Building Blocks for Africa 2011 5K Open
Overall Finish List
October 08, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyson Murphy Alcoa TN 3899 30 M 1/8 30-34 18:33.9 5:59/M
2 Joseph Smith Knoxville TN 3891 36 M 1/2 35-39 19:08.3 6:10/M
3 Gina Rouse Knoxville TN 5009 31 F 1/10 30-34 19:20.5 6:14/M
4 Wes Lundy Sevierville TN 3890 30 M 1/8 30-34 19:43.9 6:22/M
5 Joshua Carrigan Knoxville TN 7386 23 M 1/9 20-24 19:57.0 6:26/M
6 Todd Hunt Greenback TN 7407 26 M 1/4 25-29 19:58.5 6:26/M
7 Carlos Wallace Knoxville TN 7441 29 M 2/4 25-29 20:13.7 6:31/M
8 Dan Hubler Sidney OH 3900 58 M 1/3 55-59 20:29.3 6:36/M
9 Johnathan Gorenfio Seymour TN 3895 14 M 1/7 12-15 20:37.3 6:39/M
10 Jody Hinds Maryville TN 7401 61 M 1/5 60-64 20:41.6 6:40/M
11 Matthew Sager Maryville TN 7431 30 M 2/8 30-34 20:44.7 6:41/M
12 Scott Bachman Knoxville TN 7366 29 M 3/4 25-29 21:39.4 6:59/M
13 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 7397 42 M 1/10 40-44 21:40.5 6:59/M
14 Rich Wallace Sidney OH 5003 64 M 2/5 60-64 21:51.6 7:03/M
15 Stephanie Knepfel Elkhart Lake WI 5016 18 F 1/10 16-19 21:57.4 7:05/M
16 Joey Smith Maryville TN 3897 40 M 2/10 40-44 21:59.6 7:05/M
17 Waylon Willoughby Alcoa TN 7442 22 M 2/9 20-24 22:09.0 7:09/M
18 Tolson Bell Knoxville TN 7372 12 M 2/7 12-15 22:17.9 7:11/M
19 Chris Merritt Maryville TN 7423 34 M 3/8 30-34 22:32.6 7:16/M
20 Barrett Jesseph Knoxville TN 5023 42 M 3/10 40-44 22:47.6 7:21/M
21 Dalton Delara Maryville TN 7389 11 M 1/8 1-11 22:48.8 7:21/M
22 Nathan Seery Maryville TN 5012 11 M 2/8 1-11 22:49.4 7:22/M
23 Gordon Bell Knoxville TN 7371 46 M 1/4 45-49 22:59.9 7:25/M
24 Connor Gorga Maryville TN 7392 8 M 3/8 1-11 23:00.8 7:25/M
25 Dave Alderman Knoxville TN 3894 56 M 1/3 55-59 23:01.0 7:25/M
26 Wesley Lombardo Maryville TN 5015 31 M 4/8 30-34 23:07.8 7:27/M
27 Michael Cunningham Maryville TN 3896 20 M 3/9 20-24 23:12.8 7:29/M
28 Jamie Hatcher Sevierville TN 7400 20 F 1/4 20-24 23:14.4 7:30/M
29 Haley Hatcher Sevierville TN 7399 17 F 2/10 16-19 23:15.4 7:30/M
30 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 7396 30 F 1/10 30-34 23:38.6 7:37/M
31 Dietmar Hinz Maryville TN 7402 45 M 2/4 45-49 23:49.4 7:41/M
32 Becky Tener Louisville TN 7438 54 F 1/3 50-54 23:51.1 7:42/M
33 Trisha Hunt Greenback TN 7408 29 F 1/3 25-29 24:33.1 7:55/M
34 Renee Stansbury Knoxville TN 7434 26 F 2/3 25-29 24:36.5 7:56/M
35 Steven Stansbury Knoxville TN 7435 24 M 4/9 20-24 24:36.6 7:56/M
36 Gregg Marion Alcoa TN 5027 53 M 1/6 50-54 24:44.3 7:59/M
37 Brian Inman Maryville TN 3889 45 M 3/4 45-49 24:44.4 7:59/M
38 Pak Rungrodkitiyot Loudon TN 7430 40 M 4/10 40-44 24:49.9 8:00/M
39 Donald Jenkins Maryville TN 5025 54 M 2/6 50-54 24:51.5 8:01/M
