Building Blocks for Africa 5K Open
Age Group Results
October 16, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MELISSA MCMICKLE KNOXVILLE 37998 3691 20 16 21:16.0 6:52/M
2 KELLY JONES MARYVILLE TN 4454 45 19 21:59.0 7:05/M
3 JASMINE BLAKE KNOXVILLE 37918 3686 14 22 22:26.0 7:14/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAKE RHYNE GREENBACK TN 4476 18 1 17:46.0 5:44/M
2 WILLIAM BROOME LENOIR CITY TN 4418 28 2 18:02.0 5:49/M
3 AARON LOGAN MARYVILLE 37804 3557 28 3 18:30.0 5:58/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BECKY TENER LOUISVILLE TN 4485 53 30 24:02.0 7:45/M
2 LAURA RASOR KNOXVILLE 37920 3678 43 37 24:50.0 8:01/M
3 CHARLIE BARTLETT MARYVILLE TN 4410 43 69 29:10.0 9:25/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SCOTT KING MARYVILLE 37803 3675 50 7 19:41.0 6:21/M
2 JODY HINDS MARYVILLE 37804 3700 60 9 20:11.0 6:31/M
3 BRENT BREWER KNOXVILLE 37998 3689 50 10 20:18.0 6:33/M
Female Age Unknown
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 LAURA ACUFF ALCOA 37701 3741 0 102 34:15.0 11:03/M
Female 1 to 11
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MCKENZIE WILBURN MARYVILLE 37804 3674 8 33 24:35.0 7:56/M
2 JAZMINE GEARY MARYVILLE 37804 3677 9 60 27:13.0 8:47/M
3 TAYLOR WEST MARYVILLE TN 4490 8 70 29:12.0 9:25/M
4 AMBER RAMSEY MARYVILLE 37804 3732 8 71 29:13.0 9:25/M
5 PAYTON MURRAY MARYVILLE 4468 9 90 31:14.0 10:05/M
6 BELLE TRENTHAM KNOXVILLE 37920 3670 9 91 31:16.0 10:05/M
7 ASHTON ANKROM MARYVILLE TN 4403 9 95 32:15.0 10:24/M
8 DENAE FRITZ MARYVILLE 37804 3548 7 101 34:11.0 11:02/M
9 REAGAN LEWIS MARYVILLE TN 3694 7 105 34:18.0 11:04/M
10 GABRIEL CADIEUX MARYVILLE TN 4423 8 120 37:12.0 12:00/M
11 HAILEY MITCHELL MARYVILLE 37804 3593 9 125 38:07.0 12:18/M
12 BAILEY WILLIS MARYVILLE 37804 3693 9 129 38:31.0 12:25/M
13 ALEXIS LAHRS MARYVILLE TN 4459 10 130 38:57.0 12:34/M
14 AMBER THOMAS MARYVILLE 37804 3699 7 131 38:57.0 12:34/M
15 EMMA ANTONIO 4404 8 132 40:06.0 12:56/M
16 LYDIA PARKER MARYVILLE 3683 7 133 40:08.0 12:57/M
Male 1 to 11
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RYAN HOWE MARYVILLE TN 4447 9 56 26:40.0 8:36/M
2 CONNOR ANTONIO MARYVILLE 37804 3685 11 64 28:23.0 9:09/M
3 REID LEWIS MARYVILLE TN 3695 10 68 29:10.0 9:25/M
4 LUCAS REECE MARYVILLE TN 4472 9 72 29:13.0 9:25/M
5 AIDAN MYERS MARYVILLE 37804 3682 7 81 30:22.0 9:48/M
6 JOSEPH BURROUGHS MARYVILLE TN 4420 8 84 31:00.0 10:00/M
7 PEYTON FULLER MARYVILLE TN 4434 9 89 31:11.0 10:04/M
8 JACOB HEADRICK MARYVILLE TN 4443 8 111 35:26.0 11:26/M
9 ELI HARRISON 4441 7 124 38:03.0 12:16/M
10 ANDREW SHUNK MARYVILLE 37804 3676 8 144 59:40.0 19:15/M
Female 12 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEANDRA FRITZ MARYVILLE 37804 3547 12 74 29:16.0 9:26/M
2 RYANE MURRAY MARYVILLE 37804 3688 14 117 36:53.0 11:54/M
Male 12 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DON LEWIS MARYVILLE 4461 12 52 26:24.0 8:31/M
2 ETHAN CADIEUX MARYVILLE TN 4422 12 139 49:21.0 15:55/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MEGAN WILSON GREENBACK 37742 3684 19 46 26:00.0 8:23/M
2 JAMIE HATCHER SEVIERVILLE TN 4442 19 50 26:23.0 8:31/M
3 JARNI GILLESPIE MARYVILLE 37803 3737 19 63 27:57.0 9:01/M
4 JENNIFER CHAFFIN BRENTWOOD TN 4425 19 78 29:34.0 9:32/M
