Boo Dash Bash 4 Mile Open
Age Group Results
October 29, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Diana Pelham Goodlettsville TN 8583 26 5 29:16.8 29:16.8 7:19/M
2 Dawn Snyder Pleasant View TN 8555 46 7 29:25.8 29:25.8 7:21/M
3 Martha Dinardo Springfield TN 8462 44 9 29:42.6 29:44.1 7:26/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Wietecha Hendersonville TN 8582 30 1 20:54.0 20:54.0 5:14/M
2 Jeff Colfer Knoxville TN 5043 54 2 23:21.2 23:21.2 5:50/M
3 Bob Buchholz Franklin TN 8440 55 3 23:49.7 23:49.7 5:57/M
Female Age Unknown
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sunce Thompson Gallatin TN 8564 0 164 1:30:05.8 1:30:24.1 22:36/M
Female 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Belle Dean Springfield TN 8459 10 80 46:28.7 46:30.5 11:38/M
2 Morgan Dorris Springfield TN 8464 9 82 46:27.3 46:33.6 11:38/M
3 Anna Kate Head Cedar Hill TN 8489 9 86 46:57.5 47:10.8 11:48/M
4 Geansia Jordan Adams TN 8592 10 93 49:18.3 49:24.3 12:21/M
5 Aliani Timmermeirer Springfield TN 8565 3 124 57:15.9 57:39.9 14:25/M
6 Halle Barnes Greenbrier TN 8428 8 135 1:03:28.5 1:03:46.8 15:57/M
7 Chloe Reed Clarksville TN 8542 9 136 1:03:58.4 1:04:15.0 16:04/M
Male 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dan Davis (child) Hendersonville TN 8456 5 96 49:23.2 49:51.3 12:28/M
2 Tyler Gubba Clarksville TN 5197 8 98 50:03.3 50:13.7 12:33/M
3 Trey Callan Cedar Hill TN 8442 10 105 53:09.2 53:15.1 13:19/M
4 Cole Van Vleet Springfield TN 8572 10 148 1:09:04.5 1:09:28.3 17:22/M
5 Luke Van Vleet Springfield TN 8573 7 158 1:20:37.9 1:20:59.7 20:15/M
Female 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rebecca Thomas Greenbrier TN 8562 12 70 43:11.1 43:14.9 10:49/M
2 Karis Griffith Springfield TN 8482 13 74 44:48.4 44:57.8 11:14/M
3 Breanna Eden Springfield TN 5042 13 89 48:28.6 48:32.2 12:08/M
Male 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Walter Merop Cedar Hill TN 8522 14 12 30:16.9 30:17.2 7:34/M
2 Johnnie Chennault IV Springfield TN 8450 14 36 36:57.0 37:00.0 9:15/M
3 Michael Locke Springfield TN 5037 14 55 39:58.0 40:00.3 10:00/M
4 Mikal Chennault Springfield TN 8449 12 65 42:00.8 42:03.6 10:31/M
5 Luke Brown Springfield TN 8439 11 118 56:06.2 56:12.7 14:03/M
6 Austin Murray Springfield TN 8531 12 151 1:09:25.4 1:09:42.6 17:26/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Raina Lee Pleasant View TN 8505 15 35 36:54.1 36:54.1 9:14/M
2 Allison Offutt 5049 16 144 1:05:36.4 1:05:56.7 16:29/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amanda Schauman Springfield TN 8584 24 31 35:45.0 35:45.0 8:56/M
2 Cassandra Reed Clarksville TN 8541 22 71 44:12.3 44:12.3 11:03/M
3 Chasity Petty Springfield TN 8580 23 73 44:49.0 44:49.0 11:12/M
4 Heather Forkum Springfield,tn UT 8474 23 90 48:52.2 48:58.4 12:15/M
5 Temesa Cook Springfield TN 8597 23 109 54:13.8 54:18.9 13:35/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sam Young Springfield TN 8578 24 13 30:18.8 30:18.8 7:35/M
2 John Evangelist Greenbrier TN 8473 21 17 31:39.0 31:39.0 7:55/M
3 Timothy Stevens Ashland City TN 5194 23 22 33:13.0 33:14.3 8:19/M
