13th Annual Biltmore/Kiwanis 15K/5K Classic 5K Open
Overall Finish List
May 16, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Sarah Hope Asheville NC 1153 18 F 1/3 16-19 20:06.0 6:29/M
2 Molly Hope Asheville NC 1152 15 F 2/9 1-15 21:50.0 7:03/M
3 Julie Shea Raleigh NC 1310 51 F 3/24 50-54 23:20.0 7:32/M
4 Kim Andersen Clyde NC 1007 52 F 1/24 50-54 23:48.0 7:41/M
5 Julie Peterson Arden NC 1260 30 F 1/36 30-34 24:05.0 7:46/M
6 Merri Uhrinek Greenville SC 1346 35 F 1/36 35-39 24:33.0 7:55/M
7 Brandi Lightner Charlotte NC 1188 30 F 2/36 30-34 24:39.0 7:57/M
8 Marta Nelson Brooklyn NY 1238 46 F 2/28 45-49 25:11.0 8:07/M
9 Roslyn Clapp Asheville NC 1050 32 F 3/36 30-34 25:17.0 8:09/M
10 Katherine Mills Asheville NC 1227 43 F 1/41 40-44 25:37.0 8:16/M
11 Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC 1327 40 F 2/41 40-44 25:38.0 8:16/M
12 Angie Parker Mooresville NC 1254 44 F 3/41 40-44 25:51.0 8:20/M
13 Nicole Broeffle Asheville NC 1031 12 F 1/9 1-15 25:54.0 8:21/M
14 Barabara Williams Asheville NC 26596 51 F 1/24 50-54 26:00.0 8:23/M
15 Hillary Cole Enka NC 1058 29 F 1/18 25-29 26:06.0 8:25/M
16 Anna Gewecke Knoxville TN 1105 30 F 4/36 30-34 26:11.0 8:27/M
17 Martha Cave Mechanicsburg PA 1043 32 F 5/36 30-34 26:46.0 8:38/M
18 Mitzi Pearson Mars Hill NC 1258 47 F 1/28 45-49 26:52.0 8:40/M
19 Jennifer McCall Waynesville NC 1214 33 F 6/36 30-34 26:54.0 8:41/M
20 Leslie Milner Fletcher NC 1228 37 F 2/36 35-39 27:03.0 8:44/M
21 Valerie Miller Arden NC 1226 34 F 7/36 30-34 27:13.0 8:47/M
22 Barbi Cole Asheville NC 1057 32 F 8/36 30-34 27:30.0 8:52/M
23 Cecile Wight Asheville NC 26579 26 F 2/18 25-29 27:44.0 8:57/M
24 Kym McCarson Arden NC 1217 46 F 2/28 45-49 27:48.0 8:58/M
25 Mandy Ballew Burnsville NC 1012 34 F 9/36 30-34 27:49.0 8:58/M
26 Melissa McCurry Burnsville NC 1219 40 F 4/41 40-44 27:50.0 8:59/M
27 Margaret Duval Asheville NC 1082 47 F 3/28 45-49 27:51.0 8:59/M
28 Sara Iacono Fletcher NC 26595 32 F 10/36 30-34 27:58.0 9:01/M
29 Sheri Booth Greensboro NC 1025 30 F 11/36 30-34 27:59.0 9:02/M
30 Patti Grantham Greenville SC 1119 52 F 2/24 50-54 28:02.0 9:03/M
31 Jenny Kopczynski Chapel Hill NC 1173 48 F 4/28 45-49 28:07.0 9:04/M
32 Rachel Bemis Asheville NC 1021 39 F 3/36 35-39 28:08.0 9:05/M
33 Sandy Byrne Mars Hill NC 1040 61 F 1/5 60-64 28:12.0 9:06/M
34 Jeanne Clark Arden NC 1051 49 F 5/28 45-49 28:36.0 9:14/M
35 Laura Watrous Burnsville NC 26571 48 F 6/28 45-49 28:39.0 9:15/M
36 Kimberly Laborde Chapel Hill NC 1177 30 F 12/36 30-34 28:43.0 9:16/M
37 Margaret Joyner Raleigh NC 1165 55 F 1/10 55-59 28:50.0 9:18/M
38 Jennifer Petullo Hendersonville NC 1262 24 F 1/7 20-24 28:51.0 9:18/M
39 Tollie Banker Madisonville TN 1014 30 F 13/36 30-34 28:53.0 9:19/M
40 Joyce Banker Etowah NC 1013 58 F 2/10 55-59 29:04.0 9:23/M
41 Tori Mason Swannanoa NC 1208 53 F 3/24 50-54 29:22.0 9:28/M