40 Caroline Jenkins Maryville TN 7410 17 F 3/10 16-19 24:53.2 8:02/M
41 Ron Yelen Maryville TN 7443 34 M 5/8 30-34 25:01.6 8:04/M
42 Kyle Horner Gatlinburg TN 7405 20 M 5/9 20-24 25:22.1 8:11/M
43 Andrew Self Maryville TN 7432 37 M 2/2 35-39 25:26.1 8:12/M
44 Phil Potter Maryville TN 7425 42 M 5/10 40-44 25:28.1 8:13/M
45 Kevin Waggoner Knoxville TN 7440 21 M 6/9 20-24 25:30.7 8:14/M
46 Nate Smith Knoxville TN 5030 20 M 7/9 20-24 25:30.8 8:14/M
47 Matt Breeding Knoxville TN 7378 33 M 6/8 30-34 25:35.1 8:15/M
48 Jake Spanyer Maryville TN 5001 13 M 3/7 12-15 25:35.3 8:15/M
49 Huck Bagby Maryville TN 7368 11 M 4/8 1-11 25:35.8 8:15/M
50 Al Leitch Seymour TN 3885 61 M 3/5 60-64 25:43.4 8:18/M
51 Nolan Stout 7436 11 M 5/8 1-11 26:16.2 8:28/M
52 Becky Childs Harriman TN 3887 48 F 1/3 45-49 26:36.7 8:35/M
53 Linda Davis Oak Ridge TN 7388 41 F 1/5 40-44 26:37.3 8:35/M
54 Doug Anderson Alcoa TN 3722 68 M 1/1 65-69 26:47.5 8:38/M
55 Brooke Underwood Rockwood TN 3881 11 F 1/4 1-11 26:53.7 8:40/M
56 Jade Seery Maryville TN 5013 10 F 2/4 1-11 26:54.8 8:41/M
57 Tanner McGruther Maryville TN 7421 10 M 6/8 1-11 26:57.1 8:42/M
58 Joshua Pollard Friendsville TN 5010 26 M 4/4 25-29 26:59.3 8:42/M
59 Jennifer Jesseph Knoxville TN 5024 39 F 1/2 35-39 27:00.3 8:43/M
60 Tanja McGruther Maryville TN 7420 42 F 2/5 40-44 27:16.3 8:48/M
61 Gerry Barnes Louisville TN 7369 50 M 3/6 50-54 27:29.7 8:52/M
62 Christin Carter Maryville TN 5011 33 F 2/10 30-34 27:46.4 8:57/M
63 Tim Ford Oak Ridge TN 3892 49 M 4/4 45-49 27:54.3 9:00/M
64 Tyler Bailes Knoxville TN 5022 24 M 8/9 20-24 28:31.1 9:12/M
65 David Huckleberry Knoxville TN 7406 51 M 4/6 50-54 28:31.7 9:12/M
66 Jenna Boring Knoxville TN 7376 25 F 3/3 25-29 29:03.7 9:22/M
67 Mary Christa Gorga Maryville TN 7394 44 F 3/5 40-44 29:08.2 9:24/M
68 Malachi Gorga Maryville TN 7393 10 M 7/8 1-11 29:08.4 9:24/M
69 Janeen Davis Spring Hill TN 5017 33 F 3/10 30-34 29:12.7 9:25/M
70 Phillip Wadley Maryville TN 7439 16 M 1/4 16-19 29:15.7 9:26/M
71 Matthew Graves Knoxville TN 7395 30 M 7/8 30-34 29:16.0 9:26/M
72 Michael Johnson Maryville TN 7411 43 M 6/10 40-44 29:19.2 9:27/M
73 Jennifer Moore Maryville TN 7424 50 F 1/3 50-54 29:36.7 9:33/M
74 Megan Stansbury Knoxville TN 7433 34 F 4/10 30-34 29:36.8 9:33/M
75 Jacob Kromhout Maryville TN 7413 17 M 2/4 16-19 30:21.3 9:47/M
76 Elena Hinz Maryville TN 7403 16 F 4/10 16-19 30:28.2 9:50/M
77 Charlie Buell Huntington WV 7383 61 M 4/5 60-64 30:35.8 9:52/M
78 Rodney Ray Maryville TN 7426 58 M 2/3 55-59 30:35.8 9:52/M
79 Addison Groves Maryville TN 3898 17 M 3/4 16-19 30:46.1 9:55/M
80 Basil Human Friendsville TN 3893 52 M 5/6 50-54 31:12.9 10:04/M
81 Sydney Crook Maryville TN 5005 11 F 3/4 1-11 31:26.3 10:08/M