4 Thomas Mires Goodlettsville TN 8527 21 163 1:30:10.8 1:30:22.6 22:36/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Annie Paris Springfield TN 8536 27 39 37:07.0 37:10.8 9:18/M
2 Cindy Meyer Clarksville TN 8523 29 62 41:12.1 41:19.1 10:20/M
3 Janna Temple Springfield TN 5047 25 63 41:28.2 41:31.1 10:23/M
4 Mary Segarra Springfield TN 8550 26 78 45:45.4 45:54.2 11:29/M
5 Tiffany Johnson Adams TN 8501 27 111 55:10.0 55:18.2 13:50/M
6 Asailio Timmermeirer Springfield TN 8566 26 112 54:58.2 55:22.8 13:51/M
7 Nichole Geery Springfield TN 8476 28 114 55:23.6 55:34.6 13:54/M
8 Somer Branyon Springfield TN 8436 26 121 57:01.1 57:09.4 14:17/M
9 Amber Reed Clarksville TN 8540 27 137 1:05:18.7 1:05:35.5 16:24/M
10 Angela Stewart Springfield TN 8556 28 160 1:24:20.0 1:24:39.4 21:10/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Radtke Hermitage TN 8595 27 23 33:58.4 34:02.7 8:31/M
2 Michael Segarra Springfield TN 8551 26 79 46:11.5 46:19.8 11:35/M
3 John-Michael Gilbert Springfield TN 5035 26 94 49:16.0 49:26.8 12:22/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Briana McMahan Pleasant View TN 8518 34 11 30:15.0 30:16.3 7:34/M
2 Kelli Massey Greenbrier TN 8517 33 41 37:14.9 37:14.9 9:19/M
3 Charlotte Pelto Springfield TN 8537 34 49 38:50.4 38:50.4 9:43/M
4 Allison Green Adams TN 8478 33 53 39:22.0 39:34.1 9:54/M
5 Kate Holman Cedar Hill TN 8494 33 59 40:30.2 40:35.8 10:09/M
6 Mary Gubba Clarksville TN 8486 32 76 45:16.1 45:24.9 11:21/M
7 Katie Head Cedar Hill TN 8490 34 102 50:32.7 50:45.3 12:41/M
8 Kristina Protzman Greenbrier TN 5198 32 106 53:43.4 53:47.7 13:27/M
9 Kristin Duff Springfield TN 8470 33 110 55:10.3 55:18.1 13:50/M
10 Amanda Weaver Goodlettsville TN 8581 31 122 57:01.3 57:09.4 14:17/M
11 Amanda Putnam Cedar Hill TN 8539 31 127 59:36.1 59:54.2 14:59/M
12 Kristen Lewis Cedar Hill TN 8512 31 138 1:05:17.6 1:05:35.9 16:24/M
13 Brittany Baggett Cedar Hill TN 8426 33 139 1:05:18.6 1:05:36.7 16:24/M
14 Chantele Gonzalez Springfield TN 8477 34 146 1:09:07.1 1:09:22.9 17:21/M
15 Andrea Van Vleet Springfield TN 8570 34 149 1:09:07.0 1:09:28.8 17:22/M
16 Fatima Coofer Springfield TN 8452 33 153 1:11:42.3 1:11:46.9 17:57/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Green Adams TN 8479 34 26 34:15.6 34:27.2 8:37/M
2 Kevin Dean Springfield TN 8460 33 54 39:43.0 39:43.0 9:56/M
3 Josh Meyer Clarksville TN 8524 32 61 41:11.7 41:18.9 10:20/M
4 Shyloh Timmermeier Springfield TN 8598 30 125 57:15.3 57:39.9 14:25/M
5 Kristopher Stratton Cedar Hill TN 8558 32 129 1:01:47.8 1:01:55.2 15:29/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Houston Springfield TN 8495 39 30 35:42.4 35:44.9 8:56/M
2 Shenah Mangrum Hendersonville TN 8516 38 32 36:11.9 36:24.7 9:06/M
3 Jennifer Page Springfield TN 8533 37 33 36:27.1 36:32.4 9:08/M
4 Pamela Northington Goodlettsville TN 5048 37 34 36:47.6 36:48.2 9:12/M
5 Kerri Gregory Springfield TN 8481 37 37 37:00.5 37:04.3 9:16/M
6 Jennifer Green Cedar Hill TN 8480 36 38 36:57.1 37:08.0 9:17/M
7 India Jordan Adams TN 8591 39 45 37:35.1 37:42.0 9:26/M
8 Bethany Drake Cedar Hill TN 8467 35 52 39:22.5 39:34.1 9:54/M
