2nd Annual Daniel Seal Suicide Prevention 5K 2013
5K Open
Age Group Results
March 23, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Isabella Dawson Cookeville TN 6557 14 7 22:06.3 22:06.8 7:08/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Greene Cookeville TN 6635 21 1 16:57.2 16:57.2 5:28/M
Female 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ella Burk Cookeville TN 6544 10 23 23:56.5 23:56.5 7:43/M
2 Madilyn Long Cookeville TN 6594 10 29 25:36.6 25:37.6 8:15/M
3 Ty Burk Cookeville TN 6547 8 30 25:42.6 25:43.7 8:17/M
Male 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Max Griffin Cookeville TN 6572 9 46 30:32.5 30:38.7 9:51/M
2 Mitchell Griffin Cookeville TN 6573 7 62 34:32.2 34:39.0 11:08/M
Female 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jena Burk Cookeville TN 6545 13 11 22:16.6 22:17.1 7:11/M
2 Morgan Long Cookeville TN 6595 12 20 23:24.7 23:25.5 7:33/M
3 Hallie Spurlock Cookeville TN 6638 14 24 24:13.4 24:14.2 7:49/M
4 Mallory Cravens Cookeville TN 6556 14 56 33:00.7 33:05.4 10:39/M
5 Ashli Winston Cookeville Tn TN 6622 13 82 42:17.9 42:21.4 13:38/M
6 Leanna Firestone Algood TN 6566 11 83 42:18.6 42:21.9 13:39/M
Male 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Evan Nunley Gruettilaager TN 6604 11 13 22:59.6 23:00.2 7:25/M
2 Ethan Nunley Gruettilaager TN 6602 12 14 22:59.7 23:01.1 7:25/M
3 Tyler Randolph Cookeville TN 6606 12 16 23:12.0 23:13.0 7:29/M
4 Grant McCormick Cookeville TN 6654 13 17 23:20.9 23:22.5 7:32/M
5 Davin Dyal Cookeville TN 6655 13 32 26:48.6 26:49.8 8:39/M
6 Drew Crouch Cookeville TN 6648 12 40 29:19.5 29:19.5 9:27/M
7 Logan England Cookeville TN 6565 14 64 34:49.5 34:49.5 11:14/M
8 Trevor Cobble Rickman TN 6552 13 90 47:35.6 47:49.4 15:21/M
Female 15 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kayla Tucker Cookeville TN 6633 15 38 27:44.5 27:48.0 8:57/M
2 Anna Bourland Lakeland TN 6543 17 55 32:59.8 33:02.0 10:38/M
3 Amanda Grinder Cookeville TN 6574 16 57 33:10.8 33:11.0 10:42/M
4 Falecia Rowe Gainesboro TN 6625 16 78 39:18.8 39:22.4 12:41/M
5 Rebecca Seal Cookeville TN 6627 17 79 39:55.5 40:02.6 12:53/M
6 Catherine Raterman Cookeville TN 6636 18 80 39:56.0 39:59.9 12:53/M
Male 15 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lee Burk Cookeville TN 6642 15 2 19:12.5 19:12.5 6:12/M
2 David Hare Cookeville TN 6649 15 39 29:14.9 29:25.1 9:26/M
3 Cody Lindsey Cookeville TN 6593 18 81 39:56.7 40:00.2 12:53/M
Female 19 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Haley Grinder Cookeville TN 6575 20 9 22:11.2 22:12.1 7:09/M
2 Gabby Maxwell Cookeville TN 6630 22 41 29:20.0 29:25.5 9:28/M
3 Emilie Young Sparta TN 6624 24 58 33:48.2 33:56.9 10:54/M
4 Sarah Andrews Crossville TN 6640 22 61 33:57.1 34:00.8 10:57/M
5 Lynsey Nail Cookeville TN 6599 23 73 37:47.9 37:55.2 12:11/M
6 Karry Hamby Cookeville TN 6579 23 87 47:32.5 47:40.1 15:20/M
7 Ashlee Cobble Cookeville TN 6550 20 89 47:34.4 47:48.2 15:21/M
Male 19 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kyle Acton Cookeville TN 6531 21 6 21:30.5 21:30.5 6:56/M
2 Zach Trujillo Cookeville TN 6596 22 18 23:23.7 23:25.0 7:33/M
3 Joshua Hardy Cookeville TN 6632 22 28 25:09.5 25:11.8 8:07/M
4 David Weaver Hickman TN 6619 23 47 31:11.6 31:14.8 10:04/M
5 Steven Pogue Cookeville TN 6643 20 59 33:49.6 33:54.8 10:55/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leah Overholt Cookeville TN 6641 29 27 24:44.0 24:48.6 7:59/M
2 Anca Sexton Cookeville TN 6612 29 48 31:20.5 31:29.6 10:06/M
3 Dana Barnes Cookeville TN 6537 29 51 32:00.7 32:10.9 10:19/M
4 Bethany Moore Cookeville TN 6598 28 60 33:52.2 34:01.5 10:55/M
5 Jessica Andrews Columbia TN 6534 27 65 34:54.4 34:58.0 11:15/M
