CASA Run for the Child
5K Open
Overall Finish List
May 18, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter http://www.totalracesolutions.com
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Andrew Layne 5347 17 M 18:40.0 18:40.0 6:01/M
2 Jeff Chapman Foust Fitness 5110 31 M 19:54.6 19:54.6 6:25/M
3 Devan Tobey 5354 17 M 20:17.7 20:18.3 6:33/M
4 Zach Collins 5114 15 M 20:19.2 20:19.8 6:33/M
5 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton Running Cl 5139 44 M 21:15.4 21:15.4 6:51/M
6 Patrick Smith 5360 54 M 21:30.4 21:31.1 6:56/M
7 John Humon 5374 19 M 21:31.3 21:31.3 6:56/M
8 Zack Brummett Foust Fitness 5363 20 M 21:31.7 21:31.7 6:56/M
9 Jeff Williamson 5202 56 M 22:22.1 22:22.8 7:13/M
10 Joe Bedford 5369 45 M 22:36.5 22:38.2 7:17/M
11 Cory Carter 5376 17 M 22:40.6 22:41.3 7:19/M
12 Tim Gaylon 5350 47 M 22:45.4 22:47.5 7:20/M
13 Becky Grindstaff Corryton Running Cl 5138 31 F 22:52.6 22:54.6 7:23/M
14 Jerry Monroe 5352 47 M 22:57.9 22:59.0 7:24/M
15 Miranda Goss Foust Fitness 5132 42 F 23:48.8 23:54.5 7:41/M
16 Rowan Hamilton 5141 12 F 24:04.4 24:09.3 7:46/M
17 Scott Jamison 5362 51 M 24:20.3 24:22.4 7:51/M
18 Mike Smith 5349 52 M 24:35.6 24:37.8 7:56/M
19 Harper Neal Peace, Love, and KE 5358 10 M 25:15.1 25:16.5 8:09/M
20 Jason Potter Foust Fitness 5172 28 M 25:16.6 25:22.0 8:09/M
21 Luke Gasque Peace, Love, and KE 5125 14 M 25:29.6 25:33.8 8:13/M
22 Michael Sugarman Foust Fitness 5189 42 M 25:41.4 25:46.2 8:17/M
23 Hunter Lawson Peace, Love, and KE 5359 12 M 25:56.3 25:57.6 8:22/M
24 Stacey Moore Foust Fitness 5356 39 M 25:57.7 26:02.9 8:22/M
25 Becky Gasque Peace, Love, and KE 5124 42 F 25:59.1 26:03.0 8:23/M
26 Doris Windsand-Dausman Foust Fitness 5203 56 F 26:31.6 26:32.2 8:33/M
27 Gage Lawson Peace, Love, and KE 5357 9 M 26:36.6 26:38.1 8:35/M
28 Joseph Schuchart ORNL Galloping Geek 5180 27 M 26:43.1 26:52.7 8:37/M
29 Tracy Reeder Foust Fitness 5175 36 F 26:53.3 26:58.7 8:40/M
30 Alan Davsman 5118 57 M 27:15.2 27:18.3 8:47/M
31 Kim McCullough Peace, Love, and KE 5370 36 F 27:16.0 27:16.7 8:48/M
32 Victor Poole 5375 45 M 27:24.3 27:30.6 8:50/M
33 Barbara Woody 5367 44 F 27:25.2 27:34.5 8:51/M
34 Lauren Shell Peace, Love, and KE 5181 28 F 27:39.4 27:43.6 8:55/M
35 Susan Collins 5113 40 F 27:54.2 27:54.6 9:00/M
36 Jack Coffey 5379 61 M 28:01.8 28:05.3 9:02/M
37 Nichoma Kanipe 5351 34 M 28:19.4 28:21.3 9:08/M
38 Kelly Davis Peace, Love, and KE 5373 46 F 28:25.2 28:26.4 9:10/M
39 Cameron Lawson Powered by TVA 5154 24 M 28:37.9 28:39.0 9:14/M
40 Jerry Tipton Corryton Running Cl 5361 69 M 28:58.3 29:01.8 9:21/M
41 Teresa Duncan 5364 49 F 29:04.3 29:11.1 9:23/M
42 Brian Hulen Powered by TVA 5148 51 M 29:09.6 29:11.3 9:24/M
43 Jamie Cardwell 5108 41 M 29:16.2 29:21.5 9:26/M
44 Lisa Grave 5355 44 F 29:30.7 29:33.1 9:31/M
45 Randy White Powered by TVA 5200 50 M 30:00.6 30:08.8 9:41/M
46 Tyler Smith Pound Pups 5184 15 M 30:22.5 30:28.2 9:48/M
47 Matthew Melton 5377 30 M 30:28.7 30:32.6 9:50/M
48 Lindsey Walkup 5193 24 F 31:15.5 31:16.1 10:05/M
49 Jana Harvey Foust Fitness 5143 31 F 31:32.1 31:37.8 10:10/M
50 Brooke Underwood Foust Fitness 5371 13 F 31:32.6 31:35.7 10:10/M
51 Atress McBee 5348 51 F 31:35.2 31:38.1 10:11/M
52 Daniel Grant 5134 35 M 31:46.0 31:48.4 10:15/M
53 Thomas Miltenberger Powered by TVA 5160 56 M 31:59.9 32:07.7 10:19/M
54 Ashley Griner Peace, Love, and KE 5140 37 F 32:01.7 32:06.8 10:20/M
55 Brittney Lawson 5153 23 F 32:07.3 32:13.3 10:22/M
56 Misty Thompson 5191 28 F 32:18.3 32:22.7 10:25/M
57 Molly Goldston Foust Fitness 5129 22 F 32:28.5 32:39.0 10:28/M