5 RACHEL HUTSON MORRISTOWN TN 4449 19 85 31:00.0 10:00/M
6 EMILY ROEBUCK FRIENDSVILLE TN 4479 19 115 36:17.0 11:42/M
7 ELIZABETH WARRINER MARYVILLE TN 4487 17 122 37:28.0 12:05/M
8 ALISON MENG MARYVILLE TN 4464 17 123 37:39.0 12:09/M
9 SHAUNIA GILMORE MARYVILLE TN 4440 16 138 44:03.0 14:13/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN BROWNING LOUSIVILLE 3665 18 36 24:48.0 8:00/M
2 BEN HOLT LOUSIVILLE 3667 17 38 25:00.0 8:04/M
3 JAMES HORNER GATLINBURG TN 4445 19 41 25:37.0 8:16/M
4 ERIC RAMSEY LOUSIVILLE 3666 17 48 26:21.0 8:30/M
5 CHRIS ARNOLD LOUSIVILLE 3668 17 49 26:21.0 8:30/M
6 JUSTIN HORNER GATLINBURG TN 4446 16 53 26:26.0 8:32/M
7 WARD COLLINS ALCOA TN 4427 19 110 35:10.0 11:21/M
8 MICHAEL RALEIGH LOUSIVILLE 3669 17 116 36:32.0 11:47/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NICOLE BELANGER KNOXVILLE 37909 3739 24 54 26:28.0 8:32/M
2 WHITNEY JOHNSON MARYVILLE TN 4453 24 59 27:13.0 8:47/M
3 JORDAN NEITHAMMER MARYVILLE TN 4469 23 106 34:23.0 11:05/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL KOTLARSKI KNOXVILLE 3690 23 14 21:12.0 6:50/M
2 WAYLON WILLOUGHBY ALCOA 37701 3745 21 25 23:13.0 7:29/M
3 MICAH WILSON MARYVILLE 37803 3662 24 45 25:57.0 8:22/M
4 TYLER BAILES FARRAGUT 37934 3738 23 58 26:54.0 8:41/M
5 WESLEY SMITH LOUDON TN 4484 20 65 28:36.0 9:14/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TRISHA BACHMAN MARYVILLE TN 4406 28 39 25:03.0 8:05/M
2 KATIE COPELAND MARYVILLE TN 4429 29 43 25:40.0 8:17/M
3 EMILY SHEDDAN KNOXVILLE TN 4482 25 44 25:48.0 8:19/M
4 BARBARA BROOME LENOIR CITY TN 4416 25 51 26:23.0 8:31/M
5 KERRY RUSSELL MARYVILLE TN 4480 26 62 27:33.0 8:53/M
6 KARA MORGAN MARYVILLE TN 4466 29 92 31:16.0 10:05/M
7 CARLY LIDUALL KNOXVILLE 37919 3740 26 96 32:16.0 10:25/M
8 KATIE SIMS ALCOA TN 4483 25 108 35:02.0 11:18/M
9 CHALANDA ROBERTS CHARLESTON 29456 3731 29 114 36:10.0 11:40/M
10 KACI ISABELL ALCOA TN 4450 26 134 40:21.0 13:01/M
11 JENNY RIMMER MARYVILLE TN 4478 27 145 59:54.0 19:19/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TODD HUNT GREENBACK TN 4448 25 6 19:28.0 6:17/M
2 WES LUNDY SEVIERVILLE 37876 3563 29 11 20:29.0 6:36/M
3 MATTHEW SAGER MARYVILLE 37801 3588 29 13 20:38.0 6:39/M
4 MATT COX KNOXVILLE 37918 3687 29 23 22:27.0 7:15/M
5 CHRISTIAN COOPER KNOXVILLE TN 4428 26 26 23:16.0 7:30/M
6 CHRIS SCHUBAUER MARYVILLE 37803 3743 27 28 23:52.0 7:42/M
7 JUSTIN BARNES 4408 27 100 33:09.0 10:42/M
8 JULIAN MCKELVEY CHARLESTON 29456 3721 25 113 36:10.0 11:40/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 HANNAH TIPPETT KNOXVILLE TN 4486 32 34 24:35.0 7:56/M
2 JESSICA HOOKER MARYVILE TN 4444 31 61 27:33.0 8:53/M
3 KIMBERLEY BROPHY KNOXVILLE TN 4419 31 67 28:49.0 9:18/M
4 ERIN RHOADES MARYVILLE TN 4475 30 97 32:54.0 10:37/M
5 VANESSA ODOM ALCOA TN 4470 31 98 33:02.0 10:39/M
6 CARIE CADIEUX MARYVILLE TN 4421 30 140 49:33.0 15:59/M
7 KRISTI GILMORE ALCOA TN 4439 32 141 58:44.0 18:57/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JACOB PRATER MARYVILLE TN 4471 34 4 18:49.0 6:04/M
2 MARK SCHWARZMUELLER KNOXVILLE TN 4481 33 5 19:15.0 6:13/M
3 JACOB RACHED KNOXVILLE 37921 3672 31 80 30:08.0 9:43/M
4 ADAM MYERS MARYVILLE 37804 3681 32 83 30:24.0 9:48/M
5 JOHN CADIEUX MARYVILLE TN 4424 32 121 37:12.0 12:00/M
