After Dark Race for the Park 8K Open
Age Group Results
August 05, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Overall Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Katie Flaute 515 27 10 30:53.7 30:55.8 6:11/M
2 Morgan Voyles Sparta TN 435 16 24 34:29.1 34:30.5 6:54/M
3 Angie Clark Sparta TN 232 32 26 34:56.6 34:56.8 6:59/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brian Shelton Cookeville TN 576 32 1 27:01.6 27:03.4 5:25/M
2 Matthew Bishop Morristown TN 530 19 2 27:06.4 27:08.2 5:26/M
3 John Greene Cookeville TN 529 20 3 27:20.1 27:22.0 5:28/M
Overall Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elaine Hyde Hermitage TN 311 57 141 45:39.2 45:44.6 9:09/M
2 Martha Anderson Baxter TN 458 61 148 46:10.7 46:16.3 9:15/M
3 Pamela Miller Cookeville TN 361 56 250 53:49.9 54:11.5 10:50/M
Overall Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dan Smithhisler Nashville TN 509 55 11 31:35.3 31:35.8 6:19/M
2 Mark Keisling Alpine TN 465 55 19 33:24.5 33:28.0 6:42/M
3 Dallas Smith Cookeville TN 410 71 25 34:45.6 34:47.7 6:57/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 201 73 215 50:56.3 51:05.9 10:13/M
Female 9 to 11
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Moriah Stump Cookeville TN 470 11 116 43:42.1 43:43.2 8:45/M
2 Saddie Mae Stroud Cookeville TN 580 9 239 53:04.1 53:14.8 10:39/M
Female 12 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jenny Iwanyszyn Monterey TN 315 18 53 39:04.9 39:07.4 7:49/M
2 Amy Morgan Cookeville TN 478 15 63 39:41.6 39:42.7 7:56/M
3 Ashley Keith Cookeville TN 325 17 65 39:49.2 39:56.7 7:59/M
4 Hannah Dunn Cookeville TN 258 15 72 40:16.2 40:18.9 8:04/M
5 Rachel Jared Cookeville TN 321 17 75 40:18.7 40:19.4 8:04/M
6 Addie Smith Cookeville TN 408 15 95 42:12.1 42:14.9 8:27/M
7 Kate Richard Cookeville TN 393 14 96 42:16.3 42:17.8 8:27/M
8 Olivia Jarvis Baxter TN 558 14 97 42:19.7 42:21.3 8:28/M
9 Haley Grinder Cookeville TN 281 18 115 43:36.9 43:41.8 8:44/M
10 Kayla Marie Sims Cookeville TN 495 17 124 44:30.4 44:34.9 8:55/M
11 Elizabeth Richard Cookeville TN 392 14 129 44:46.2 44:48.4 8:58/M
12 Emily Helton Cookeville TN 555 14 137 45:32.0 45:36.1 9:07/M
13 Rachel Nunnally Cookeville TN 379 18 173 48:02.8 48:15.6 9:39/M
14 Heather Henry Cookeville TN 546 14 177 48:16.4 48:19.8 9:40/M
15 Hannah Hajdik Cookeville TN 288 14 178 48:16.8 48:20.3 9:40/M
16 Katherine Henderson Cookeville TN 300 17 185 48:59.7 49:12.2 9:50/M
17 Liz Pardue Cookeville TN 383 14 211 50:42.9 50:46.0 10:09/M
18 Julianne Ray Cookeville TN 527 14 212 50:48.4 50:51.3 10:10/M
19 Lauren Durbin Cookeville TN 260 14 216 51:04.0 51:07.5 10:13/M
20 Jankathryn Hutchins Cookeville TN 310 16 221 51:25.6 51:47.4 10:21/M
21 Kelsey Detwiler Cookeville TN 563 17 243 53:35.5 53:46.8 10:45/M
22 Claudia Hutchins Cookeville TN 308 13 257 54:21.6 54:33.5 10:55/M
23 Betsy Dean Cookeville TN 251 18 258 54:26.1 54:38.9 10:56/M
24 Jodi Anderson Sparta TN 476 16 268 54:54.5 55:03.3 11:01/M
25 Mallory Cravens Cookeville TN 244 13 290 56:50.8 57:06.8 11:25/M
26 Caroline Taylor Cookeville TN 490 12 291 56:50.8 57:06.5 11:25/M
27 Hannah Benjamin Cookeville TN 212 16 292 56:53.6 57:07.6 11:25/M
