 10:44/M
22 Sandy Vanatta Oak Ridge TN 8802 34 161 33:51.9 33:51.9 10:55/M
23 Amanda Underwood Rockwood TN 8242 31 165 33:49.4 34:01.5 10:58/M
24 Melanie Reagan Knoxville TN 8200 30 166 33:49.3 34:01.6 10:58/M
25 Emma Gonzales Knoxville TN 8103 32 183 35:19.1 35:35.9 11:29/M
26 Stephanie Mullins Oakridge TN 8181 34 184 35:22.9 35:36.2 11:29/M
27 Jennie Clark Knoxville TN 8053 33 187 35:55.8 36:02.5 11:37/M
28 Melissa Massey Oak Ridge TN 8153 31 191 36:28.5 36:31.4 11:47/M
29 Melissa Miner Oak Ridge TN 8173 34 192 36:27.9 36:31.8 11:47/M
30 Robin Tedder Harriman TN 8231 33 195 36:38.1 36:46.6 11:52/M
31 Robin Dresner Oak Ridge TN 8080 37 203 37:39.9 37:40.4 12:09/M
32 Sally Hutson Oak Ridge TN 8132 38 204 37:40.2 37:40.5 12:09/M
33 Tricia Thompson Spring City TN 8236 37 207 37:46.4 37:51.1 12:13/M
34 Heather Lamb Knoxville TN 8146 34 210 37:51.4 37:59.0 12:15/M
35 Sara Brooks Knoxville TN 8033 35 213 37:58.7 38:10.9 12:19/M
36 Laura Lagrone Oak Ridge TN 8145 38 217 38:14.1 38:38.6 12:28/M
37 Megan Sauer Oak Ridge TN 8219 35 218 38:15.1 38:38.7 12:28/M
38 Sharon Flenniken Seymour TN 8089 36 224 39:03.2 39:12.8 12:39/M
39 Janessa Spurling Knoxville TN 8228 31 226 39:10.1 39:13.5 12:39/M
40 Jenny Knight Seymout TN 8142 34 227 39:04.4 39:13.7 12:39/M
41 Angela Baker Morristown TN 8014 32 228 39:14.0 39:15.4 12:40/M
42 Stephanie Wilson Knoxville TN 8263 31 239 40:31.3 40:39.0 13:07/M
43 Leisha Liles Knoxville TN 8150 31 241 40:44.9 40:54.5 13:12/M
44 Mandy Chadwell Jacksboro TN 8049 32 242 40:53.0 40:55.8 13:12/M
45 Heather Robinette Rockwood TN 8213 38 246 41:12.1 41:17.0 13:19/M
46 Trina Baughn Oak Ridge TN 8024 38 248 41:36.0 41:38.7 13:26/M
47 Rebecca Auble Oak Ridge 8009 39 250 41:43.8 42:01.5 13:33/M
48 Erin Ruth Gokounous Knoxville TN 8102 32 251 41:51.0 42:02.9 13:34/M
49 Annie Baker Maryville TN 8015 31 252 42:09.4 42:11.2 13:36/M
50 Jana Johnson Knoxville TN 8136 36 255 42:10.3 42:16.6 13:38/M
51 Amelia Childers Knoxville TN 8050 30 259 42:19.0 42:30.8 13:43/M
52 Karen Giannelli Oak Ridge TN 8099 32 268 43:55.0 43:55.4 14:10/M
53 Clare Campbell Oak Ridge TN 8038 37 272 44:08.6 44:14.1 14:16/M
54 Janalyn Reidy Knoxville TN 8207 35 275 44:38.2 44:56.8 14:30/M
55 Emily Lawson Maryville TN 8147 31 276 44:39.2 44:56.9 14:30/M
56 Andrea Reidy Knoxville TN 8206 32 277 44:37.7 44:56.9 14:30/M
57 Cynthia Miller Clinton TN 8170 38 279 44:51.7 45:10.7 14:34/M
58 Marisa Haun Oak Ridge TN 8114 32 288 46:23.8 46:34.4 15:01/M
59 Julie Longmire Knoxville TN 8151 34 290 46:27.2 46:39.8 15:03/M
60 Antonette Whitson Oak Ridge TN 8252 32 291 46:26.2 46:40.5 15:03/M