6 KEITH AUSTIN MARYVILLE TN 4405 32 126 38:11.0 12:19/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MELINDA GARNER MARYVILLE TN 4437 35 35 24:42.0 7:58/M
2 NIKKI COX ALCOA TN 4430 36 86 31:06.0 10:02/M
3 JENNIFER KITTREDGE GATLINBURG TN 4457 36 88 31:10.0 10:03/M
4 MICKEY WEST MARYVILLE TN 4488 38 112 35:26.0 11:26/M
5 SUKANDA LANGLEY MARYVILLE TN 4460 39 127 38:16.0 12:21/M
6 JEANIE MURRAY MARYVILLE TN 4467 38 135 40:25.0 13:02/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEVEN SHARPE KNOXVILLE 37919 3660 38 8 20:06.0 6:29/M
2 JASON EDWARDS MARYVILLE TN 4432 39 18 21:58.0 7:05/M
3 ANDREW SELF MARYVILLE 37803 3664 36 20 22:09.0 7:09/M
4 JOSHUA POST CHATTANOOGA 37403 3742 36 103 34:15.0 11:03/M
5 GEOFF HAMM MARYVILLE 37801 3696 38 128 38:31.0 12:25/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RACHEL TRENTHAM KNOXVILLE 37920 3671 44 107 34:56.0 11:16/M
2 LAVONYA PARKER MARYVILLE TN 3680 42 136 40:25.0 13:02/M
3 TINA CONNER MARYVILLE 37804 3692 42 137 40:26.0 13:03/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RICHARD DAUGHERTY LOUSIVILLE 37777 3736 40 17 21:37.0 6:58/M
2 STUART MOORE MORRISTOWN 37814 3744 43 21 22:22.0 7:13/M
3 KEVIN WILSON MARYVILLE 37804 3698 43 32 24:07.0 7:47/M
4 KENNY CROOK MARYVILLE 37803 3673 41 55 26:34.0 8:34/M
5 SCOTT WEST MARYVILLE TN 4489 41 73 29:13.0 9:25/M
6 MICHAEL JOHNSON MARYVILLE TN 4451 42 94 32:03.0 10:20/M
7 JOEL REED KNOXVILLE TN 4473 40 118 36:59.0 11:56/M
8 JOHN LOWERY KNOXVILLE 37922 3679 41 119 36:59.0 11:56/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 LINDA BARNES 4409 47 99 33:08.0 10:41/M
2 TINA ACKERMANN MARYVILLE TN 4402 45 104 34:16.0 11:03/M
3 ANNETTE MORGAN ALCOA TN 4465 46 142 58:44.0 18:57/M
4 LEIGH RIDENOUR ALCOA TN 4477 47 143 58:44.0 18:57/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL REISS 4474 48 24 22:27.0 7:15/M
2 BRIAN WILSON MARYVILLE 37803 3733 46 27 23:44.0 7:39/M
3 DAVID LEAH KNOXVILLE 37919 3697 47 66 28:36.0 9:14/M
4 GERRY BARNES LOUISVILLE TN 4407 49 75 29:19.0 9:27/M
5 TOMMY COLLINS ALCOA TN 4426 48 109 35:10.0 11:21/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARY ANNE BOOTH GATLINBURG 4412 51 76 29:22.0 9:28/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF WILLIAMSON KNOXVILLE 37920 3518 53 12 20:31.0 6:37/M
2 GREG MARION ALCOA TN 4462 52 15 21:14.0 6:51/M
3 GRAYLAN GIBSON KNOXVILLE TN 4438 50 47 26:14.0 8:28/M
4 DAN BOOTH GATLINBURG TN 4411 50 57 26:49.0 8:39/M
5 CHARLES GARRETT FRIENDSVILLE TN 4492 53 77 29:28.0 9:30/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMY BROOME KNOXVILLE TN 4415 55 87 31:09.0 10:03/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL BROOME KNOXVILLE TN 4417 56 29 23:55.0 7:43/M
2 GARY BRIDENBAUGH MARYVILLE 37803 3735 55 31 24:07.0 7:47/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN KEENER MARYVILLE TN 4456 63 79 29:38.0 9:34/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AL LEITCH SEYMOUR 37865 3663 61 40 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 JAMES KEENER MARYVILLE TN 4455 64 42 25:39.0 8:16/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN JOHNSON ANDERSONVILLE TN 4452 68 93 31:35.0 10:11/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL WOODRICK KNOXVILLE 37920 3734 75 82 30:24.0 9:48/M