6 Melanie Uthus Murfreesboro TN 6617 25 71 37:23.4 37:29.8 12:04/M
7 Ashton Clouse Cookeville TN 6549 26 72 37:23.5 37:29.6 12:04/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brant Wheeler Cookeville TN 6620 26 4 20:54.6 20:54.6 6:45/M
2 Daniel Uthus Murfressboro TN 6616 28 10 22:13.7 22:16.2 7:10/M
3 David Andrews Columbia TN 6533 27 21 23:27.7 23:30.8 7:34/M
4 Joshua Gentry Cookeville TN 6650 28 33 26:58.2 26:59.3 8:42/M
5 Alonzo Alvarez Cookeville TN 6646 26 42 29:25.0 29:25.0 9:29/M
6 Kyle Errickson Franklin TN 6639 28 66 36:28.5 36:37.9 11:46/M
7 David Wright Cookeville TN 6647 25 68 36:39.6 36:49.8 11:49/M
8 Danny Cook Cookeville TN 6553 27 86 45:21.5 45:28.8 14:38/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brandi Jones Cookeville TN 6585 30 44 29:45.8 29:51.1 9:36/M
2 Catrina Ledford Sparta TN 6592 34 70 36:56.7 37:05.2 11:55/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sam Ranier Cookeville TN 6608 33 5 21:12.0 21:15.7 6:50/M
2 Joel Deason Cookeville TN 6558 33 15 23:05.7 23:05.7 7:27/M
3 Jason Kilby Grimsley TN 6588 34 50 31:59.6 32:04.1 10:19/M
4 Adam Ely Cookeville TN 6564 32 53 32:26.4 32:27.4 10:28/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Hardin Cookeville TN 6637 36 26 24:23.2 24:24.0 7:52/M
2 Amber Griffin Cookeville TN 6570 37 63 34:33.1 34:41.3 11:09/M
3 Dee Bean Cookeville TN 6540 36 76 38:37.3 38:44.5 12:27/M
4 Jamie Kinnaird Cookeville TN 6591 36 91 47:55.6 48:05.1 15:27/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Timothy Barnes Cookeville TN 6538 36 12 22:49.9 22:51.3 7:22/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kim Cravens Cookeville TN 6555 42 54 32:59.5 33:04.5 10:38/M
2 Stephanie Cobble Rickman TN 6551 40 69 36:51.4 37:01.3 11:53/M
3 Michelle Alley Cookeville TN 6532 40 92 47:56.0 48:05.3 15:28/M
4 Shawna Martin Cookeville TN 6628 43 93 49:05.3 49:05.3 15:50/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dave Weidner Cookeville TN 6656 44 3 20:42.6 20:43.3 6:41/M
2 Joey Waller Cookeville TN 6618 41 19 23:24.1 23:24.1 7:33/M
3 Dimas Aranda Cookeville TN 6535 43 25 24:17.5 24:19.8 7:50/M
4 Eric McCormick Cookeville TN 6653 42 35 27:01.5 27:06.2 8:43/M
5 Lee Bailey Cookeville TN 6536 42 36 27:02.1 27:08.2 8:43/M
6 Tony Whiteaker Cookeville TN 6621 41 37 27:27.5 27:32.7 8:51/M
7 Knute Griffin Cookeville TN 6571 42 45 30:31.3 30:38.5 9:51/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Theresa Grinder Cookeville TN 6576 46 8 22:11.0 22:11.0 7:09/M
2 Carrie Fredrick Baxter TN 6645 45 74 38:36.7 38:44.8 12:27/M
3 Kim Swann Cookeville TN 6644 45 75 38:36.8 38:45.2 12:27/M
4 Ronda Winston Cookeville Tn TN 6623 46 85 43:55.7 44:01.1 14:10/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joey Norsworthy Cookeville TN 6601 47 34 27:01.5 27:05.9 8:43/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cathy Bressler Cookeville TN 6652 53 88 47:33.1 47:40.1 15:20/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Rust Sparta TN 6629 51 49 31:34.5 31:42.4 10:11/M
2 Gene Bressler Cookeville TN 6651 54 52 32:07.6 32:07.6 10:22/M
3 Michael Seal Cookeville TN 6611 50 67 36:37.1 36:37.1 11:49/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joyce Glover Cookeville TN 6569 56 77 39:16.9 39:18.8 12:40/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Adcock Mc Minnville TN 6631 56 31 26:32.2 26:34.8 8:34/M
2 Keith Nunley Gruettilaager TN 6603 57 43 29:30.0 29:35.2 9:31/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dale Bohannon Monterey TN 6542 62 22 23:42.1 23:45.5 7:39/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John A Gantry Cookeville TN 6634 68 84 43:29.5 43:30.6 14:02/M