61 Angie Gray Clinton TN 8106 37 292 46:35.8 46:42.0 15:04/M
62 Stephanie Whiteley Powell TN 8251 36 302 48:31.1 48:37.8 15:41/M
63 Jessica Kortz Knoxville TN 8143 32 310 49:33.6 49:48.8 16:04/M
64 Stefanie Holmes Oak Ridge TN 8125 36 312 49:35.9 49:51.7 16:05/M
65 Amy Sexton Blaine TN 8222 36 318 51:24.0 51:44.7 16:41/M
66 Debbie Grant Oak Ridge TN 8295 35 319 52:46.4 52:48.4 17:02/M
67 Stephanie Gentry Powell TN 8098 30 323 53:41.9 53:49.5 17:22/M
68 Jenessa Kemp Oak Ridge TN 8837 32 335 58:54.7 59:14.1 19:06/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mark Bratcher Lenoir City TN 8032 33 5 21:57.6 22:10.9 7:09/M
2 Jeffrey Cooper Knoxville TN 8060 38 8 22:39.2 22:40.4 7:19/M
3 Doyle Fleming Maryville TN 8829 39 19 24:23.7 24:26.4 7:53/M
4 Daniel McFee Oak Ridge TN 8161 31 20 24:32.1 24:34.6 7:55/M
5 Ryan Kerekes Oak Ridge TN 8282 30 37 25:40.1 25:52.7 8:21/M
6 Jeremy Terry Helenwood TN 8233 34 51 26:49.5 26:50.5 8:39/M
7 Bryan Bale Jacksboro TN 8846 32 52 26:52.7 26:53.6 8:40/M
8 Wes Peters Knoxville TN 8189 36 62 27:27.7 27:33.4 8:53/M
9 Jeff Campbell Maryville TN 8039 30 68 27:39.2 27:57.0 9:01/M
10 Timothy Miner Oak Ridge TN 8174 32 71 27:59.5 28:03.5 9:03/M
11 Josh White Clinton TN 8842 32 75 28:03.6 28:17.8 9:07/M
12 Kevin Bailey Knoxville TN 8012 34 83 29:06.3 29:06.8 9:23/M
13 Danny Whitson Oak Ridge TN 8254 34 101 30:08.4 30:08.4 9:43/M
14 Jason Childers Knoxville TN 8051 32 104 30:01.6 30:12.0 9:45/M
15 Brad Webb Oak Ridge TN 8841 35 106 30:14.7 30:18.4 9:46/M
16 Nathan Sadowski Oak Ridge TN 8218 31 116 30:59.4 31:13.2 10:04/M
17 Bill Baker Maryville TN 8017 35 145 33:03.3 33:03.8 10:40/M
18 Shawn Williams Sevierville TN 8257 37 159 33:37.5 33:38.4 10:51/M
19 Shane Wilson Oak Ridge TN 8262 33 169 34:16.9 34:24.4 11:06/M
20 Adam James Oak Ridge TN 8134 33 176 34:48.8 35:03.8 11:18/M
21 Michael Bean Oliver Springs TN 8025 39 221 38:47.4 39:01.6 12:35/M
22 Kevin Davis Knoxville TN 8075 33 225 39:10.1 39:13.5 12:39/M
23 James Wolfenbarger Knoxville TN 8267 37 314 50:21.7 50:30.6 16:17/M
24 Brian Haun Powell TN 8804 35 321 52:58.2 53:16.7 17:11/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becca Russell Knoxville TN 8216 44 27 25:16.0 25:17.2 8:09/M
2 Jennifer Hausladen Oak Ridge TN 8115 40 34 25:46.4 25:47.5 8:19/M
3 Corinne Cruz Knoxville TN 8827 49 36 25:41.4 25:51.7 8:20/M
4 Debi Gillentine Oak Ridge TN 8100 41 41 26:00.7 26:03.0 8:24/M
5 Kristin Boyanton Vonore TN 8028 40 45 26:10.5 26:16.5 8:28/M
6 Lori Woods Andersonville TN 8269 41 46 26:23.9 26:31.8 8:33/M
7 Linda Davis Oak Ridge TN 8076 42 48 26:41.5 26:43.3 8:37/M
8 Beth Eckerman Oak Ridge TN 8081 42 60 27:16.4 27:28.1 8:52/M