42 Mary Jo Hogoboom Arden NC 1147 43 F 5/41 40-44 29:28.0 9:30/M
43 Cindy Hiriak Arden NC 1145 43 F 6/41 40-44 29:29.0 9:31/M
44 Melissa Truitt Clyde NC 1343 42 F 7/41 40-44 29:29.0 9:31/M
45 Lynn Ray Arden NC 1279 46 F 7/28 45-49 29:40.0 9:34/M
46 Denise Ingram Asheville NC 1156 38 F 4/36 35-39 29:46.0 9:36/M
47 Nicole Ferrell Asheville NC 1091 28 F 3/18 25-29 29:47.0 9:36/M
48 Elizabeth Reagan Fletcher NC 1281 25 F 4/18 25-29 29:47.0 9:36/M
49 Lori Connorton Moore SC 1065 43 F 8/41 40-44 29:53.0 9:38/M
50 Lisa Hart Elgin SC 1136 41 F 9/41 40-44 29:54.0 9:39/M
51 Louise Brosnan Asheville NC 1033 10 F 2/9 1-15 30:01.0 9:41/M
52 Rhoda Brosnan Asheville NC 1034 39 F 5/36 35-39 30:01.0 9:41/M
53 Jennifer Lowrance Candler NC 1197 26 F 5/18 25-29 30:03.0 9:42/M
54 Donna Kinney Arden NC 1170 49 F 8/28 45-49 30:11.0 9:44/M
55 Monica Dematos Arden NC 1076 39 F 6/36 35-39 30:16.0 9:46/M
56 Donna Galloway Fletcher NC 1101 54 F 4/24 50-54 30:17.0 9:46/M
57 Glenda Marshall Cashiers NC 1207 49 F 9/28 45-49 30:21.0 9:47/M
58 Marcia McCarley Cashiers NC 1216 61 F 2/5 60-64 30:26.0 9:49/M
59 Michelle Sullins Fairview NC 1322 41 F 10/41 40-44 30:28.0 9:50/M
60 Vicki McAnulty Asheville NC 1213 44 F 11/41 40-44 30:28.0 9:50/M
61 Rachel Nichols Clarkesville GA 1092 12 F 3/9 1-15 30:37.0 9:53/M
62 Annette Warren Campobello SC 26594 43 F 12/41 40-44 30:37.0 9:53/M
63 Krista Luck Asheville NC 1198 41 F 13/41 40-44 30:45.0 9:55/M
64 Laurie Hansen Hendersonville NC 1133 52 F 5/24 50-54 30:55.0 9:58/M
65 Jennifer Whitaker Fletcher NC 26576 37 F 7/36 35-39 31:02.0 10:01/M
66 Alice Langrall Asheville NC 1178 18 F 1/3 16-19 31:04.0 10:01/M
67 Kimberly Post Davidson NC 1269 43 F 14/41 40-44 31:17.0 10:05/M
68 Anna Ruth Charlotte NC 1295 40 F 15/41 40-44 31:24.0 10:08/M
69 Kay Compton Elgin SC 1063 54 F 6/24 50-54 31:28.0 10:09/M
70 Heather Merritt Candler NC 1126 31 F 14/36 30-34 31:37.0 10:12/M
71 Elizabeth Karow Asheville NC 1229 21 F 2/7 20-24 31:53.0 10:17/M
72 Monica Walsh N Richland Hills T 26570 51 F 7/24 50-54 31:54.0 10:17/M
73 Susan Carey Asheville NC 26603 48 F 10/28 45-49 32:03.0 10:20/M
74 Kylie Colquitt Candler NC 1062 15 F 4/9 1-15 32:10.0 10:23/M
75 Jeannette Kline Washington PA 1171 45 F 11/28 45-49 32:11.0 10:23/M
76 Kristi Wagner Arden NC 1053 51 F 8/24 50-54 32:11.0 10:23/M
77 Rochelle Schaffer Asheville NC 1304 35 F 8/36 35-39 32:30.0 10:29/M
78 Heather Greene Greer SC 1123 25 F 6/18 25-29 32:32.0 10:30/M
79 Rose Caplan Old Fort NC 1041 58 F 3/10 55-59 32:40.0 10:32/M
80 Gail Nealy Columbia SC 1235 50 F 9/24 50-54 32:41.0 10:33/M
81 Rebecca Loftin Arden NC 1194 45 F 12/28 45-49 32:54.0 10:37/M
82 Donna Collis Spruce Pine NC 1061 43 F 16/41 40-44 32:59.0 10:38/M
83 Anna Jane Garrison Asheville NC 1103 18 F 2/3 16-19 33:02.0 10:39/M
84 Meg Chislett Asheville NC 1046 53 F 10/24 50-54 33:03.0 10:40/M
