Breakthrough Run for Autism 5K
Age Group Results
April 17, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Wolski Knoxville TN 12802 44 3 18:58.0 6:07/M
2 Elle Brewer Knoxville TN 12786 18 7 19:53.4 6:25/M
3 Marsha Morton Lafollette TN 12402 44 11 21:07.8 6:49/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stewart Ellington Knoxville TN 12390 35 1 16:05.2 5:11/M
2 Andy Baksa Knoxville TN 12413 26 2 16:06.1 5:12/M
3 Ray Wilson Powell TN 12397 44 4 19:09.8 6:11/M
Overall Female Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kumi Alderman Knoxville TN 12410 47 17 22:24.2 7:14/M
Overall Male Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chip Lowder Knoxville TN 12702 41 6 19:49.3 6:24/M
Overall Female Grandmaster Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Tener Louisville TN 12747 53 33 23:53.2 7:42/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Backstrom Knoxville TN 12299 59 14 21:34.6 6:57/M
Overall Female Veteran Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Denton Knoxville TN 12651 67 115 29:49.6 9:37/M
Overall Male Veteran Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herbert Gengler Knoxville TN 12661 60 78 27:05.5 8:44/M
Female Age Unknown
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Schmid Knoxville TN 12341 0 205 56:10.8 18:07/M
Female 1 to 10
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Holliday Maryville TN 12677 9 25 23:01.2 7:25/M
2 Gia Faoro Knoxville TN 12326 10 129 31:15.1 10:05/M
3 Amelia Carter Maryville TN 12640 10 132 31:28.8 10:09/M
4 Elizabeth Babb Knoxville TN 12624 9 163 36:00.7 11:37/M
5 Abigail Coughlin Knoxville TN 12778 10 182 43:52.0 14:09/M
6 Helen Babb Knoxville TN 12625 9 191 48:55.0 15:47/M
7 Kaitlyn Sheppard Powell TN 12406 7 197 52:23.0 16:54/M
8 Anna Hadian Knoxville TN 12792 9 208 57:19.5 18:29/M
Male 1 to 10
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter Coughlin Knoxville TN 12777 10 8 20:21.9 6:34/M
2 Matthew Wright Knoxville TN 12334 10 30 23:43.5 7:39/M
3 Will Babb Knoxville TN 12627 10 159 35:56.9 11:35/M
4 Dalton Greer Knoxville TN 12321 8 166 36:46.9 11:52/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Kroski Knoxville TN 12415 12 18 22:25.1 7:14/M
2 Justin Stevens Knoxville TN 12425 12 28 23:40.6 7:38/M
3 Jackson Kilburn Knoxville TN 12414 12 35 24:01.3 7:45/M
4 Cooper Thomas Knoxville TN 12749 12 85 27:46.6 8:57/M
5 Luke Wright Knoxville TN 12333 12 120 30:06.4 9:43/M
6 Sam Stillman Knoxville TN 12424 12 139 32:00.5 10:19/M
7 Noah Strike Athens TN 12796 11 195 52:11.7 16:50/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Niemeyer Maryville TN 12716 19 34 23:54.9 7:43/M
2 Ashley Rosenboom High Springs FL 12330 19 37 24:19.0 7:51/M
3 Carly Stapleton Knoxville TN 12744 17 52 25:59.4 8:23/M
4 Katie Cargo Knoxville TN 12639 17 53 25:59.5 8:23/M
5 Cozette Gaspard Alcoa TN 2670 16 60 26:15.0 8:28/M
6 Bryn Lindsay Knoxville TN 12774 17 157 35:30.4 11:27/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Fuqua Knoxville TN 12787 18 9 20:53.9 6:44/M
2 Douglas Graves Knoxville TN 12300 19 23 22:56.5 7:24/M
3 Ryan Spriggs Knoxville TN 12743 17 26 23:02.7 7:26/M
4 Kelly McKamey Caryville TN 12704 17 48 25:31.4 8:14/M
5 Clarence Giffin Lenoir City TN 12340 18 92 28:11.0 9:05/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Henley Knoxville TN 12672 20 24 22:56.6 7:24/M
2 Katie Wiggins Alcoa TN 12766 21 41 24:45.0 7:59/M
3 Margaret Atkins Auburn AL 12398 24 59 26:14.3 8:28/M