9 Mary Turner Oak Ridge TN 8240 41 61 27:26.4 27:28.4 8:52/M
10 Shanamarie Haurile Rutledge TN 8853 45 103 29:54.8 30:11.8 9:44/M
11 Shirley McNabb Lenoir City TN 8168 44 126 31:52.6 31:53.6 10:17/M
12 Sarah Cross Oak Ridge TN 8066 44 133 32:10.1 32:19.4 10:25/M
13 Andrea Powell Powell TN 8193 40 139 32:41.8 32:46.0 10:34/M
14 Celia Brown Knoxville TN 8035 40 140 32:41.1 32:46.1 10:34/M
15 April Calhoun Oak Ridge TN 8037 42 141 32:47.5 32:51.9 10:36/M
16 Stacy Simonds Morristown TN 8224 40 144 33:02.5 33:03.5 10:40/M
17 Cindy Cook Jamestown TN 8059 43 147 33:07.8 33:13.0 10:43/M
18 Farah McGhee Oak Ridge TN 8856 42 149 33:14.4 33:14.5 10:43/M
19 Kelly Davis Wartburg TN 8074 45 153 33:11.1 33:16.5 10:44/M
20 Sonya Thompson Crossville TN 8832 41 170 34:06.5 34:26.1 11:06/M
21 Deanna Hutcheson Kingston TN 8131 45 171 34:37.5 34:40.8 11:11/M
22 Heidi Hoffmann Oak Ridge TN 8122 40 175 34:56.5 35:02.0 11:18/M
23 Kathryn Reagan Gatlinburg TN 8199 49 181 35:20.5 35:23.0 11:25/M
24 Mona Alonso Oak Ridge TN 8006 41 189 35:58.0 36:05.3 11:38/M
25 Diane McDaniel Oak Ridge TN 8160 42 190 35:49.8 36:05.8 11:38/M
26 Gina Hodges Knoxville TN 8121 40 196 36:52.1 36:59.3 11:56/M
27 Susan Unbehaun Knoxville TN 8288 49 199 36:54.4 37:05.1 11:58/M
28 Rebecca Gregor Oak Ridge TN 8108 41 208 37:44.9 37:51.2 12:13/M
29 Andrea Griffitts Knoxville TN 8109 44 236 39:52.4 39:54.0 12:52/M
30 Carmen Roberts Clinton TN 8210 46 237 40:24.2 40:32.3 13:05/M
31 Melissa Dockery Strawberry Plains 8079 47 238 40:22.5 40:32.9 13:05/M
32 Michelle Replogle Oak Ridge TN 8209 40 240 40:37.6 40:39.0 13:07/M
33 Jennifer Cantrell Oak Ridge TN 8040 40 253 41:51.0 42:12.8 13:37/M
34 Karen Jenkins Oak Ridge TN 8135 48 256 42:10.7 42:25.8 13:41/M
35 Rachel Carlson Oak Ridge TN 8044 48 260 42:35.5 42:54.4 13:50/M
36 Kim Wilder Oak Ridge TN 8850 40 270 44:01.8 44:11.6 14:15/M
37 Tammy England New Tazzewell TN 8833 41 295 47:53.6 48:02.5 15:30/M
38 Michelle Thompson Knoxville TN 8235 40 300 48:21.3 48:28.2 15:38/M
39 Heather Nappo Oak Ridge TN 8183 41 301 48:09.7 48:35.9 15:40/M
40 Melissa McMahan Oak Ridge TN 8166 40 306 48:53.0 48:56.3 15:47/M
41 Tanya Tumminello Oak Ridge TN 8237 42 311 49:41.2 49:49.7 16:04/M
42 Pam Bakker Clinton TN 8020 48 315 51:20.5 51:28.9 16:36/M
43 Karen Holland Rutedge TN 8124 46 317 51:20.5 51:40.6 16:40/M
44 Glenneth Reed Knoxville TN 8203 42 324 54:02.5 54:25.1 17:33/M
45 Pam Miller Clinton TN 8821 46 330 56:09.9 56:33.2 18:15/M
46 Regina Foy Knoxville TN 8095 45 333 56:49.3 57:10.6 18:26/M
47 Donna King Powell TN 8139 45 334 56:49.5 57:11.5 18:27/M