28 Jenna Higbie Cookeville TN 496 13 311 59:46.0 59:59.4 12:00/M
29 Laken Evans Cookeville TN 504 13 366 1:11:51.3 1:12:17.6 14:27/M
Male 12 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chase Mussard Cookeville TN 371 17 4 28:00.7 28:03.5 5:37/M
2 Justin Morgan Cookeville TN 489 17 6 29:55.6 29:57.6 5:59/M
3 Will Hilton Cookeville TN 304 16 8 30:11.6 30:13.4 6:03/M
4 Stone Fagan Cookeville TN 502 15 9 30:14.6 30:17.2 6:03/M
5 Boston Maxwell Cookeville TN 511 17 14 32:12.9 32:15.4 6:27/M
6 Eli Kin 600 17 15 32:14.9 32:17.5 6:27/M
7 Hunter McCoy Sparta TN 355 16 21 34:05.6 34:06.7 6:49/M
8 Nathan Nelms Cookeville TN 518 16 28 35:17.4 35:18.1 7:04/M
9 Jp Nelms Cookeville TN 519 14 29 35:19.5 35:20.8 7:04/M
10 Chris Dean Cookeville TN 252 14 38 36:21.0 36:22.0 7:16/M
11 Lee Burk Cookeville TN 223 14 47 38:14.5 38:17.7 7:39/M
12 Stephen Carter Monterey TN 228 17 48 38:40.5 38:54.4 7:47/M
13 Nathan Hammontree Cookeville TN 289 14 49 38:43.0 38:46.5 7:45/M
14 Justin Clemons Cookeville TN 506 14 60 39:29.8 39:31.6 7:54/M
15 Zane Epps Cookeville TN 271 18 66 39:49.6 39:56.5 7:59/M
16 Tom Szymanski Cookeville TN 423 16 78 40:32.2 40:35.9 8:07/M
17 Neil Stanton Cookeville TN 416 18 87 41:16.4 41:19.9 8:16/M
18 Darius Davis Cookeville TN 248 13 112 43:26.8 43:28.8 8:42/M
19 Nathan Barnes Cookeville TN 210 13 163 47:04.2 47:18.8 9:28/M
20 Blake Knox Cookeville TN 591 13 194 49:29.9 49:44.3 9:57/M
21 Caleb Savage Cookeville TN 577 16 220 51:25.2 51:47.4 10:21/M
22 Brian Kaith Cookeville TN 584 15 229 52:13.3 52:15.7 10:27/M
23 Justin Mayo Cookeville TN 488 16 254 54:16.7 54:30.5 10:54/M
24 Tucker Wood Cookeville TN 477 16 267 54:54.0 55:03.4 11:01/M
25 Gaven Hawk Cookeville TN 297 13 357 1:09:11.2 1:09:25.9 13:53/M
26 Daniel Nunnally Cookeville TN 376 16 360 1:09:38.4 1:09:52.9 13:58/M
27 Andrew Reed Cookeville TN 587 14 363 1:10:27.9 1:10:31.1 14:06/M
Female 19 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alison Mason Livingston TN 349 22 51 38:55.8 39:01.9 7:48/M
2 Ashley Bryant Baxter TN 532 23 56 39:16.0 39:18.0 7:52/M
3 Mandy Hyde Lebanon TN 312 28 57 39:19.2 39:24.2 7:53/M
4 Brooke Mussard Cookeville TN 370 21 62 39:35.8 39:36.8 7:55/M
5 Jessica Iwanyszyn Monterey TN 316 21 64 39:46.3 39:48.3 7:58/M
6 Emily Hannah Cookeville TN 291 20 85 41:14.2 41:25.5 8:17/M
7 Brandy Titsworth Harvest AL 427 29 125 44:34.8 44:41.7 8:56/M
8 Rebekah Cooksey Byrdstown TN 238 28 127 44:37.9 44:42.0 8:56/M
9 Tiffany Lollar Cookeville TN 340 28 144 46:02.2 46:04.9 9:13/M
10 Lorie Krauss Cookeville TN 467 29 152 46:22.0 46:25.0 9:17/M
11 Lauren Jared Cookeville TN 320 19 157 46:41.8 46:49.1 9:22/M
12 Courtney Hard Cookeville TN 292 22 165 47:13.6 47:30.7 9:30/M
13 Lindy Mason Nashville TN 453 23 169 47:49.2 47:56.2 9:35/M
14 Megan Burnett Rickman TN 224 25 170 47:49.5 47:55.6 9:35/M
15 Becka Moore Cookeville TN 365 20 171 47:50.5 48:05.7 9:37/M
16 Jessica Smith Powell TN 412 25 175 48:07.6 48:16.7 9:39/M
17 Hillary Mead Cookeville TN 359 24 184 48:59.2 49:32.1 9:54/M
18 Brittney Hayes Cookeville TN 299 24 186 49:03.9 49:20.6 9:52/M
19 Tiffany Lesko Cookeville TN 524 28 193 49:29.2 49:36.9 9:55/M
20 Megan Wynne Cookeville TN 450 27 196 49:32.0 49:45.8 9:57/M