82 Kenny Crook Maryville TN 5008 42 M 7/10 40-44 31:26.5 10:08/M
83 Jaquie Stiver Maryville TN 5004 51 F 2/3 50-54 31:52.8 10:17/M
84 Holly Cutshaw Maryville TN 7387 18 F 5/10 16-19 32:20.9 10:26/M
85 Benjamin Carlson Hendersonville TN 7385 22 M 9/9 20-24 32:21.1 10:26/M
86 Jonathan Shipp Knoxville TN 5026 19 M 4/4 16-19 32:21.1 10:26/M
87 Molly Crawford Maryville TN 3884 16 F 6/10 16-19 32:26.9 10:28/M
88 Peyton Reed Maryville TN 3883 16 F 7/10 16-19 32:27.2 10:28/M
89 Linda Barnes Louisville TN 7370 48 F 2/3 45-49 32:42.2 10:33/M
90 John McGruther Maryville TN 7418 44 M 8/10 40-44 33:27.0 10:47/M
91 Kaitlyn McGruther Maryville TN 7419 13 F 1/1 12-15 33:27.2 10:47/M
92 Alex Bagby Maryville TN 7367 10 F 4/4 1-11 33:34.8 10:50/M
93 James Rooney Knoxville TN 7429 58 M 3/3 55-59 33:47.2 10:54/M
94 Melanie Reagan Knoxville TN 3888 30 F 5/10 30-34 34:08.2 11:01/M
95 Haven Spanyer Maryville TN 5002 16 F 8/10 16-19 34:38.7 11:10/M
96 Chrissie Breeding Knoxville TN 7377 33 F 6/10 30-34 34:47.9 11:13/M
97 Amanda Underwood Rockwood TN 3882 31 F 7/10 30-34 34:59.6 11:17/M
98 Dakota Knapp Greenback TN 5018 15 M 4/7 12-15 35:09.9 11:20/M
99 Laura Seery Maryville TN 5014 41 F 4/5 40-44 35:10.2 11:21/M
100 Ted Steen Louisville TN 5029 62 M 5/5 60-64 35:38.1 11:30/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Paige Serverance Knoxville TN 5028 31 F 8/10 30-34 35:38.3 11:30/M
102 Jp Robinette Maryville TN 3723 12 M 5/7 12-15 36:08.6 11:39/M
103 Zhen Chen Knoxville TN 3880 23 F 2/4 20-24 36:11.4 11:40/M
104 Elizabeth Warriner Maryville TN 5006 18 F 9/10 16-19 36:14.9 11:41/M
105 Mark Warriner Maryville TN 5007 50 M 6/6 50-54 36:15.7 11:42/M
106 Marra McGinley Louisville TN 7417 20 F 3/4 20-24 36:51.4 11:53/M
107 Emma McGinley Louisville TN 7416 18 F 10/10 16-19 36:51.8 11:53/M
108 Kayla Hurst Maryville TN 7409 24 F 4/4 20-24 36:52.1 11:54/M
109 Dillon Coada Maryville TN 5019 15 M 6/7 12-15 36:58.9 11:55/M
110 Dustin Burnette Seymour TN 7384 31 M 8/8 30-34 37:14.7 12:01/M
111 Sonya Grubb Johnson City TN 7398 39 F 2/2 35-39 37:15.7 12:01/M
112 Logan Delara Maryville TN 7390 7 M 8/8 1-11 38:11.9 12:19/M
113 Maelea Galyon Maryville TN 3886 48 F 3/3 45-49 40:14.5 12:59/M
114 Natasha McMurray Maryville TN 7422 33 F 9/10 30-34 40:15.0 12:59/M
115 John Lowery Knoxville TN 5032 42 M 9/10 40-44 41:40.2 13:26/M
116 Joel Reed Knoxville TN 7428 43 M 10/10 40-44 41:40.3 13:26/M
117 Kim Marcum Knoxville TN 7415 50 F 3/3 50-54 42:08.8 13:35/M
118 Dylan McDaniel Greeneville TN 5020 14 M 7/7 12-15 46:22.1 14:57/M
119 Gilenneth Reed Knoxville TN 7427 41 F 5/5 40-44 48:35.1 15:40/M
120 Mary Ellen Pautler Greenback TN 5021 31 F 10/10 30-34 51:10.8 16:30/M