48 Wendie Aurin Oak Ridge TN 8836 40 336 58:54.8 59:15.1 19:07/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paul Broome Oak Ridge TN 8034 46 7 22:32.5 22:34.3 7:17/M
2 Dustin Davis Crossville TN 8073 40 12 23:17.8 23:18.4 7:31/M
3 Shane West Oak Ridge TN 8249 43 24 25:04.6 25:06.7 8:06/M
4 Michael Smith Knoxville TN 8225 40 25 25:10.3 25:11.4 8:07/M
5 Quentin Craig Oak Ridge TN 8065 40 30 25:21.5 25:32.1 8:14/M
6 Scott Rector Knoxville TN 8810 44 35 25:49.1 25:49.8 8:20/M
7 Tim Crowe Sevierville TN 8067 44 43 26:05.1 26:11.1 8:27/M
8 Marcus Steade Oak Ridge TN 8229 42 53 26:54.3 26:58.9 8:42/M
9 Jim Sloan Oak Ridge TN 8815 41 65 27:49.6 27:51.8 8:59/M
10 Mark Stewart Oak Ridge TN 8806 41 79 28:44.0 28:50.4 9:18/M
11 Wesley Daniel Knoxville TN 8069 45 93 29:35.8 29:44.0 9:35/M
12 Thomas Fitzmaurice Knoxville TN 8088 48 135 32:08.2 32:23.4 10:27/M
13 Kevin Reaves Clinton TN 8202 45 136 32:25.4 32:39.7 10:32/M
14 Michael Holtz Knoxville TN 8126 42 142 32:36.4 32:52.6 10:36/M
15 Phillip Odom Knoxville TN 8187 40 158 33:30.9 33:34.9 10:50/M
16 Terry Howard Harriman TN 8129 45 162 33:38.3 33:53.0 10:56/M
17 Brisco Woods Andersonville TN 8268 44 185 35:30.0 35:44.1 11:32/M
18 Rod Brumley Knoxville TN 8830 45 194 36:23.8 36:36.7 11:48/M
19 David Winstead Clinton TN 8264 42 215 38:04.5 38:17.3 12:21/M
20 Allen Daugherty Clinton TN 8071 47 245 40:48.1 41:13.0 13:18/M
21 Mark Cantrell Oak Ridge TN 8041 41 254 41:51.0 42:13.2 13:37/M
22 Robert Schroeder Clinton TN 8220 46 280 44:47.8 45:12.3 14:35/M
23 Jeff Walker Dayton TN 8245 44 283 44:59.8 45:19.2 14:37/M
24 Devrin Kuipers Oak Ridge TN 8144 40 284 45:04.4 45:19.5 14:37/M
25 Joel Reed Knoxville TN 8204 43 285 45:11.4 45:34.9 14:42/M
26 John Lowery Knoxville TN 8849 43 286 45:11.4 45:35.3 14:42/M
27 Edward Wilson Oak Ridge TN 8261 47 338 1:01:25.1 1:01:50.9 19:57/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lori McAlister Oak Ridge TN 8824 54 47 26:31.1 26:34.9 8:34/M
2 Rachel Irwin Knoxville TN 8133 59 128 31:49.8 32:06.3 10:21/M
3 Jodie Johnson Oak Ridge 8276 52 167 34:02.7 34:12.0 11:02/M
4 Sally Goade Oak Ridge TN 8101 53 180 34:56.4 35:16.1 11:23/M
5 Jean Miller Powell TN 8805 53 220 38:33.4 38:57.8 12:34/M
6 Mary Hope 8822 53 258 42:18.4 42:26.6 13:41/M
7 Michelle Baird Knoxville TN 8013 52 262 42:47.5 43:01.8 13:53/M
8 Marilyn Zimmerman Spring City TN 8271 57 281 44:56.9 45:18.2 14:37/M
9 Nan Lohr New Tazzewell TN 8834 56 296 47:53.9 48:02.8 15:30/M
10 Carole Francke-Goss Clinton TN 8096 58 298 48:03.4 48:19.2 15:35/M
11 Stacey Foster Clinton TN 8094 50 299 48:18.4 48:21.8 15:36/M
12 Karen Willis Oak Ridge TN 8259 54 308 48:46.3 49:11.7 15:52/M