58 Frank Jamison Foust Fitness 5149 73 M 32:30.9 32:34.5 10:29/M
59 David Reeder Foust Fitness 5174 37 M 32:39.9 32:45.6 10:32/M
60 Annie Scarborough Peace, Love, and KE 5178 57 F 32:43.3 32:48.5 10:33/M
61 Ben Dettorre Foust Fitness 5122 50 M 32:46.0 32:56.9 10:34/M
62 Michele Anderson 5353 36 F 32:47.2 32:53.4 10:35/M
63 Laurel Chapman Foust Fitness 5111 13 F 32:50.4 32:56.6 10:35/M
64 Thomas Brown Foust Fitness 5104 68 M 33:13.3 33:22.4 10:43/M
65 Ruth White Powered by TVA 5201 49 F 33:13.5 33:32.8 10:43/M
66 John D. Parker Foust Fitness 5167 65 M 33:14.0 33:23.5 10:43/M
67 Eli Duncan 5365 12 M 33:26.3 33:33.4 10:47/M
68 Tasha Grant 5135 32 F 33:34.0 33:36.4 10:50/M
69 Rachel Hayes 5146 54 F 33:34.3 33:40.5 10:50/M
70 Larry Acuff Corryton Running Cl 5101 75 M 33:53.3 33:57.4 10:56/M
71 Casey Chapman Foust Fitness 5109 31 F 34:12.5 34:19.1 11:02/M
72 Erin Goldston Powered by TVA 5128 19 F 34:28.7 34:38.9 11:07/M
73 Scott Wellman Powered by TVA 5198 40 M 34:38.8 34:47.5 11:10/M
74 Michael Couch Powered by TVA 5116 59 M 35:11.8 35:21.3 11:21/M
75 Justyn Crowley 5346 8 M 35:55.6 35:55.6 11:35/M
76 Tonya Wellman Powered by TVA 5199 34 F 36:07.9 36:22.6 11:39/M
77 Rachel Goldston Powered by TVA 5130 24 F 36:33.3 36:44.9 11:47/M
78 Angela Haustman Team Spring City 5145 46 F 36:34.9 36:42.8 11:48/M
79 Debbie Lane 5345 57 F 37:25.6 37:28.5 12:04/M
80 Katrina Yuhas Team Spring City 5205 38 F 37:34.6 37:41.4 12:07/M
81 Amanda Underwood Foust Fitness 5372 32 F 37:57.9 38:07.7 12:15/M
82 Melanie Reagan 5368 31 F 37:58.4 38:08.1 12:15/M
83 Rani Bullington Powered by TVA 5105 38 F 38:14.8 38:25.5 12:20/M
84 Jessica Marine Powered by TVA 5158 31 F 38:24.2 38:34.7 12:23/M
85 Kim Deck 5119 19 F 38:29.8 38:38.4 12:25/M
86 Allen Ray Pickering Foust Fitness 5169 13 M 39:37.0 39:45.3 12:47/M
87 Melanie Gibson Foust Fitness 5126 31 F 40:03.5 40:14.5 12:55/M
88 Teresa Deck 5120 39 F 40:03.8 40:12.7 12:55/M
89 Robin Melton 5378 28 F 40:09.4 40:14.2 12:57/M
90 Chris St. Pierre ORNL Galloping Geek 5186 31 M 40:11.1 40:24.6 12:58/M
91 James D. Smothers 5185 61 M 41:03.7 41:08.3 13:15/M
92 Emily Wellman Powered by TVA 5197 14 F 41:28.1 41:42.6 13:23/M
93 Trina Scaringelli 5179 34 F 42:17.1 42:25.6 13:38/M
94 Bill Renaud ORNL Galloping Geek 5176 35 M 43:04.2 43:14.6 13:54/M
95 John Griffin Pound Pups 5136 43 M 44:39.1 44:44.8 14:24/M
96 Wendy Goldston Foust Fitness 5131 50 F 45:07.4 45:19.5 14:33/M
97 Bob Lepsig 5156 74 M 45:16.1 45:32.3 14:36/M
98 Darrell Keith Goldston Powered by TVA 5127 62 M 45:19.9 45:28.3 14:37/M
99 Cindy Mosely Powered by TVA 5161 54 F 45:33.0 45:44.9 14:42/M
100 James M. Mosely Powered by TVA 5162 56 M 45:41.3 45:53.0 14:44/M
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
101 Kathy Harvey 5144 62 F 45:59.2 46:12.2 14:50/M
102 Stephanie Motes Team Spring City 5163 42 F 47:24.0 47:31.2 15:17/M
103 Carmon Weed Pound Pups 5195 45 F 47:57.8 48:05.4 15:28/M
104 Jeff Smith Pound Pups 5183 45 M 47:58.4 48:04.5 15:28/M
105 Stephanie Kolski Pound Pups 5152 40 F 48:00.2 48:07.3 15:29/M
106 Nathan Goss Foust Fitness 5133 9 M 49:01.4 49:11.7 15:49/M
107 Daniel Pelfrey ORNL Galloping Geek 5168 38 M 53:20.4 54:19.6 17:12/M
108 Ashley Joseph Powered by TVA 5150 28 F 54:03.1 54:14.6 17:26/M
109 Beth Jackson Powered by TVA 5366 34 F 54:09.4 54:21.0 17:28/M
110 Tracy Pickering Foust Fitness 5171 35 F 54:09.5 54:18.6 17:28/M
111 Alyssa Wellman Powered by TVA 5196 12 F 55:04.4 55:13.5 17:46/M
112 Karen Starkey Foust Fitness 5187 53 F 59:02.1 59:19.1 19:03/M