9 Brandi Locke Springfield TN 5038 39 77 45:26.8 45:29.1 11:22/M
10 Kellee Galloway Pleasantview TN 8475 37 92 48:58.1 49:01.7 12:15/M
11 Stephanie Dorris Springfield TN 8465 36 101 50:39.1 50:45.1 12:41/M
12 Taunya Griffith Springfield TN 8483 35 103 51:15.6 51:24.6 12:51/M
13 Toni Serritelli Cedar Hill TN 8552 37 116 55:57.6 56:08.2 14:02/M
14 Shellie Crawford Allensville KY 8453 35 117 55:58.5 56:08.3 14:02/M
15 Cheryl Brown Springfield TN 8438 38 119 56:06.2 56:13.0 14:03/M
16 Nichole Meinders Springfield TN 8521 36 123 57:16.5 57:31.1 14:23/M
17 Keri Barnes Greenbrier TN 8429 38 134 1:03:28.8 1:03:46.6 15:57/M
18 Rachel Maasen Ashland City TN 8515 36 142 1:05:30.3 1:05:49.9 16:27/M
19 Lisa Elliott Clarksville TN 8471 37 154 1:11:34.9 1:11:51.7 17:58/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Page Springfield TN 8534 37 21 32:41.8 32:46.8 8:12/M
2 Jeremy Nugent Fort Riley KS 8586 35 42 37:18.9 37:20.7 9:20/M
3 William Burt Nashville TN 8441 35 46 37:59.7 38:11.3 9:33/M
4 Chris Causey Cedar Hill TN 8444 38 56 39:58.2 40:03.7 10:01/M
5 Charles Hudson Springfield TN 8593 39 57 40:04.2 40:04.2 10:01/M
6 Cody Watts Springfield TN 8575 39 64 41:35.2 41:44.0 10:26/M
7 Jeffrey McMahan Pleasant View TN 8520 38 69 42:47.5 42:49.8 10:42/M
8 Doug Worsham Cedar Hill TN 8577 37 84 46:49.2 47:02.3 11:46/M
9 Thad Dorris Springfield TN 8466 35 87 47:04.6 47:10.9 11:48/M
10 Jonathan Haynes Clarksville TN 8488 37 97 49:49.6 49:59.6 12:30/M
11 Bryan Gubba Clarksville TN 8485 35 99 50:03.5 50:13.8 12:33/M
12 Bradley Van Vleet Springfield TN 8571 35 159 1:20:37.3 1:20:59.9 20:15/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dede Sparkman Springfield TN 8594 44 19 32:11.8 32:11.8 8:03/M
2 Sandy Long Springfield TN 8579 41 43 37:17.0 37:21.0 9:20/M
3 Stephanie Bates Joelton TN 5039 40 44 37:39.7 37:41.5 9:25/M
4 Tiffanie Mosley Cedar Hill TN 8529 43 47 38:11.6 38:21.8 9:35/M
5 Melinda Thompson Springfield TN 8563 41 66 42:18.0 42:22.0 10:36/M
6 Wendy Lee Joelton TN 8506 41 67 42:22.3 42:30.6 10:38/M
7 Lorie Thomas Greenbrier TN 8561 41 72 44:38.0 44:41.6 11:10/M
8 Stacy Causey Cedar Hill TN 8445 40 75 45:03.6 45:11.2 11:18/M
9 Ginger Polen Greenbrier TN 5046 42 85 46:59.3 47:02.6 11:46/M
10 Paula Smith Greenbrier TN 5045 44 91 48:56.1 48:59.1 12:15/M
11 Jennifer Ashworth Springfield TN 8424 41 100 50:20.2 50:32.8 12:38/M
12 Mindi West Pleasant View TN 8576 42 104 53:05.2 53:14.7 13:19/M
13 Pamela Henderson Cedar Hill TN 8491 42 128 1:00:53.5 1:01:01.1 15:15/M
14 Shelley Boyter Springfield TN 8435 42 141 1:05:29.4 1:05:49.7 16:27/M
15 Teresa Benton-Banks Springfield TN 8433 41 152 1:10:01.6 1:10:22.7 17:36/M
16 Tonda Humfeld Franklin KY 8497 41 162 1:28:32.5 1:28:46.3 22:12/M
17 Dana Mires Goodlettsville TN 8526 43 165 1:31:46.0 1:32:03.4 23:01/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 8484 43 8 29:34.3 29:34.3 7:24/M
2 Joe Drake Cedar Hill TN 8468 40 16 31:04.8 31:13.4 7:48/M
3 Darren Henson Springfield TN 5199 40 18 31:54.4 31:55.6 7:59/M
4 Dan Davis Hendersonville TN 8455 43 25 34:08.6 34:16.2 8:34/M