21 Brandi Jones Cookeville TN 323 28 200 50:03.5 50:03.5 10:01/M
22 Wynne Presley Cookeville TN 389 27 202 50:09.1 50:39.9 10:08/M
23 Adrian West Livingston TN 440 20 203 50:14.9 50:21.4 10:04/M
24 Amy Moore-Covington Nashville TN 367 28 205 50:18.4 50:39.5 10:08/M
25 Liz Clark Cookeville TN 235 28 206 50:20.2 50:30.6 10:06/M
26 Jessica Randolph Livinston TN 484 25 217 51:07.6 51:15.7 10:15/M
27 Jeannetta Stephens Rickman TN 483 25 225 51:56.3 52:04.5 10:25/M
28 Chelsea Nelson Crossville TN 373 21 241 53:20.0 53:25.6 10:41/M
29 Katey Kinslow Cookeville TN 329 24 248 53:43.0 54:00.8 10:48/M
30 Marci Varney Crossville TN 432 27 253 54:16.3 54:21.5 10:52/M
31 Caitlin Potter Lebanon TN 388 22 256 54:20.9 54:27.8 10:53/M
32 Alex Shanks Cookeville TN 539 23 266 54:50.8 54:58.3 11:00/M
33 Holly Polston Hermitage TN 386 27 273 55:11.1 55:22.4 11:04/M
34 Miriam James Cookeville TN 317 25 274 55:11.4 55:22.6 11:04/M
35 Reanna Gillen Knoxville TN 550 28 282 56:08.2 56:19.0 11:16/M
36 Rachel Null Cookeville TN 375 26 288 56:49.0 56:54.9 11:23/M
37 Kate Lennart Cookeville TN 517 20 296 57:36.1 57:52.5 11:34/M
38 Rachel Wheeler Nashville TN 551 29 304 58:49.7 59:00.5 11:48/M
39 Mandy Murguia Cookeville TN 369 28 321 1:00:54.8 1:00:59.0 12:12/M
40 Jen Webb Cookeville TN 498 29 328 1:01:45.9 1:02:15.3 12:27/M
41 Heather Roberson Pikeville TN 522 27 335 1:02:40.3 1:02:48.0 12:34/M
42 Taylor Kendrick Cookeville TN 328 19 341 1:03:53.9 1:04:13.0 12:51/M
43 Amy Judd Allons TN 534 29 342 1:04:15.8 1:04:30.9 12:54/M
44 Ashley Dyer Cookeville TN 265 28 349 1:05:08.8 1:05:25.5 13:05/M
45 Stacy Dewees Ramer TN 255 29 358 1:09:14.8 1:09:24.5 13:53/M
46 Kelli Novak Castalian Springs 374 21 368 1:11:56.7 1:12:09.0 14:26/M
47 Virginia Kirby Cookeville TN 331 28 371 1:15:41.5 1:15:51.6 15:10/M
48 Michelle Poteet Cookeville TN 387 28 378 1:19:45.1 1:20:12.3 16:02/M
Male 19 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Mahan Tullahoma TN 528 21 5 29:24.7 29:25.0 5:53/M
2 Drew Randolph Livinston TN 485 26 12 31:54.0 31:54.0 6:23/M
3 Michael Wallace Cookeville TN 510 19 16 32:16.3 32:16.7 6:27/M
4 Daniel Hudgins Nashville TN 307 26 20 33:50.6 33:51.9 6:46/M
5 Luke Mason Livingston TN 350 26 23 34:15.5 34:21.5 6:52/M
6 Tommy Mead Powell TN 360 26 44 37:44.0 37:53.0 7:35/M
7 Westley Burnett Rickman TN 225 24 69 40:02.5 40:08.8 8:02/M
8 Nathan Marty Cookeville TN 570 28 79 40:47.7 40:51.3 8:10/M
9 Glenn Jackson Cookeville TN 473 27 84 41:13.4 41:20.9 8:16/M
10 Joshua Gentry Cookeville TN 463 26 99 42:45.2 43:03.7 8:37/M
11 Robert Swann Cookeville TN 513 29 118 43:52.6 44:11.0 8:50/M
12 Michael Barnes Cookeville TN 209 29 121 44:17.7 44:17.7 8:51/M
13 Brant Wheeler Cookeville TN 592 24 123 44:27.5 44:44.8 8:57/M
14 George Titsworth Harvest AL 428 29 128 44:45.5 44:51.7 8:58/M
15 Michael Booker Nashville TN 536 29 131 45:03.1 45:29.3 9:06/M
16 Charles Hale Cookeville TN 568 27 138 45:32.8 45:50.8 9:10/M
17 Eli H. Clark Sparta TN 233 20 153 46:29.1 46:45.0 9:21/M
18 Daren Oakley Mc Minnville TN 547 28 155 46:37.4 46:41.8 9:20/M
19 Gabriel Seals Cookeville TN 537 22 179 48:28.3 48:46.1 9:45/M
20 Matt Stephens Sparta TN 418 24 210 50:36.4 50:46.5 10:09/M