4 Elyse Gregory Lenoir City TN 12294 23 87 27:56.3 9:01/M
5 Kati Sanford Knoxville TN 12423 23 100 28:38.7 9:14/M
6 Jenny Davis Clarksville TN 12649 21 108 29:27.6 9:30/M
7 Kendra Rutledge Knoxville TN 12732 24 109 29:27.8 9:30/M
8 Tammy Tipton Maryville TN 12754 23 110 29:40.6 9:34/M
9 Dusten Tipton Knoxville TN 12753 23 119 29:58.1 9:40/M
10 Amy Morse Knoxville TN 12712 24 124 30:36.1 9:52/M
11 Bridget Roberts Morristown TN 12729 24 161 35:58.2 11:36/M
12 Lauren Burlason Knoxville TN 12637 22 188 48:28.9 15:38/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spensir Mowery Chesapeake VA 12714 21 51 25:57.1 8:22/M
2 Jameson Cagle Powell TN 12339 24 194 50:15.5 16:13/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefani Clark Knoxville TN 12643 29 42 24:50.8 8:01/M
2 Elizabeth Cade Knoxville TN 12401 28 43 24:50.8 8:01/M
3 Kim Sparkman Knoxville TN 12740 25 61 26:16.8 8:28/M
4 Liz Hawes Knoxville TN 12671 29 82 27:29.1 8:52/M
5 Sara Shaver Knoxville TN 12403 28 94 28:13.3 9:06/M
6 Kelly Pistole Knoxville TN 12720 25 101 28:39.2 9:15/M
7 Kelly Hider Knoxville TN 12674 27 103 28:52.3 9:19/M
8 Erin Rasar Knoxville TN 12420 28 118 29:57.5 9:40/M
9 Tabitha Owen Powell TN 12718 27 131 31:28.6 10:09/M
10 Barbara Radebaugh Knoxville TN 12724 27 140 32:10.6 10:23/M
11 Saimah Hameeduddin Knoxville TN 12668 27 143 32:19.2 10:25/M
12 Casey Lawson Morristown TN 12696 27 160 35:57.8 11:36/M
13 Venessa Watterson Knoxville TN 12757 29 162 35:59.6 11:36/M
14 Elizabeth Friesen Clinton TN 12659 28 171 39:00.4 12:35/M
15 Kelly Wright Clinton TN 12770 26 172 39:00.8 12:35/M
16 Rebecca Ritchie Knoxville TN 12779 26 175 40:47.2 13:09/M
17 Whitney Weaver Knoxville TN 12758 27 177 41:02.5 13:14/M
18 Alicia Cagle Powell TN 12331 25 193 50:15.2 16:13/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Gregory Maryville TN 12664 27 10 21:01.0 6:47/M
2 Michael Floyd Knoxville TN 12655 25 21 22:38.3 7:18/M
3 Toby Eastman Knoxville TN 12653 29 29 23:42.9 7:39/M
4 Jonathan Morgan Knoxville TN 12711 29 81 27:18.1 8:48/M
5 Zaheeruddin Ahmed Knoxville TN 12616 25 83 27:41.8 8:56/M
6 Nathan Goodner Knoxville TN 12422 25 99 28:37.9 9:14/M
7 Dereck Holcombe Knoxville TN 12799 29 147 33:27.9 10:47/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandi Wilks Knoxville TN 12336 33 32 23:47.9 7:40/M
2 Leslie Mountain Rutledge TN 12713 33 39 24:25.1 7:53/M
3 Lindsay Harold Knoxville TN 12416 31 57 26:13.7 8:27/M
4 Jennifer Rider Knoxville TN 12411 33 62 26:17.6 8:29/M
5 Kristi Kose Knoxville TN 12392 33 65 26:23.5 8:31/M
6 Muna Rodriguez Knoxville TN 12419 32 66 26:26.3 8:32/M
7 Cybil Foster Knoxville TN 12656 31 67 26:29.8 8:33/M
8 Ashley Westaway Knoxville TN 12764 34 68 26:29.8 8:33/M
9 Callie Brackett Sweetwater TN 12631 31 76 26:58.6 8:42/M
10 Jaime King Knoxville TN 12686 33 84 27:44.6 8:57/M
11 Amy Padilla Knoxville TN 12324 33 97 28:23.0 9:09/M
12 Molly Geretz Knoxville TN 12790 32 98 28:35.2 9:13/M
13 Amy Hussar Knoxville TN 12680 34 123 30:28.6 9:50/M
14 Melanie Hunley Seymour TN 12679 34 128 31:12.1 10:04/M
15 Suzanne Alleman Knoxville TN 12621 33 135 31:35.1 10:11/M
16 Leigha Kirby Knoxville TN 12396 31 136 31:45.7 10:15/M
17 Krista McNeilly Knoxville TN 12421 30 142 32:18.0 10:25/M
18 Heather Casteel Knoxville TN 12642 31 154 35:19.1 11:24/M
19 Katie Habgood Knoxville TN 12666 33 176 40:58.9 13:13/M
20 Cynthia Loveday Corryton TN 12701 34 183 43:54.0 14:10/M
21 Christy Miller Knoxville TN 12706 32 186 47:36.3 15:21/M