85 Rebecca Fox Burnsville NC 1098 32 F 15/36 30-34 33:05.0 10:40/M
86 Holly Houchard Burnsville NC 1154 33 F 16/36 30-34 33:05.0 10:40/M
87 Christin Lilly Biltmore Lake NC 1191 28 F 7/18 25-29 33:10.0 10:42/M
88 Julia Nichols Clarkesville GA 1239 11 F 5/9 1-15 33:14.0 10:43/M
89 Linda O'Neil Maggie Valley NC 1247 50 F 11/24 50-54 33:14.0 10:43/M
90 Angie Isaacs Elizabethtown KY 1157 40 F 17/41 40-44 33:16.0 10:44/M
91 Gerri Grady Cherokee NC 1116 52 F 12/24 50-54 33:25.0 10:47/M
92 Tabetha Faught Hudson NC 1090 28 F 8/18 25-29 33:32.0 10:49/M
93 Jane Errico Fletcher NC 1087 47 F 13/28 45-49 33:34.0 10:50/M
94 Shanti Clancy Denver NC 1049 30 F 17/36 30-34 33:50.0 10:55/M
95 Hallie Bowie Akron OH 1028 46 F 14/28 45-49 33:53.0 10:56/M
96 Tina Buckley Weaverville NC 1038 54 F 13/24 50-54 34:01.0 10:58/M
97 Gwen Mathews Fletcher NC 1209 58 F 4/10 55-59 34:03.0 10:59/M
98 April Scharett Candler NC 1305 38 F 9/36 35-39 34:11.0 11:02/M
99 Lesa Coates Mars Hill NC 1054 44 F 18/41 40-44 34:12.0 11:02/M
100 Katie Speights Asheville NC 26598 25 F 9/18 25-29 34:22.0 11:05/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Donna Haynes Burnsville NC 1140 41 F 19/41 40-44 34:29.0 11:07/M
102 Danelle Hansen Arden NC 1132 46 F 15/28 45-49 34:30.0 11:08/M
103 Amy Ross Asheville NC 1292 35 F 10/36 35-39 34:40.0 11:11/M
104 Jessica Ball Weaverville NC 26599 32 F 18/36 30-34 34:42.0 11:12/M
105 Trish Conterno Summerfield NC 1068 43 F 20/41 40-44 34:45.0 11:13/M
106 Lillian Thrasher Bridgewater NJ 26600 44 F 21/41 40-44 34:46.0 11:13/M
107 Donna Nickerson Franklin NC 1242 38 F 11/36 35-39 34:47.0 11:13/M
108 Jeanne Ellis Asheville NC 1085 31 F 19/36 30-34 34:48.0 11:14/M
109 Jennifer Negrea Asheville NC 1237 24 F 3/7 20-24 35:04.0 11:19/M
110 Jessica Ross Waynesville NC 1293 24 F 4/7 20-24 35:06.0 11:19/M
111 Paula Garland Weaverville NC 1102 52 F 14/24 50-54 35:14.0 11:22/M
112 Sharon Allen Weaverville NC 1004 52 F 15/24 50-54 35:14.0 11:22/M
113 Diana Edwards Bedford TX 1083 32 F 20/36 30-34 35:17.0 11:23/M
114 Alison Wensrich Bedford TX 26573 33 F 21/36 30-34 35:17.0 11:23/M
115 Cheryl Parham Candler NC 1253 44 F 22/41 40-44 35:20.0 11:24/M
116 Jeanne Poulin Candler NC 1271 48 F 16/28 45-49 35:21.0 11:24/M
117 Sharon Pelle Arden NC 1259 49 F 17/28 45-49 35:21.0 11:24/M
118 Miranda Wheeler Weaverville NC 26575 29 F 10/18 25-29 35:25.0 11:25/M
119 Christina Hawkins Candler NC 1139 30 F 22/36 30-34 35:27.0 11:26/M
120 Andrea Galloway Fletcher NC 1100 20 F 5/7 20-24 35:28.0 11:26/M
121 Alicia Barger Asheville NC 1016 32 F 23/36 30-34 35:32.0 11:28/M
122 Nicole Marlowe Hendersonville NC 1205 35 F 12/36 35-39 35:44.0 11:32/M
123 Elizabeth Starr Hendersonville NC 1317 31 F 24/36 30-34 35:44.0 11:32/M
124 Tami Swift Weaverville NC 1325 40 F 23/41 40-44 35:48.0 11:33/M
125 Sara Lawson Fletcher NC 1181 35 F 13/36 35-39 35:50.0 11:34/M