21 Michael Campbell Crossville TN 226 23 214 50:56.2 51:01.9 10:12/M
22 Chad MacKie Cookeville TN 344 27 247 53:42.5 54:00.8 10:48/M
23 Patrick Lynn Cookeville TN 545 28 264 54:41.1 54:43.2 10:57/M
24 Joshua Smith Cookeville TN 413 24 316 1:00:19.2 1:00:36.6 12:07/M
25 Joel Robertson Cookeville TN 399 28 350 1:05:09.5 1:05:26.1 13:05/M
26 George A. Mead Cookeville TN 357 25 362 1:10:02.8 1:10:34.5 14:07/M
27 Jake Ward Castalian Springs 437 25 367 1:11:56.6 1:12:09.1 14:26/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Obrien Crossville TN 380 36 35 35:41.9 35:58.6 7:12/M
2 Jennifer Shope Cookeville TN 406 37 36 36:04.2 36:06.6 7:13/M
3 Katherine Kopinski Cookeville TN 520 31 42 37:12.2 37:14.2 7:27/M
4 Janet Coonce Cookeville TN 474 31 71 40:11.8 40:18.3 8:04/M
5 Gretchen Grenz Sparta TN 572 34 91 41:39.9 41:42.5 8:20/M
6 Cerina Craig Cookeville TN 240 35 103 42:56.0 43:00.2 8:36/M
7 Stephanie Hardin Cookeville TN 468 35 109 43:18.5 43:23.7 8:41/M
8 Rachel Woodcock Cookeville TN 447 35 119 43:56.4 44:01.3 8:48/M
9 Anna Gilbert Cookeville TN 276 38 126 44:36.6 44:45.8 8:57/M
10 Kristi Chastain Lebanon TN 231 39 130 44:51.2 45:06.8 9:01/M
11 Shannon Roeper Albany KY 400 31 132 45:06.6 45:13.9 9:03/M
12 Mikki Trujillo Cookeville TN 430 35 139 45:34.4 45:39.6 9:08/M
13 Sharmain Wyatt Crossville TN 448 37 140 45:37.2 45:47.4 9:09/M
14 Priscilla Bankston Mount Juliet TN 207 37 149 46:19.8 46:35.9 9:19/M
15 Amanda Krantz Livingston TN 332 35 151 46:21.8 46:30.7 9:18/M
16 Miranda Stockton Albany KY 420 33 172 47:52.1 47:59.9 9:36/M
17 Chastity Landers Monterey TN 333 35 176 48:13.6 48:23.8 9:41/M
18 Melanie Paul Rickman TN 597 34 182 48:47.3 48:56.4 9:47/M
19 Martina Stump Cookeville TN 456 36 183 48:51.4 48:53.1 9:47/M
20 Kelly Smith Crossville TN 414 38 195 49:30.4 49:40.1 9:56/M
21 Tina Flannery Rickman TN 273 39 207 50:21.0 50:32.0 10:06/M
22 Susan Johnson Cookeville TN 322 37 213 50:54.6 51:20.1 10:16/M
23 Carolyn Delaney Baxter TN 533 32 222 51:42.6 51:55.9 10:23/M
24 Billie Jo Crabtree Huntsville AL 521 38 223 51:43.8 51:51.4 10:22/M
25 Marie Durbin Cookeville TN 261 38 224 51:55.2 52:06.0 10:25/M
26 Elizabeth Maxwell Cookeville TN 575 30 228 52:08.5 52:11.1 10:26/M
27 Jennifer Hackbarth Cookeville TN 286 30 231 52:22.8 52:44.8 10:33/M
28 Jessica Birdwell Cookeville TN 215 30 233 52:29.9 52:35.7 10:31/M
29 Andrea Thompson Cookeville TN 424 31 234 52:44.7 53:04.4 10:37/M
30 April Hayes Algood TN 298 32 236 52:52.0 52:54.9 10:35/M
31 Susan Scott Algood TN 460 36 237 53:01.8 53:03.2 10:37/M
32 Andrea Sansone Dayton TN 401 37 249 53:45.8 54:02.1 10:48/M
33 Karen Wilkinson Mt. Juliet TN 444 31 262 54:34.1 54:48.0 10:58/M
34 Suzanne Harrington Cookeville TN 294 39 265 54:48.2 55:16.1 11:03/M
35 Crystal Bailey Cookeville TN 206 30 269 54:56.7 55:01.8 11:00/M
36 Mary Organ Cookeville TN 382 36 270 54:57.9 55:12.3 11:02/M
37 Trish Parker Cookeville TN 384 36 275 55:16.4 55:44.2 11:09/M
38 April Lopez Sparta TN 341 30 279 55:56.4 56:19.3 11:16/M
39 Mary Beth Whitson Cookeville TN 443 35 284 56:28.8 56:47.3 11:21/M
40 Anna Dilts Cookeville TN 257 33 289 56:50.4 57:05.5 11:25/M
41 Jan Anderson Cookeville TN 594 34 299 57:42.9 57:59.1 11:36/M