22 Melisa Antrican Knoxville TN 12623 32 187 47:36.4 15:21/M
23 Trina Sheppard Powell TN 12407 32 196 52:23.0 16:54/M
24 Lori Colwick Knoxville TN 12644 31 203 54:11.4 17:29/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Smith Knoxville TN 12400 32 20 22:30.7 7:15/M
2 Stephen Frederickson Knoxville TN 12657 34 36 24:18.4 7:50/M
3 Brian Brockman Knoxville TN 12635 31 50 25:48.5 8:19/M
4 Craig Light Kingsport TN 12699 31 54 26:04.1 8:25/M
5 Dale Harold Corryton TN 12417 34 58 26:13.8 8:27/M
6 Daniel Ingram Kingston TN 12682 31 63 26:19.1 8:29/M
7 Keith Akard Knoxville TN 12619 32 70 26:35.0 8:35/M
8 Matthew Stansberry Knoxville TN 12791 33 72 26:41.7 8:36/M
9 Craig Brackett Sweetwater TN 12632 32 91 28:09.9 9:05/M
10 Sam Carter Knoxville TN 12641 32 104 28:52.8 9:19/M
11 Keith Alleman Knoxville TN 12620 32 134 31:35.0 10:11/M
12 Joseph Kinnane Knoxville TN 12687 33 204 55:02.5 17:45/M
13 Seth Krichinsky Knoxville TN 12694 31 210 58:23.0 18:50/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Yeager Knoxville TN 12772 36 19 22:25.1 7:14/M
2 Kim Holliday Maryville TN 12676 36 38 24:24.4 7:52/M
3 Andrea Powell Powell TN 12721 38 89 28:01.4 9:02/M
4 Kerry Olson Knoxville TN 12409 38 138 31:53.3 10:17/M
5 Kena Hyers Knoxville TN 12399 36 145 32:47.9 10:35/M
6 Nicole Siegel Knoxville TN 12737 36 152 33:45.7 10:53/M
7 Jennifer Germano 12803 37 165 36:13.6 11:41/M
8 Monica Speight Knoxville TN 12742 38 168 36:59.7 11:56/M
9 Gina Somner Seymour TN 12739 38 170 37:07.8 11:58/M
10 Coby Eldridge Knoxville TN 12797 37 173 39:34.7 12:46/M
11 Mendal Hyde Knoxville TN 12681 39 179 42:18.0 13:39/M
12 Elizabeth Stevens Knoxville TN 12776 39 180 42:18.2 13:39/M
13 Julie Strike Athens TN 12746 38 181 42:24.0 13:41/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Yeager Knoxville TN 12771 37 5 19:48.1 6:23/M
2 Tom Geoghagan Knoxville TN 12297 35 12 21:15.9 6:51/M
3 Steve Whitt Knoxville TN 12765 36 13 21:32.5 6:57/M
4 Mitch Wallace Knoxville TN 12755 39 49 25:33.0 8:15/M
5 Terry Higgins Knoxville TN 12675 38 64 26:22.3 8:30/M
6 Joshua Scott Oak Ridge TN 12735 36 71 26:35.1 8:35/M
7 Clay Housewright Kingsport TN 12678 35 73 26:49.8 8:39/M
8 Jim Gillespie Knoxville TN 12662 35 80 27:17.6 8:48/M
9 Doug Speight Knoxville TN 12741 38 169 37:01.7 11:56/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pribish Knoxville TN 12794 43 46 25:25.1 8:12/M
2 Reagan Greer Knoxville TN 12322 41 55 26:07.6 8:25/M
3 Carol Wehinger Knoxville TN 12760 43 106 29:09.8 9:24/M
4 Sharon Schultz Knoxville TN 12733 43 112 29:41.9 9:35/M
5 Kelly Davis Wartburg TN 12650 43 117 29:54.6 9:39/M
6 Lisa Schlactus Knoxville TN 12335 43 127 30:58.0 9:59/M
7 Angela Oslowski Knoxville TN 12325 40 130 31:22.2 10:07/M
8 Stephanie Metzdorf Knoxville TN 12789 43 137 31:53.2 10:17/M
9 Deanna Moore Knoxville TN 12710 40 146 33:06.3 10:41/M
10 Julie Rayment Knoxville TN 12725 41 149 33:30.3 10:48/M
11 Sarah Cross Oak Ridge TN 11875 42 156 35:24.6 11:25/M
12 Angela Wilson Townsend TN 12768 42 189 48:29.0 15:38/M
13 Becky Johnson Knoxville TN 12683 40 192 49:21.1 15:55/M
14 Virginia Babb Knoxville TN 12626 42 200 53:05.3 17:07/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Branson Farragut TN 12290 43 15 21:45.2 7:01/M
2 Jeff Walker Kingsport TN 12292 44 16 22:00.2 7:06/M
3 Bill Roddy Lafollette TN 12730 43 22 22:39.5 7:18/M
4 Todd Schultz Knoxville TN 12734 43 40 24:37.6 7:56/M
5 Craig Wehinger Knoxville TN 12761 42 44 25:09.5 8:07/M