126 Vanessa Binns Asheville NC 1022 38 F 14/36 35-39 35:53.0 11:35/M
127 Andrea Rosal Asheville NC 1291 35 F 15/36 35-39 35:53.0 11:35/M
128 Kimberly Fisher Arden NC 1096 37 F 16/36 35-39 36:08.0 11:39/M
129 Sherrie Finnan Penrose NC 1095 41 F 24/41 40-44 36:12.0 11:41/M
130 Beth Hooper Brevard NC 1150 36 F 17/36 35-39 36:12.0 11:41/M
131 Linda Rogers Hendersonville NC 1290 54 F 16/24 50-54 36:15.0 11:42/M
132 Ginny Johnson Asheville NC 1160 44 F 25/41 40-44 36:17.0 11:42/M
133 Maria Rivera Hendersonville NC 1283 40 F 26/41 40-44 36:20.0 11:43/M
134 Virginia Lockett Zirconia 1193 0 F 1/1 0- 0 36:36.0 11:48/M
135 Kay Roberts Mars Hill NC 1284 46 F 18/28 45-49 36:43.0 11:51/M
136 Kristin Cook Arden NC 1069 25 F 11/18 25-29 36:44.0 11:51/M
137 Skye Myrick Asheville NC 1234 50 F 17/24 50-54 36:46.0 11:52/M
138 Marisa Munn Black Mountain NC 1233 34 F 25/36 30-34 36:48.0 11:52/M
139 Missy Parris Weaverville NC 1256 41 F 27/41 40-44 36:49.0 11:53/M
140 Molly Lenhart Arden NC 1183 38 F 18/36 35-39 36:54.0 11:54/M
141 Lauri Palko Arden NC 1251 40 F 28/41 40-44 37:00.0 11:56/M
142 Cheryl Williams Asheville NC 26580 60 F 3/5 60-64 37:12.0 12:00/M
143 Erin Scanio Arden NC 1302 34 F 26/36 30-34 37:14.0 12:01/M
144 Jenna Pakhchanian Arden NC 1250 36 F 19/36 35-39 37:17.0 12:02/M
145 Gwen Puckett Arden NC 1274 45 F 19/28 45-49 37:19.0 12:02/M
146 Maggie Decker Black Mountain NC 1074 9 F 6/9 1-15 37:21.0 12:03/M
147 Emilee Maxfield Tazewell VA 1210 20 F 6/7 20-24 37:37.0 12:08/M
148 Wendy Thomas Lexington SC 1332 39 F 20/36 35-39 37:46.0 12:11/M
149 Whitney Lewis Clinton TN 1187 34 F 27/36 30-34 38:07.0 12:18/M
150 Nicole Clark Charlotte NC 1052 31 F 28/36 30-34 38:15.0 12:20/M
151 Megan Bratberg Austin TX 1029 44 F 29/41 40-44 38:20.0 12:22/M
152 Melissa Graf New Market TN 1117 40 F 30/41 40-44 38:37.0 12:27/M
153 Jennifer Smith Clyde NC 1312 33 F 29/36 30-34 38:40.0 12:28/M
154 Penny Cook Weaverville NC 1070 49 F 20/28 45-49 38:41.0 12:29/M
155 Nichole Meade Atlanta GA 1224 39 F 21/36 35-39 38:43.0 12:29/M
156 Sandra Hibbs Lake Toxaway NC 1143 56 F 5/10 55-59 38:44.0 12:30/M
157 Stephanie McLellan Columbia SC 1223 25 F 12/18 25-29 38:53.0 12:33/M
158 Kate Thompson Sapphire NC 1334 59 F 6/10 55-59 39:00.0 12:35/M
159 Danielle Armstrong Charlotte NC 1009 32 F 30/36 30-34 39:03.0 12:36/M
160 Debbie Gursslin Simpsonville SC 1127 54 F 18/24 50-54 39:21.0 12:42/M
161 Kimberly Hathcock Mooresville NC 1138 27 F 13/18 25-29 39:21.0 12:42/M
162 Molly Sager Fairview NC 1297 45 F 21/28 45-49 39:37.0 12:47/M
163 Kelly Gillikin Weaverville NC 1109 20 F 7/7 20-24 39:49.0 12:51/M
164 Kathy Gillikin Weaverville NC 1108 53 F 19/24 50-54 39:50.0 12:51/M
165 Molly Luton Abingdon VA 1202 27 F 14/18 25-29 39:50.0 12:51/M
166 Elle Rackoff Arden NC 1278 11 F 7/9 1-15 39:53.0 12:52/M