42 Leanne Dibrell Cookeville TN 256 31 307 59:01.4 59:04.9 11:49/M
43 Jennifer Strode Cookeville TN 552 34 308 59:07.5 59:10.7 11:50/M
44 Amy Mayberry Cookeville TN 351 32 309 59:12.1 59:29.3 11:54/M
45 Jennifer Lefevre Sparta TN 334 39 312 59:51.2 59:57.6 11:59/M
46 Jennifer Davis Cookeville TN 249 34 325 1:01:38.6 1:02:04.0 12:25/M
47 Erica Clark Cookeville TN 234 31 329 1:01:48.2 1:01:55.3 12:23/M
48 Summer Brown Cookeville TN 222 35 330 1:01:50.4 1:02:09.7 12:26/M
49 Jodie McCarter Cookeville TN 354 33 331 1:02:25.0 1:02:49.7 12:34/M
50 Candi Kempton Pikeville TN 523 36 336 1:02:41.6 1:02:49.3 12:34/M
51 Leeann During Cookeville TN 557 38 340 1:03:33.7 1:03:57.7 12:47/M
52 Terrie Toombs Mt Juliet TN 512 37 344 1:04:27.4 1:04:43.6 12:57/M
53 Susan Hall Cookeville TN 554 39 345 1:04:38.3 1:05:03.0 13:01/M
54 Lauren Benson Sylvania AL 541 34 348 1:04:51.5 1:05:14.3 13:03/M
55 Amy Chambers Cookeville TN 559 34 351 1:05:44.2 1:06:08.2 13:14/M
56 Bobbie Wakefield Doyle TN 436 36 354 1:06:03.4 1:06:17.1 13:15/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Micah Grenz Sparta TN 573 35 7 30:08.4 30:11.1 6:02/M
2 Daniel Coonce Cookeville TN 475 32 13 31:56.7 31:58.7 6:24/M
3 Travis Crouch 508 39 18 33:06.3 33:06.9 6:37/M
4 Randy McCloud Cookeville TN 462 38 22 34:08.4 34:12.7 6:50/M
5 Mickey Ralph Morrison TN 390 34 27 35:16.1 35:43.9 7:09/M
6 Andrew Creek Cookeville TN 245 38 30 35:30.8 35:34.9 7:07/M
7 David Bechler Livingston TN 211 39 32 35:36.1 35:38.8 7:08/M
8 Bryan Kirby Cookeville TN 540 35 37 36:06.0 36:08.8 7:14/M
9 Brian Livingston Knoxville TN 338 33 39 36:30.4 36:32.1 7:18/M
10 Mike Briggs Cookeville TN 501 37 40 36:47.5 36:48.5 7:22/M
11 Jeremiah Tatum Cookeville TN 459 38 41 36:55.9 37:00.6 7:24/M
12 Chris Thacker Cookeville TN 544 37 43 37:34.5 37:37.6 7:31/M
13 Chad Richardson Livingston TN 394 30 45 37:49.5 37:56.5 7:35/M
14 Chris Hicks Cookeville TN 302 36 52 38:56.0 38:59.6 7:48/M
15 Alan Judd Allons TN 535 32 55 39:09.8 39:14.3 7:51/M
16 Justin Brown Cookeville TN 220 31 58 39:25.8 39:30.5 7:54/M
17 Jonathan Casey Cookeville TN 438 36 59 39:29.8 39:44.0 7:57/M
18 Travis Shope Cookeville TN 407 39 61 39:32.6 39:34.1 7:55/M
19 Ryan Higgins 538 30 77 40:27.5 40:31.4 8:06/M
20 Casey Blackmon Cookeville TN 571 31 80 40:48.6 40:51.6 8:10/M
21 Chad Gilbert Cookeville TN 277 38 82 40:55.4 41:13.6 8:15/M
22 Corey Jestice Knoxville TN 507 32 86 41:14.2 41:21.1 8:16/M
23 Craig Varney Crossville TN 431 38 94 41:49.3 41:51.4 8:22/M
24 Bhargava Atmuri Cookeville TN 588 30 100 42:45.6 42:46.5 8:33/M
25 Tyler Stamps 596 38 133 45:14.0 45:18.8 9:04/M
26 David Elliott Cookeville TN 267 35 135 45:22.5 45:36.6 9:07/M
27 Aaron Grenz Saint Paul MN 574 36 146 46:10.2 46:11.5 9:14/M
28 Matt Wynne Cookeville TN 449 32 154 46:30.6 46:44.8 9:21/M
29 Michael J. Snyder Mcminnville TN 415 39 158 46:42.2 46:44.2 9:21/M
30 Seth Gilbert Cookeville TN 569 30 159 46:48.6 47:06.4 9:25/M
31 Ken Mayo Cookeville TN 590 37 188 49:11.1 49:16.7 9:51/M
32 Drew Jarrett Cookeville TN 505 35 192 49:28.1 49:43.1 9:57/M
33 Danny Clouse Cookeville TN 236 34 201 50:08.6 50:39.3 10:08/M
34 Brian Covington Nashville TN 239 33 204 50:17.9 50:38.4 10:08/M