5 John Harling Springfield TN 8487 41 40 37:11.9 37:11.9 9:18/M
6 Scott Rice Greenbrier TN 5200 42 51 39:21.4 39:30.5 9:53/M
7 Rich Lee Greenbrier TN 8585 40 68 42:38.0 42:38.0 10:40/M
8 Shane Shoemaker Springfield TN 8596 44 81 46:22.7 46:32.3 11:38/M
9 John Stewart Springfield TN 5050 43 161 1:24:17.7 1:24:39.9 21:10/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Farah Cook Springfield TN 5195 49 107 54:12.9 54:18.0 13:35/M
2 Tammy Baird Cottontown TN 8427 49 126 57:57.2 58:10.8 14:33/M
3 Tammy Reed Clarksville TN 8543 48 140 1:05:22.5 1:05:39.6 16:25/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Keith Woodall Springfield TN 8587 49 4 25:37.3 25:37.3 6:24/M
2 Mike Tinal Hendersonville TN 8567 49 6 29:21.1 29:21.1 7:20/M
3 Richard Dillard Greenbrier TN 8461 49 10 30:02.7 30:04.5 7:31/M
4 Phil Houston Springfield TN 8496 46 28 34:58.2 35:00.5 8:45/M
5 Tim Mires Goodlettsville TN 8528 45 29 34:53.2 35:04.5 8:46/M
6 Randy Barnes Greenbrier TN 8431 46 115 55:18.3 55:38.4 13:55/M
7 Robert Sanders Springfield TN 8549 47 132 1:02:58.8 1:03:12.7 15:48/M
8 Mark Boyce Springfield TN 8434 46 133 1:02:58.5 1:03:12.8 15:48/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Donna Thackwray Morganton NC 5040 52 20 32:28.9 32:30.6 8:08/M
2 Kathy Woodard Springfield TN 8589 53 60 40:59.0 41:01.8 10:15/M
3 Anna Tucker Springfield TN 8568 53 88 47:30.7 47:41.3 11:55/M
4 Jan Barton 5041 52 120 55:54.5 56:23.6 14:06/M
5 Cynthia Tyler Springfield TN 8569 52 143 1:05:35.6 1:05:56.4 16:29/M
6 Laurie Murphy Springfield TN 8530 51 147 1:09:07.4 1:09:23.5 17:21/M
7 Lynne Braswell Springfield TN 8437 53 150 1:09:27.3 1:09:42.4 17:26/M
8 Terri De Yong Cedar Hill TN 8457 51 155 1:12:49.7 1:13:04.2 18:16/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chuck Head Springfield TN 5036 51 15 30:53.9 30:56.2 7:44/M
2 Winn Woodard Springfield TN 8588 53 50 38:52.2 38:55.0 9:44/M
3 Mark Cook Springfield TN 5196 51 108 54:12.7 54:18.3 13:35/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nancy Smith Greenbrier TN 5193 57 58 40:29.5 40:29.5 10:07/M
2 Ramona Sutherland Cedar Hill TN 8559 57 113 55:21.4 55:31.2 13:53/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dave Alderman Knoxville TN 5044 56 14 30:33.2 30:33.2 7:38/M
2 Joe Rushing Springfield TN 8546 57 27 34:50.2 34:52.3 8:43/M
3 Bill Locke Springfield TN 8514 58 48 38:38.1 38:44.1 9:41/M
4 Jay Swafford Springfield TN 8560 57 95 49:38.5 49:38.5 12:25/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jan Hix Cedar Hill TN 8492 63 145 1:05:35.6 1:05:57.2 16:29/M
2 Margie Slayter Springfield TN 8553 63 157 1:17:00.7 1:17:20.3 19:20/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Norton Springfield TN 8532 60 24 34:10.0 34:11.0 8:33/M
2 Carol Palmer Greenbrier TN 8535 60 156 1:12:58.2 1:13:13.3 18:18/M
Female 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joan Chatham Springfield TN 8448 65 83 46:47.1 46:50.7 11:43/M
2 Ellen Ellis Hendersonville TN 8472 66 131 1:02:33.0 1:02:45.1 15:41/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gerry Sand Springfield TN 8548 66 130 1:02:20.0 1:02:31.0 15:38/M