167 Julie Maynor Flat Rock NC 1212 41 F 31/41 40-44 40:04.0 12:55/M
168 Anne Dodd Asheville NC 1077 55 F 7/10 55-59 40:05.0 12:56/M
169 Theresa Piwowar Asheville NC 1266 42 F 32/41 40-44 40:17.0 13:00/M
170 Kayla Ginley Hendersonville NC 1112 15 F 8/9 1-15 40:19.0 13:00/M
171 Kate Duinkerken Weaverville NC 1079 33 F 31/36 30-34 40:30.0 13:04/M
172 Lori Williams Fletcher NC 26581 39 F 22/36 35-39 40:32.0 13:05/M
173 Sharolyn Wilson Columbia SC 26584 42 F 33/41 40-44 40:34.0 13:05/M
174 Kris Wood Travelers Rest SC 26588 29 F 15/18 25-29 40:38.0 13:06/M
175 Dawn Clegg Fletcher NC 118 42 F 34/41 40-44 40:48.0 13:10/M
176 Mary Tolle Asheville NC 587 39 F 23/36 35-39 40:49.0 13:10/M
177 Allison Broeffle Asheville NC 1030 45 F 22/28 45-49 40:50.0 13:10/M
178 Karen Gorby Charlotte NC 1114 32 F 32/36 30-34 40:51.0 13:11/M
179 Angela Pleasant Wilmington NC 1267 36 F 24/36 35-39 40:53.0 13:11/M
180 Veronica Haake Asheville NC 1128 49 F 23/28 45-49 41:30.0 13:23/M
181 Nichole Allen Hickory NC 1002 28 F 16/18 25-29 42:02.0 13:34/M
182 Sara Allen Gray GA 1003 38 F 25/36 35-39 42:15.0 13:38/M
183 Ali Trantham Asheville NC 1340 33 F 33/36 30-34 42:26.0 13:41/M
184 Megan McKee Weaverville NC 1221 40 F 35/41 40-44 42:28.0 13:42/M
185 Victoria Uzbilek Arden NC 1347 53 F 20/24 50-54 42:36.0 13:45/M
186 Beth Poslusny Black Mountain NC 1268 49 F 24/28 45-49 42:45.0 13:47/M
187 Kelley Quigley Biltmore Lake NC 1277 46 F 25/28 45-49 43:24.0 14:00/M
188 Meghan Jordan Asheville NC 1163 45 F 26/28 45-49 43:27.0 14:01/M
189 Margaret Baxter Black Mountain NC 1017 57 F 8/10 55-59 43:27.0 14:01/M
190 Marianne Cody Midland NC 1055 39 F 26/36 35-39 43:29.0 14:02/M
191 Amy Snell Mooresville NC 1315 34 F 34/36 30-34 43:29.0 14:02/M
192 Janine Webb Arden NC 26572 38 F 27/36 35-39 43:48.0 14:08/M
193 Megan Laboda Asheville NC 1176 27 F 17/18 25-29 43:53.0 14:09/M
194 Shirley Nichols Clayton GA 1241 60 F 4/5 60-64 43:56.0 14:10/M
195 Sarah Justice Pisgah Forest NC 1166 35 F 28/36 35-39 44:13.0 14:16/M
196 Lisa Gillespie Brevard NC 1107 39 F 29/36 35-39 44:13.0 14:16/M
197 Jill Davis Asheville NC 1072 39 F 30/36 35-39 44:15.0 14:16/M
198 Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC 1174 71 F 1/1 70-74 45:27.0 14:40/M
199 Kristina Hardesty Columbia SC 1135 53 F 21/24 50-54 45:31.0 14:41/M
200 Paige White Blountstown FL 26577 38 F 31/36 35-39 46:33.0 15:01/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Mary Maddox Greenwood FL 388 35 F 32/36 35-39 46:34.0 15:01/M
202 Christine Thrailkill Lowell NC 1335 40 F 36/41 40-44 46:43.0 15:04/M
203 Marcia Allen Cartersville GA 1001 55 F 9/10 55-59 48:18.0 15:35/M
204 Cathy Gravitte Kingsport TN 1120 51 F 22/24 50-54 48:52.0 15:46/M
205 Lyndsey Hafer Fletcher NC 1129 36 F 33/36 35-39 49:24.0 15:56/M
206 Jenny Scruggs Bedford TX 1309 39 F 34/36 35-39 49:25.0 15:56/M