35 Matthew Kirby Cookeville TN 330 30 227 52:07.7 52:17.2 10:27/M
36 Brandon Moody Cookeville TN 364 32 232 52:29.3 52:41.8 10:32/M
37 Jody Craig Cookeville TN 241 38 240 53:07.9 53:11.3 10:38/M
38 Shawn Detwiler Cookeville TN 565 36 242 53:34.8 53:46.6 10:45/M
39 Landon Dickerson Sparta TN 585 34 276 55:46.5 55:54.5 11:11/M
40 Jason Kilby Grimsley TN 525 32 280 55:59.0 56:21.6 11:16/M
41 Kayd Whitson Cookeville TN 442 35 283 56:28.6 56:48.1 11:22/M
42 Tobie Obrien Crossville TN 381 36 287 56:44.6 57:02.6 11:24/M
43 Ivan Murguia Cookeville TN 368 33 322 1:00:57.0 1:01:00.5 12:12/M
44 David Webb Cookeville TN 497 37 327 1:01:45.2 1:02:15.2 12:27/M
45 Chris Benson Sylvania AL 542 36 347 1:04:50.9 1:05:14.7 13:03/M
46 Jeffrey Dewees Ramer TN 254 31 359 1:09:15.7 1:09:25.5 13:53/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Karen McReynolds Cookeville TN 481 40 67 39:52.9 39:58.0 8:00/M
2 Theresa Grinder Cookeville TN 282 45 73 40:17.6 40:20.1 8:04/M
3 Denise Zinsmaster Cookeville TN 451 42 81 40:51.5 40:57.2 8:11/M
4 Kimberly Hart Cookeville TN 499 42 93 41:46.3 41:59.2 8:24/M
5 Norma Robbins Jamestown TN 398 43 105 43:01.7 43:09.5 8:38/M
6 Michelle Shokoui Rickman TN 405 46 106 43:05.2 43:10.9 8:38/M
7 Tonya Sims Cookeville TN 493 40 120 44:15.6 44:18.8 8:52/M
8 Kristi Jared Cookeville TN 319 45 122 44:21.0 44:29.9 8:54/M
9 Debbie Allen Cookeville TN 202 47 142 45:51.0 45:55.6 9:11/M
10 Christie Birdwell Spata TN 214 44 189 49:13.7 49:24.0 9:53/M
11 Norma Mitchell Byrdstown TN 363 46 208 50:24.1 50:28.1 10:06/M
12 Regina Holloway Baxter TN 305 42 218 51:11.2 51:31.9 10:18/M
13 Carrie Fredrick Baxter TN 562 43 226 52:01.8 52:08.0 10:26/M
14 Paula Haberkamp Cookeville TN 285 49 235 52:49.3 52:56.3 10:35/M
15 Susan Stroud Cookeville TN 579 40 238 53:03.1 53:14.6 10:39/M
16 Seanad Dunigan-Chang Cookeville TN 492 48 261 54:31.8 54:37.5 10:55/M
17 Tammy Stevens Murfreesboro TN 419 41 263 54:35.2 54:48.9 10:58/M
18 Pam Allen Cookeville TN 203 41 277 55:48.7 55:56.6 11:11/M
19 Kim Cravens Cookeville TN 243 40 278 55:52.2 56:08.8 11:14/M
20 Paula Livingston Rickman TN 339 45 293 57:04.9 57:14.5 11:27/M
21 Jill Lester Murfreesboro TN 335 42 294 57:05.3 57:21.0 11:28/M
22 Sonja Brown Cookeville TN 221 46 298 57:40.2 58:06.8 11:37/M
23 Rhonda Dennison Cookeville TN 253 49 300 57:46.7 57:58.8 11:36/M
24 Lynn Bowman Cookeville TN 218 46 301 57:48.0 57:59.4 11:36/M
25 Beth Troyer Cookeville TN 429 42 302 57:59.5 58:10.1 11:38/M
26 Gale Stone Cookeville TN 421 45 303 58:06.3 58:25.5 11:41/M
27 Keri Coburn Cookeville TN 237 48 306 58:57.1 59:05.2 11:49/M
28 Dana Davidson Cookeville TN 466 46 315 1:00:18.0 1:00:41.4 12:08/M
29 Melissa Winningham Sparta TN 446 41 319 1:00:45.3 1:00:59.8 12:12/M
30 Liz Higbie Cookeville TN 303 41 320 1:00:47.9 1:01:00.3 12:12/M
31 Wendy Ward Sparta TN 439 45 324 1:01:15.6 1:01:29.6 12:18/M
32 Beth Stephens Sparta TN 417 46 326 1:01:43.3 1:01:53.3 12:23/M
33 Tammy Sells Crossville TN 403 46 333 1:02:33.1 1:02:50.0 12:34/M
34 Rhonda England Rickman TN 268 48 337 1:03:14.8 1:03:34.9 12:43/M
35 Karen Anderson Cookeville TN 204 46 338 1:03:15.2 1:03:34.7 12:43/M
36 Buffy Key Baxter TN 503 45 339 1:03:21.1 1:03:40.5 12:44/M