13 Jane Holland Oliver Springs TN 8123 53 320 52:37.5 52:49.8 17:02/M
14 Deb Hartman Batesville IN 8298 50 327 56:00.6 56:17.6 18:09/M
15 Laurie Hostetler Oak Ridge TN 8283 50 329 56:19.7 56:29.4 18:13/M
16 Angela Wilson Oak Ridge TN 8260 51 337 1:01:24.3 1:01:50.8 19:57/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Caughman Oak Ridge TN 8048 50 4 21:42.4 21:42.4 7:00/M
2 Thomas Clary Oak Ridge TN 8056 55 11 23:09.0 23:10.5 7:28/M
3 Tracy Nuchols Maryville TN 8186 50 14 23:50.9 23:51.8 7:42/M
4 Steve Cruz Knoxville TN 8828 50 22 24:46.4 24:57.6 8:03/M
5 Tom Carter Oak Ridge TN 8047 55 23 25:01.5 25:02.4 8:05/M
6 Ken Shelton Knoxville TN 8807 51 32 25:41.9 25:44.5 8:18/M
7 Bill Howard Knoxville TN 8127 53 42 26:04.1 26:06.9 8:25/M
8 Lyndon Hurt Oak Ridge TN 8290 55 54 27:00.4 27:00.4 8:43/M
9 James Bratcher Oliver Springs TN 8031 52 57 26:58.9 27:11.3 8:46/M
10 Tim Ford Oak Ridge TN 8091 50 70 27:49.6 28:01.4 9:02/M
11 Kurt Johnson Oak Ridge TN 8273 54 80 28:47.4 28:51.4 9:18/M
12 Timothy Powers Oak Ridge TN 8195 54 100 30:00.9 30:04.9 9:42/M
13 Rich Moss Oak Ridge TN 8179 59 156 33:20.3 33:26.8 10:47/M
14 Nordehl Unbehaun Knoxville TN 8289 50 198 36:54.5 37:05.0 11:58/M
15 David Crockett Kingston TN 8294 57 202 37:13.5 37:34.1 12:07/M
16 Michael (pepe) Pesce Oak Ridge TENNE 8277 59 249 41:42.6 41:52.6 13:30/M
17 Chuck Hope 8823 54 257 42:18.2 42:26.4 13:41/M
18 Jim Weber Nashville TN 8247 53 271 43:58.4 44:12.5 14:15/M
19 Mike White Dayton TN 8840 50 282 44:57.8 45:18.6 14:37/M
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeanne Fair Knoxville TN 8083 61 114 30:47.7 30:50.2 9:57/M
2 Gayla Cutler Kingston TN 8068 64 182 35:07.9 35:27.0 11:26/M
3 Debi Moss Oak Ridge TN 8178 61 206 37:39.8 37:46.8 12:11/M
4 Karen Spinney Oak Ridge TN 8226 69 273 44:24.3 44:33.1 14:22/M
5 Charlene Terry Helenwood TN 8839 61 322 53:17.9 53:22.6 17:13/M
6 Jo-Anne Clough Tazewell TN 8057 64 331 56:55.0 56:57.1 18:22/M
7 Kathy Baker Maryville TN 8018 61 332 56:58.6 57:01.3 18:24/M
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mark Cristy Oak Ridge TN 8278 65 26 25:12.4 25:16.6 8:09/M
2 Daniel Shaffer Oak Ridge TN 8272 62 115 30:52.0 30:53.1 9:58/M
3 Stephen Gordon Oak Ridge TN 8104 62 122 31:16.8 31:33.4 10:11/M
4 Carl Sexton Oak Ridge TN 8819 67 216 38:37.1 38:37.5 12:27/M
5 Bruce Terry Helenwood TN 8838 61 222 39:04.4 39:06.0 12:37/M
6 Randall Spinney Oak Ridge TN 8227 64 274 44:24.9 44:33.3 14:22/M
7 Sammy Anderson Manchester TN 8274 62 303 48:35.5 48:40.8 15:42/M
Female 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Luella Bogenschutz Indianappolis IN 8297 78 326 55:59.0 56:16.8 18:09/M