207 Sharolyn Chitwood Bedford TX 1047 31 F 35/36 30-34 49:26.0 15:57/M
208 Jane Fraytet Charlotte NC 1099 63 F 5/5 60-64 49:31.0 15:58/M
209 Sandi Griswold Kernersville NC 1124 42 F 37/41 40-44 49:56.0 16:06/M
210 Julie Strauss Concord NC 1321 35 F 35/36 35-39 50:16.0 16:13/M
211 Brenda Lebensburger Asheville NC 1182 57 F 10/10 55-59 50:36.0 16:19/M
212 Karen Duda-Bazzle Hickory NC 1078 50 F 23/24 50-54 50:54.0 16:25/M
213 Stacie Purcell Charlotte NC 1275 32 F 36/36 30-34 50:54.0 16:25/M
214 Robin Wilson Liberty Hill SC 26583 44 F 38/41 40-44 51:29.0 16:36/M
215 Helen Hardesty Columbia SC 1134 17 F 3/3 16-19 51:30.0 16:37/M
216 Sheila O'Connor Asheville NC 1246 53 F 24/24 50-54 52:10.0 16:50/M
217 Elizabeth Flynn Asheville NC 1097 40 F 39/41 40-44 54:19.0 17:31/M
218 Patricia Worley Evans GA 26589 39 F 36/36 35-39 55:18.0 17:50/M
219 Cheryl Lewis Black Mountain NC 1185 42 F 40/41 40-44 55:18.0 17:50/M
220 Melissa Hughes Asheville NC 1155 48 F 27/28 45-49 55:40.0 17:57/M
221 Suzanne Storch Kannapolis NC 1320 42 F 41/41 40-44 1:02:06.0 20:02/M
222 Carrie Storch Kannapolis NC 1319 13 F 9/9 1-15 1:02:06.0 20:02/M
223 M Stiller Concord NC 1318 46 F 28/28 45-49 1:02:56.0 20:18/M
224 Kara Candler Asheville NC 424 27 F 18/18 25-29 1:54:50.0 37:03/M
Male Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Hagood Grantham Greenville SC 1118 17 M 1/0 16-19 18:20.0 5:55/M
2 Ryan Woloszyn Taylors SC 26587 19 M 2/0 16-19 19:10.0 6:11/M
3 Joseph Monks Deerfield Beach FL 26593 50 M 3/9 50-54 19:42.0 6:21/M
4 Jason Uhrinek Greenville SC 1345 33 M 1/12 30-34 20:18.0 6:33/M
5 Brenneman Thompson Charlotte NC 1333 51 M 1/9 50-54 21:20.0 6:53/M
6 Casey Kopczynski Chapel Hill NC 1172 48 M 2/16 45-49 21:46.0 7:01/M
7 Steven Marr Bryson City NC 1206 45 M 1/16 45-49 21:59.0 7:05/M
8 Todd Swift Weaverville NC 1326 40 M 1/13 40-44 22:13.0 7:10/M
9 Tom Truitt Clyde NC 1344 46 M 2/16 45-49 22:17.0 7:11/M
10 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 1144 34 M 2/12 30-34 22:29.0 7:15/M
11 Lonnie Lepore Asheville NC 1184 58 M 1/12 55-59 22:40.0 7:19/M
12 Donnie Andersen Clyde NC 1006 57 M 2/12 55-59 22:48.0 7:21/M
13 Will Sandin Raleigh NC 1300 13 M 1/12 1-15 22:52.0 7:23/M
14 Kevin Lumbert Raleigh NC 1200 36 M 1/13 35-39 23:01.0 7:25/M
15 Zach Post Davidson NC 1270 15 M 2/12 1-15 23:36.0 7:37/M
16 Mike Tomkinson Lillington NC 1338 61 M 1/7 60-64 23:59.0 7:44/M
17 Marvin Peterson Hendersonville NC 1261 59 M 3/12 55-59 24:16.0 7:50/M
18 Chuck Pickering Asheville NC 1265 54 M 1/9 50-54 24:28.0 7:54/M
19 Christopher Ceraldi Abbeville SC 1044 51 M 2/9 50-54 24:30.0 7:54/M
20 Dale Robertson Asheville NC 1285 49 M 3/16 45-49 24:40.0 7:57/M
21 Joseph Bowen Fletcher NC 1027 13 M 3/12 1-15 24:43.0 7:58/M
22 Michael Kennedy Asheville NC 1167 49 M 4/16 45-49 24:51.0 8:01/M
23 Warren Compton Elgin SC 1064 56 M 4/12 55-59 24:57.0 8:03/M