6 Sean Stubbs Knoxville TN 12395 43 47 25:26.0 8:12/M
7 Tim Monroe Knoxville TN 12707 41 56 26:11.4 8:27/M
8 Brian Williams Knoxville TN 12767 41 69 26:30.0 8:33/M
9 Mike Wilson Knoxville TN 12296 44 74 26:50.8 8:39/M
10 Bill Cook Knoxville TN 12405 43 93 28:13.1 9:06/M
11 Mark Steeley Rockford TN 12745 42 102 28:46.0 9:17/M
12 Troy Strike Athens TN 12949 41 164 36:06.6 11:39/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Rivers Knoxville TN 12950 49 77 27:01.9 8:43/M
2 Sherry Sander Knoxville TN 12775 45 113 29:47.7 9:36/M
3 Jeannie Hibbert Knoxville TN 12673 47 116 29:52.2 9:38/M
4 Nancy Owen Powell TN 12717 47 133 31:33.3 10:11/M
5 Martha Lynn Lee Knoxville TN 12798 45 148 33:28.2 10:48/M
6 Veronica Cunningham Knoxville TN 12646 49 151 33:34.3 10:50/M
7 Connie Quimby 12723 49 174 39:49.0 12:51/M
8 Donna Lambert-Lusinger Maryville TN 12695 48 190 48:40.3 15:42/M
9 Missy Thomas Knoxville TN 12751 49 199 53:03.1 17:07/M
10 Cheryl Hadian Knoxville TN 12667 48 209 57:19.8 18:29/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ned Babb Knoxville TN 12800 46 27 23:34.7 7:36/M
2 David Vaught Knoxville TN 12783 45 96 28:20.7 9:08/M
3 Gregory Sipf Knoxville TN 12738 48 150 33:30.4 10:48/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Baxter Knoxville TN 12629 52 111 29:41.2 9:35/M
2 Suzi Backstrom Knoxville TN 12298 54 126 30:55.1 9:58/M
3 Deb Jolly New Tazewell TN 12685 52 144 32:34.4 10:30/M
4 Dawn Lindsay Knoxville TN 12773 53 158 35:35.3 11:29/M
5 Norma Cuthell Knoxville TN 12795 53 178 42:16.4 13:38/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Barnwell Crossville TN 12291 52 75 26:55.8 8:41/M
2 Bob Kennedy Oak Ridge TN 12394 53 88 27:57.0 9:01/M
3 Don Brewer Knoxville TN 12788 53 90 28:03.8 9:03/M
4 Jim Gardner Kingston TN 12660 51 107 29:16.5 9:26/M
5 John Thomas Knoxville TN 12750 50 198 52:59.1 17:05/M
6 Ed Reddy Knoxville TN 12726 52 212 59:27.6 19:11/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ritchie Knoxville TN 12780 57 79 27:06.1 8:45/M
2 Jeanne Fair Knoxville TN 12654 59 105 28:54.3 9:19/M
3 Nancy Roberson Knoxville TN 12728 55 167 36:54.9 11:54/M
4 Lynn Andrick Knoxville TN 12622 55 184 45:56.3 14:49/M
5 Gale B Montgomery Lenoir City TN 12708 57 201 53:19.4 17:12/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Alderman Knoxville TN 12408 55 31 23:44.5 7:39/M
2 Brantly Burns Knoxville TN 12323 55 45 25:18.9 8:10/M
3 Dale Hatcher Belvidere TN 12670 59 125 30:40.9 9:54/M
4 Alan Krichinsky Knoxville TN 12693 59 211 59:14.1 19:06/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elsbeth Freeman Knoxville TN 12658 63 185 45:56.7 14:49/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendell Davis Knoxville TN 12393 60 86 27:56.3 9:01/M
2 Alan Mealka Knoxville TN 12705 61 114 29:48.8 9:37/M
3 Chuck Dellinger Knoxville TN 12404 61 122 30:25.8 9:49/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Johnson Andersonville TN 12684 68 153 33:57.9 10:57/M
2 Jenny Koksal Knoxville TN 12688 67 207 56:13.0 18:08/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bud Holland Knoxville TN 12293 66 95 28:14.2 9:06/M
2 Carl Sexton Oak Ridge TN 12289 65 155 35:22.4 11:25/M
3 Ronald Koksal Knoxville TN 12691 66 202 53:20.6 17:12/M
4 Jim Koksal Knoxville TN 12689 69 206 56:12.9 18:08/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Lay Knoxville TN 12697 71 121 30:17.2 9:46/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Thress Knoxville TN 12752 72 141 32:12.6 10:23/M