37 Caylor Taylor Cookeville TN 491 42 346 1:04:40.7 1:04:57.2 12:59/M
38 Bridget Betcher Cookeville TN 213 40 352 1:05:52.1 1:06:05.5 13:13/M
39 Barbara Stephenson Baxter TN 479 49 353 1:05:56.9 1:06:18.3 13:16/M
40 Karla Robertson Cookeville TN 464 44 355 1:06:08.0 1:06:28.7 13:18/M
41 Dianne Hawk Cookeville TN 296 44 361 1:09:43.2 1:09:58.0 14:00/M
42 Jennifer Williams Cookeville TN 445 43 365 1:10:41.6 1:11:04.2 14:13/M
43 Janis Nunnally Cookeville TN 377 49 372 1:16:21.1 1:16:37.5 15:19/M
44 Stephanie Mayo Cookeville TN 352 43 374 1:16:22.0 1:16:37.9 15:19/M
45 Amanda Brantley Cookeville TN 582 44 375 1:16:22.4 1:16:44.6 15:21/M
46 Elizabeth Hutchins Cookeville TN 309 43 376 1:16:23.4 1:16:37.9 15:19/M
47 Marcia Riddle Cookeville TN 397 40 379 1:19:45.3 1:20:12.3 16:02/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Colin Hexley 480 43 17 32:35.4 32:37.6 6:31/M
2 Jeff Charlton Knoxville TN 514 41 31 35:31.8 35:33.9 7:07/M
3 Casey Shokoui Livinston TN 583 49 33 35:37.1 35:43.4 7:09/M
4 Jeffrey Vires Crossville TN 433 45 34 35:40.5 35:42.7 7:08/M
5 Jp Sims Cookeville TN 494 41 50 38:51.6 38:56.1 7:47/M
6 Billy Glen Kennedy Lancing TN 531 48 74 40:18.6 40:24.2 8:05/M
7 Wayne Durbin Cookeville TN 262 40 92 41:40.4 41:51.2 8:22/M
8 John McAfee Baxter TN 353 43 104 42:58.4 43:03.2 8:37/M
9 Evan Hart Cookeville TN 500 42 107 43:13.4 43:32.0 8:42/M
10 Scott Haas Cookeville TN 283 48 108 43:13.8 43:22.6 8:40/M
11 Joe Jestus Cookeville TN 566 46 114 43:36.7 43:55.5 8:47/M
12 Tim Stump Cookeville TN 455 44 117 43:44.7 43:45.9 8:45/M
13 Bennett Jared Cookeville TN 318 47 136 45:29.4 45:38.0 9:08/M
14 Kent Moore Cookeville TN 366 45 143 45:59.3 46:10.1 9:14/M
15 Mike Hall Cookeville TN 553 40 147 46:10.6 46:29.2 9:18/M
16 Danny Smith Cookeville TN 411 44 150 46:20.1 46:22.6 9:16/M
17 Raymond Jones Cookeville TN 324 49 156 46:41.7 46:57.7 9:23/M
18 Shane Farris Baxter TN 272 47 168 47:30.8 47:36.5 9:31/M
19 Jeff Pryor Cookeville TN 486 44 197 49:36.7 49:57.9 9:59/M
20 Ricky Sells Crossville TN 402 45 198 49:36.7 49:54.1 9:59/M
21 Randy Dunn Cookeville TN 259 49 219 51:16.4 51:19.7 10:16/M
22 David Howard Alpine TN 306 47 230 52:22.1 52:29.1 10:30/M
23 Kevin Henderson Cookeville TN 301 45 259 54:27.4 54:39.4 10:56/M
24 Mike Davidson Cookeville TN 482 46 295 57:13.0 57:36.7 11:31/M
25 Ricco Carter Monterey TN 227 40 334 1:02:34.2 1:02:49.5 12:34/M
26 Jim Reed Cookeville TN 586 43 364 1:10:28.7 1:10:31.5 14:06/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tracy Epps Cookeville TN 270 51 68 39:55.2 40:01.6 8:00/M
2 Shawna Peace Nashville TN 385 50 76 40:27.2 40:33.4 8:07/M
3 Penelope Vires Crossville TN 434 50 98 42:24.1 42:33.2 8:31/M
4 Paula Lilly Cookeville TN 337 54 161 47:00.9 47:13.0 9:27/M
5 Lesa Duvall Mcminnville TN 264 54 190 49:14.2 49:24.5 9:53/M
6 Patty Hargis Monterey TN 293 50 199 49:41.8 49:51.6 9:58/M
7 Terri Richardson Cookeville TN 396 50 246 53:37.1 53:56.1 10:47/M
8 Susan Piras Cookeville TN 598 53 251 53:50.9 54:16.1 10:51/M
9 Becky Magura Cookeville TN 345 53 260 54:28.1 54:35.0 10:55/M
10 Regina Thompson Castalian Springs 425 51 285 56:42.2 56:55.5 11:23/M
11 Beverly Pierce Cookeville TN 593 55 297 57:39.4 58:06.3 11:37/M