24 Daniel Wilson Anderson IN 26582 46 M 5/16 45-49 25:03.0 8:05/M
25 Stephan Swimmer Cherokee NC 1328 45 M 6/16 45-49 25:04.0 8:05/M
26 Dan Golwyn Clemmons NC 1113 46 M 7/16 45-49 25:08.0 8:06/M
27 Dietrich Fabricius Hendersonville NC 1088 59 M 5/12 55-59 25:10.0 8:07/M
28 Benjamin Wagner Asheville NC 1350 11 M 4/12 1-15 25:16.0 8:09/M
29 Dale Hansen Hendersonville NC 1131 54 M 3/9 50-54 25:25.0 8:12/M
30 Mark Williams Asheville NC 26597 60 M 2/7 60-64 25:32.0 8:14/M
31 Bryan Sambat Knoxville TN 26605 34 M 3/12 30-34 25:43.0 8:18/M
32 Adam Wagner Asheville NC 1349 13 M 5/12 1-15 25:45.0 8:18/M
33 Ford Chandler Augusta GA 1045 13 M 6/12 1-15 25:52.0 8:21/M
34 Michael McDaniel Marion NC 1220 52 M 4/9 50-54 25:58.0 8:23/M
35 James Sager Fairview NC 1296 41 M 2/13 40-44 26:02.0 8:24/M
36 Tim Isaacs Elizabethtown KY 1158 43 M 3/13 40-44 26:04.0 8:25/M
37 Mike Lewis Mills River NC 1186 41 M 4/13 40-44 26:12.0 8:27/M
38 Chuck Wagner Arden NC 26569 63 M 3/7 60-64 26:22.0 8:30/M
39 Ian Ginley Hendersonville NC 1111 35 M 2/13 35-39 26:30.0 8:33/M
40 Scott Janus Kingsport TN 308 38 M 3/13 35-39 26:40.0 8:36/M
41 Michael Gorby Charlotte NC 1115 33 M 4/12 30-34 26:41.0 8:36/M
42 Bob Colley Tazewell VA 1059 58 M 6/12 55-59 26:53.0 8:40/M
43 Bobby Decker Black Mountain NC 1073 14 M 7/12 1-15 27:16.0 8:48/M
44 Sid Border Asheville NC 1026 41 M 5/13 40-44 27:18.0 8:48/M
45 John Smith Kennersville NC 1313 44 M 6/13 40-44 27:30.0 8:52/M
46 Keith Armstrong Charlotte NC 1010 34 M 5/12 30-34 27:41.0 8:56/M
47 Rob Colley Lynchburg VA 1060 37 M 4/13 35-39 27:51.0 8:59/M
48 Joe Antinori Burnsville NC 1008 44 M 7/13 40-44 27:52.0 8:59/M
49 George Springer Asheville NC 1316 56 M 7/12 55-59 27:54.0 9:00/M
50 Robert Gilliland Asheville NC 1110 48 M 8/16 45-49 28:17.0 9:07/M
51 Aaron Carey Asheville NC 26602 48 M 9/16 45-49 28:34.0 9:13/M
52 Terry Connorton Moore SC 1066 51 M 5/9 50-54 28:57.0 9:20/M
53 Gunnar Palm Arden NC 1252 46 M 10/16 45-49 28:57.0 9:20/M
54 Mike Sandin Raleigh NC 1299 47 M 11/16 45-49 29:00.0 9:21/M
55 Tom Hart Elgin SC 1137 49 M 12/16 45-49 29:54.0 9:39/M
56 Andy Egger Fairview NC 1084 22 M 1/2 20-24 30:01.0 9:41/M
57 Kenneth Owenby Candler NC 1249 59 M 8/12 55-59 30:03.0 9:42/M
58 Brian Greene Travelers Rest SC 1121 35 M 5/13 35-39 30:13.0 9:45/M
59 John McCarley Cashiers NC 1215 63 M 4/7 60-64 30:26.0 9:49/M
60 Kevin Trantham Asheville NC 1341 47 M 13/16 45-49 30:34.0 9:52/M
61 Michael Scharett Candler NC 1308 38 M 6/13 35-39 30:36.0 9:52/M
62 Ben Scharett Candler NC 1306 8 M 8/12 1-15 30:40.0 9:54/M
63 Brayden Scharett Candler NC 1307 9 M 9/12 1-15 30:48.0 9:56/M
64 Bill Hansen Arden NC 1130 42 M 8/13 40-44 30:57.0 9:59/M
65 Chris Reed Cherokee NC 1282 21 M 2/2 20-24 30:59.0 10:00/M
66 Geoffrey Jones Hendersonville NC 1161 39 M 7/13 35-39 31:05.0 10:02/M