12 Jennie Ivey Cookeville TN 314 56 305 58:56.6 59:15.9 11:51/M
13 Debbie Elder Byrdstown TN 266 51 313 1:00:00.0 1:00:04.0 12:01/M
14 Gina Mason Livingston TN 452 53 317 1:00:34.8 1:00:54.1 12:11/M
15 Barbara Greeson Cookeville TN 279 56 318 1:00:39.4 1:00:52.9 12:10/M
16 Dj Greer Baxter TN 581 51 332 1:02:26.0 1:02:31.8 12:30/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paul Miller Cookeville TN 362 57 46 37:57.1 37:58.7 7:36/M
2 Larry Epps Cookeville TN 269 51 54 39:08.1 39:16.9 7:51/M
3 Keith Lilly Cookeville TN 336 54 88 41:21.4 41:33.2 8:19/M
4 John West Livingston TN 441 52 89 41:25.0 41:32.6 8:18/M
5 Chris Mussard Cookeville TN 372 52 90 41:29.5 41:31.3 8:18/M
6 Bill Haberkamp Cookeville TN 284 50 101 42:47.6 42:55.1 8:35/M
7 Richard Wentworth Allardt TN 543 56 102 42:49.4 42:56.4 8:35/M
8 Phil Marshall Livingston TN 348 51 111 43:25.3 43:32.7 8:42/M
9 Jerry Adcock Mc Minnville TN 548 54 113 43:34.1 43:38.2 8:44/M
10 Garvey Gaitan Cookeville TN 526 54 134 45:14.9 45:21.2 9:04/M
11 Laurel Grenz Sparta TN 578 57 145 46:09.4 46:11.5 9:14/M
12 Jim Duvall Mcminnville TN 263 56 160 46:49.0 46:58.6 9:24/M
13 George Ivey Cookeville TN 313 57 167 47:24.9 47:31.9 9:30/M
14 Greg Brown Cookeville TN 454 52 174 48:06.8 48:11.2 9:38/M
15 Rick Cucunato Cookeville TN 246 54 187 49:06.7 49:17.6 9:51/M
16 Bill Allred Xenia OH 549 53 191 49:19.7 49:34.2 9:55/M
17 Randy Hammontree Cookeville TN 290 55 209 50:28.2 50:36.5 10:07/M
18 Steve Richardson Cookeville TN 395 50 245 53:36.0 53:56.2 10:47/M
19 Dan Swafford Cookeville TN 422 51 252 53:55.8 54:12.5 10:50/M
20 Tim McDonald Cookeville TN 356 53 255 54:19.2 54:27.8 10:53/M
21 Michael West Cookeville TN 556 52 271 55:06.2 55:40.0 11:08/M
22 George O. Mead Cookeville TN 358 52 272 55:09.5 55:40.3 11:08/M
23 Mark McKinley Cookeville TN 567 56 286 56:42.7 56:56.0 11:23/M
24 David Hajdik Cookeville TN 287 54 314 1:00:07.2 1:00:16.2 12:03/M
25 John Kendrick Cookeville TN 326 50 343 1:04:25.2 1:04:45.9 12:57/M
26 Bob Piras Cookeville TN 599 58 370 1:15:12.0 1:15:37.1 15:07/M
27 Jim Nunnally Cookeville TN 378 50 373 1:16:21.6 1:16:37.7 15:19/M
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Doris Brown Cookeville TN 219 63 310 59:30.2 59:38.7 11:56/M
2 Janet Lowe Cookeville TN 342 68 323 1:01:13.1 1:01:21.9 12:16/M
3 Joyce Brown Rickman TN 471 69 356 1:06:53.4 1:07:12.1 13:26/M
4 Hope Gianni Cookeville TN 560 62 369 1:12:23.7 1:12:47.6 14:33/M
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cyrus Rhode Spencer TN 391 67 70 40:07.6 40:10.0 8:02/M
2 Jack Foster Crossville TN 274 61 83 40:55.6 40:59.6 8:12/M
3 Stephen Smith Cookeville TN 561 62 110 43:25.1 43:29.1 8:42/M
4 Tony Myers Cookeville TN 595 60 162 47:02.8 47:07.5 9:25/M
5 Dale Bohannon Monterey TN 217 60 164 47:06.7 47:22.0 9:28/M
6 Gerald Goodwin Cookeville TN 278 61 166 47:19.7 47:23.6 9:29/M
7 Jim Greeson Cookeville TN 280 64 180 48:33.3 48:35.0 9:43/M
8 Jerry Tipton Corryton, TN 426 67 181 48:34.9 48:43.6 9:45/M
9 Toney Hudson Cookeville TN 564 64 244 53:35.9 53:46.5 10:45/M
10 Monte Lowe Cookeville TN 343 63 281 56:05.4 56:18.0 11:16/M
11 Sam Glasgow Cookeville TN 250 69 377 1:16:30.6 1:16:50.8 15:22/M