67 David Langrall Swannanoa NC 1179 54 M 6/9 50-54 31:06.0 10:02/M
68 Dennis Alexander Arden NC 1000 49 M 14/16 45-49 31:57.0 10:18/M
69 Dawson Mims Asheville NC 26568 11 M 10/12 1-15 32:15.0 10:24/M
70 Tom McCaslin Winterville NC 1218 31 M 6/12 30-34 32:15.0 10:24/M
71 William Linder Evanston IL 1192 59 M 9/12 55-59 32:25.0 10:27/M
72 Bruce Sutton Carthage NC 1324 60 M 5/7 60-64 32:30.0 10:29/M
73 Mark Hooper Brevard NC 1151 38 M 8/13 35-39 33:16.0 10:44/M
74 Walter Burns Chapel Hill NC 26601 45 M 15/16 45-49 33:21.0 10:45/M
75 Ross Bazzle Hickory NC 1018 46 M 16/16 45-49 33:25.0 10:47/M
76 Greer Vanderberry Raleigh NC 1348 37 M 9/13 35-39 33:47.0 10:54/M
77 Brent Sullivan Asheville NC 1323 56 M 10/12 55-59 34:01.0 10:58/M
78 Noah Parker Mooresville NC 1255 42 M 9/13 40-44 34:34.0 11:09/M
79 Gabriel Negrea Asheville NC 1236 32 M 7/12 30-34 34:46.0 11:13/M
80 Michael Barbee Charlotte NC 1015 29 M 1/4 25-29 35:02.0 11:18/M
81 Brian Deese Morrisville NC 1075 34 M 8/12 30-34 35:02.0 11:18/M
82 James Witherspoon Columbia SC 26586 59 M 11/12 55-59 35:06.0 11:19/M
83 Greg Taffer Mars Hill NC 1329 42 M 10/13 40-44 35:33.0 11:28/M
84 Jeremiah Farrant Hendersonville NC 1089 29 M 2/4 25-29 36:09.0 11:40/M
85 Ryan Emerson Cornelius NC 1086 11 M 11/12 1-15 36:14.0 11:41/M
86 Joel Luczak Asheville NC 1199 32 M 9/12 30-34 36:27.0 11:45/M
87 Bruce Kingshill Waynesville NC 1169 61 M 6/7 60-64 36:59.0 11:56/M
88 Frank Luton Abingdon VA 1201 28 M 3/4 25-29 37:18.0 12:02/M
89 Randall Hibbs Lakr Toxaway NC 1142 56 M 12/12 55-59 38:42.0 12:29/M
90 Jeff Nickerson Franklin NC 1243 42 M 11/13 40-44 39:20.0 12:41/M
91 Will McKee Cashiers NC 1222 50 M 7/9 50-54 39:20.0 12:41/M
92 Jeremiah Jackson Arden NC 1159 30 M 10/12 30-34 39:53.0 12:52/M
93 Eddie Maynor Flat Rock NC 1211 38 M 10/13 35-39 40:03.0 12:55/M
94 Dick Allen Arden NC 8 67 M 1/2 65-69 40:12.0 12:58/M
95 Adam Reagan Fletcher NC 1280 27 M 4/4 25-29 40:22.0 13:01/M
96 Brandon Pickel Midland NC 1264 33 M 11/12 30-34 40:32.0 13:05/M
97 Gregg Sanders Mooresville NC 1298 54 M 8/9 50-54 42:10.0 13:36/M
98 Frederick Tillison Irmo SC 1337 37 M 11/13 35-39 42:35.0 13:44/M
99 Katie Finnan Penrose NC 1094 14 M 12/12 1-15 43:19.0 13:58/M
100 David Finnan Penrose NC 1093 43 M 12/13 40-44 43:19.0 13:58/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 John Herrity Arden NC 1141 61 M 7/7 60-64 44:01.0 14:12/M
102 Ralph Prestwood Lenoir NC 1273 65 M 2/2 65-69 44:12.0 14:15/M
103 Jeff Kidd Apes NC 1168 38 M 12/13 35-39 44:41.0 14:25/M
104 Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC 1175 79 M 1/1 75-99 45:25.0 14:39/M
105 Paul Gibson Gray GA 1106 41 M 13/13 40-44 45:48.0 14:46/M
106 Patrick Clancy Denver NC 1048 34 M 12/12 30-34 46:03.0 14:51/M
107 Michael Thrailkill Lowell NC 1336 39 M 13/13 35-39 46:42.0 15:04/M
108 Steve Griswold Kernersville NC 1125 51 M 9/9 50-54 51:43.0 16:41/M